Saturday 25th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 25th February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design12:00PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAHA JOE5888NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
2ELLA BELLA BOO4636TNBTP Furbank (Walloon)
4WAR HORSE87NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
5JESS A KIWI4NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7PHELAN SMART8FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
8FLYING THUNDER7NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements12:20PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YACKADOO87NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2KALININGRAD56656FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4HARRIET POTTERNBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
5BURN TEWIN6FSHG M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
7JEDI THUNDER32NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
8NAME IN LIGHTS838NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
Race No. 3Maiden Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon12:40PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILANTO GIRL86432NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2MAYWYN’S EPIC467NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
3FLYING JUJU7535NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
4BROOKLYN HYPE286NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
5DASHING ELITE745NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
6FOXY TEMPO87645NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
7IDANO JACK27364NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8PAINTED DREAMS43NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
9FEAR THE STORM551731.24QR S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 4Novice Www.encounterkennels.com01:00PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOURED SANDSF6783NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2HEZA JIMTRIK125.51R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3WHAT A JIMTRIK1F66326.01R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
4ROMAN ASSASSIN88855NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5APACHE LAD6NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
6TORA RUSH68872NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
7MISS PINK PEARL3233725.81K S Tribe (Coominya)
8TRANSQUIP ROADIE51786FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud01:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S RAVEN32312NBTW A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
2TUACA BUBBLES77644NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3GRACEFUL ATTACK74563NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4GUNNY GIBBS5441125.56A Barn (Prenzlau)
6GOT A HUNCH42562NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7VEGEMITE KISSES7648725.63K S Tribe (Coominya)
8HAYNE TRAIN65647NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 65th Grade Qld Heritage Masonry01:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR LANKAN4835625.51N M Coulson (Cedar Grove)
2FUNKADELIC23136NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3SHORT BLACK8772225.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
4CHECK YA TEMPS15474NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5MY COOL JACKSON85776NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6MADE TO ROCK31275FSHM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
7BUDDY UNREAL65678NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8ONYX KING5751125.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
Race No. 73/4 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels02:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S NEXT DAVE7356425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2DESSA WARRIOR88778NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3FIRST GANGSTA74833NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
4CHEATING CHARLIE55572NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5BROOKVALE STAR6644125.44B A Leary (Coominya)
6RYLEE’S REVIVAL64644NBTW A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
7SMART ENFORCER8385825.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
8WOOROOLIN ROCKET5767825.51P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL TINA5878530.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
2KOSY AZZ5431330.81K S Tribe (Coominya)
3LIL’ MASO33214NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
4DARK BEAUTY6885631.36R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5LAW ONE37725NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
6FLASHING IMAGE17352FSTDJ Judd (Milbong)
7MAYWYN’S DREAM2327531.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
8DANCE A JIG7658530.64S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Ablatio Quarry02:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD TANGENT7687T25.92M James (Windsor Qld)
2PRINCESS KAIJA66685NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3STATION LASS8767725.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
4YOKEL AGAIN7467525.87S R Marschke (Lowood)
5BIT BALMY4175725.57S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
6BLACK NOT FAWN76547NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
7BIT OF SILVER78758FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8JAZZ IT UP58184NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments