Thursday 23rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday 23rd February 2012

Race No. 1Novice 06:43PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPERMIST26515NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2TARLIE’S ANGEL41NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3JUST LIKE SHEEDS27131.06R N Essex (Greenbank)
4CHIEF OCTANE4241830.99C E Smith (Thagoona)
5LUCKY SO FAR4277131.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6IMA OCTANE3451531.19C E Byers (Drayton)
7CAKES AND PIEST122FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
813363NBTD L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9POKER AKBER26463NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10RAINE ROSE HI42316NBTT Thompson ( Lismore)
Race No. 2Novice07:08PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIE KELLY’S37681NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2ARCTIC BLITZ3131.03K P Butler (Goodna)
3CRASH BABE7226131.22J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
4KAY CEE SPIRIT6642130.86T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5BLACKBIRD SPY17131.17G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
6DODGY BOB57251NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
7ONLY A SPARROW42273NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8DESIGNER LAKODA1765231.35R J Druery ()
9CIRCUS BOY2741730.89C E Byers (Drayton)
10JUS JOAN5541430.92W W Hamilton (Westbrook)
Race No. 35th Grade07:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON SENOR1111130.84G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2BLUE MEANIE35622NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
3ATOMIC AUSSIE5414130.81B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4SMART ASSIGNMENT6332730.90P J Menary (Kallangur)
5HI FIVE ALICE13621NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6FELIX SHIRAZ64335NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7SURFER BOMB7133731.16R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8FINISHING STYLE5245130.96R S Knudsen ()
9BIT SMANCY7521431.56G Bowe (Clifton)
10JIMTRIK EL5315831.22R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 4 Memorial Maiden Consolation07:46PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN SPADES1230.89QT W Brett (Grandchester)
2BOJANGLES BEST2631131.07K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3WISE FORECAST1230.80QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4HAVE AGOGO1431.06QJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
5COUNTRY41130.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
6TAYLA MARIE22NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7GREAT GUNNS2221130.76R J Kay (Lowood)
8INTERVENTION323NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
9QUICK AS AIR22NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
10SPACE WAVE25NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 53/4 Grade08:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEILPAJAH POWER6346630.91A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
2SPINDLE1131230.97C L Apap (Gatton)
3DEGAS VEGAS5414230.90R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4MISS MILKSHAKE61625NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5COUSIN ALFIE6234530.98R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6STORM SURGE53217NBTR S Knudsen (Virginia)
7ELLIOT TEE36844NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8HAIL A MAIL2414130.60D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9POWERFUL PUZZLE46368NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
10BEST BEHAVE41867FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 65th Grade08:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DIAMOND5151137.80K A Galloway (Tamborine)
2TIME WILL TELL71535FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
3KYA ROSE HI13287FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
4FASHION FLYER64436NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5MENSA MISS1613737.65J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6PRAWNTASTIC2746437.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7RIANA SUE47626FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
8WESTEND STAR2514837.42S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
9COOLA BA BA2215337.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BLONDIE’S BABE33854NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METZ MAGIC71611FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TWITTER ME15231FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3MAGIC CONTROL12116FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4HONEY BRASSF524237.45P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5TALLOW BEACH5354237.69P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6HOT SPUR61618FSTDS Kellermeyer (Shannon Brook)
7HEAVY WEIGHT23545FSTDP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
8DASHING PRINCE4333837.53G J Moore (Toowoomba)
9BEAVER NUGGET24465NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10SIENNA BREEZE8787837.64T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 8 2 Maiden09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $65,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $1,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY THE GREAT1430.95QT W Brett (Grandchester)
2PRINCE OF TIDES1430.98QC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3ASTON CARMELITA1130.39R J Kay (Lowood)
4AMADEUS STRIKES1231.22QT W Brett (Grandchester)
5JAKE’S THUNDER1430.82QJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6BRAIN STORMER1431.44QR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7BROOK LEE1130.90C L Apap (Gatton)
8RUN BOLT RUN2231130.85K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9HAVE AGOGO1431.06QJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
10COUNTRY41130.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 95th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUELLED FANTASY8124130.85S J Clark (Aeroglen)
2FIVE TO FIVE11232FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3HOT TIGER7373431.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4JACKIE HOWE5152131.09P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5RYLEE’S EBONY3231330.95G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6WALTZ WITH ME1821230.92M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7BESSY BLUE61432FSTDH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8PEDRO’S ANGEL6653130.76B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9SPRING AMOUR5242830.95C E Byers (Drayton)
10BEILPAJAH FIRE7472530.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11452230.62R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2HEARTLAND GIRL4117130.71N J Evans (Thagoona)
3YANKEE DOODLE5112330.97G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4JACK SWAGGER35125NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5TAUTO24221NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6BOY MAIL1215230.89D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7IN AND UNDER53331FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8WHOZA TEXAN6836131.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9SPRING NEWS1442630.65C E Byers (Drayton)
10TANGO TAPPER11624NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments