Saturday, 9 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 9 May 2015

Race No. 1Kerwick Hotel7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MID WESTERN GIRL246431.06Tony Zammit
2URBAN ENFORCER8382NBTGary Sciortino
3MADAM’S FLASH’S832.37Bruce Mcnamara
4DEVELOPER426531.13Allen Fitzsimmons
5SAHARA GIRLX55431.18Renald Attard
6SMAUG’S BOUNTY5783NBTWarren Scannella
7MILDUE662231.14John Pay
8VISIONARY54431.58Allen Fitzsimmons
9DEMOLITION JAZ554731.21Michael Boody
10CLASSY BAMQUIN6764NBTJohn Pay
Race No. 2Centenary Disposals7:22 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOD ONLY KNOWS212225.63Gerard Bowe
2MEMGEEBEE231325.39Denis Mulhall
3WENEREX221225.29Christina Harman
4BOB EFFECTS636125.68Kenneth Mackenroth
5TARA MARRIE455325.54Roan Enright
6LOCH BEN285325.54Cynthia Suttle
7DAZE FLYBY163NBTCynthia Suttle
8PREMIER BEAR1325.54Colin Byers
9DIANNE’S PEARL281826.21Peter Sullivan
10HECTORMALEE123725.38John Pay
Race No. 3Goodna Rugby League Club7:41 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM MEDUSA1731.04Bruce Mcnamara
2MOTORIN’ CIDER1230.93Deborah Simon
3RUM RAMBLER671133.19John Pay
4MAYWYN’S KEEPER162230.80Robert Essex
5NIL ALL DRAW336131.23Lester Kleinhans
6SKETCHY AIMY454731.06Amy O’reilly
7ALLEZ DE BRAVE223631.29Vicki Wisener
8BY THE GALLON18630.68Tony Apap
9FLAUNT IT4265NBTChristina Harman
10MAYWYN’S YING862530.93Robert Essex
Race No. 4Goodna Produce8:04 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ELITE148125.99Renald Attard
2SHARKIAYA575625.24Clifford Houston
3ZAFONIC’S LADY652525.48Jason Bloomfield
4FENRIR126725.30Andrew Donnelly
5CHLOE BENZ161625.17Sarah Johnson
6KILTY JACK442327.43Doreen Huddleston
7PEARLS ANGEL241125.09Felicia Guymer
8BIG WINSTON312825.31Roan Enright
9WALLY WHO CALLS147425.69Patrick Mcshane
10DOLLY BLOO558825.52Peter Furbank
Race No. 5Councillor Paul Tully8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING CANUTE1523NBTTom Tzouvelis
2SPRING FIRECHIEF414630.91Peter Dunne
3STRING QUARTET551430.66Allen Fitzsimmons
4ROSDUE DYNAMO131130.33Colin Byers
5EARNING737530.88Michael Boody
6THAT ONE532630.96Peter Cauchi
7GARRANGAY DUK485830.71Joanne Martin
8GEORGINA217130.46Christina Harman
9ULTIMATE STAR2364NBTGeorge Hagicostas
10GRIN AND WIN456630.63Tony Zammit
Race No. 6Max’s Barber Shop8:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE FOR YOU1433NBTPeter Ruetschi
2EL KHOBAR543131.01Tony Zammit
3GOT A BROTHER515730.50Dianna Buxton
4BOGIE’S A STAR654631.04Barry Morris
5AGRO’S GUN733230.60Beverley Chappell
6PARCHMENT151330.63Michael Boody
7SPRING BLITZ532430.85Peter Dunne
8GOT THE ATTITUDE712230.61Vicki Wisener
9DARK BLAST853731.11Matthew Jovicic
10RIZZINI274530.71Christina Harman
Race No. 7Jo-ann Miller Mp9:02 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTUS BLOSSOM625124.84Peter Ruetschi
2FARMOR EYE AM817225.14Steven Scott
3BLACK PARADOX888625.22Jeanette Cauchi
4HEZ SO FAST371525.05Ricky Rolls
5KATE’S CRASH858125.19Brian Kutner
6YALINGA721125.22Diane Hannon
7GUNSPEED681425.21Shane Ellis
8HER’S NOT HIS378X25.21Steve Woods
9HANSON COSMOS375425.35Geoff Allen
10BLOO FRANKIE467525.79Peter Furbank
Race No. 8Goodna Old Boys-the Bill Bowtell…9:24 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURES PEARCE666130.75Peter Ruetschi
2CUTE TO BOOT577731.25Colin Graham
3THUNDER EYES541430.80Steven Scott
4PRINCE FREDERICK2563NBTHassell Rolph
6BON YEO455632.04Paul Cauchi
7SPRING COLARADO466530.77Colin Byers
8BIRTHDAY BASH218730.68Christine Bourke
Race No. 9Aj Vellacott Services9:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KITCHEN652125.07Felicia Guymer
2KING’S GEM42X225.34Brian Kutner
3MAJESTIC JESTER158825.60Craig Campbell
4VALENTINO JACK87X425.92Peter Furbank
5GUNNER MAGIC772625.33John Jeffrey
6IT’S MY TIME712126.59Maurice Mcardle
7ROCKY BENZ123325.28Geoffrey Uhrhane
8SPLIT IT745425.53Dianna Buxton
9AUSSIE OZZIE456425.49Michael Geraghty
10URBAN STREET155825.43Gary Sciortino
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com10:08 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL BOB331525.10Ian Dionysius
2MR. TRANSPORTER414225.39Doreen Huddleston
3BAY OF SPRITE151125.22Terry Guymer
4QUE SERA437425.57Christine Bourke
5HOPPING HOUDINI534825.23Amy O’reilly
6ROSDUE BOOMER311525.29Colin Byers
7SMASH EM UP825125.48Jason Bloomfield
8CANE D’ORO583225.32Clifford Houston
9SUNNY JIM546625.34Alex Green
10SECRET STASH588725.12Diane Hannon