Tuesday 21st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 21st February 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THINK ABOUT MEFSHK Grimley (Tamborine)
2CORKY ROMANO3FSTDG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3HARRIET POTTERFSHK S Tribe (Coominya)
4CHAI23437NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5CHOCOLATE MURPHYFSHM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
6STORMING EAGLE38NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
7SHEEZA SMARTY26FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8BELLA VOYAGEFSHG Crisci (Churchable)
9SHALIMAR7836NBTN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
10BIG SANDPIT43NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry03:27PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY FLYER34NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2FLAMING TANGO2P62NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3INNISPLAIN LAD2632NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4FLYING JUJU753NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
5AMBROSE CRUMP36443NBTR A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
6EDDIE’S GUESS3NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
7LORIAN’S DIAMOND1631.12QD R Malley (Redbank Plains)
8ITALIAN VOYAGE6FSTDG Crisci (Churchable)
9DROP THE PILOT27NBTM Saal (Highfields)
10YOUR SNOOKERED1731.34QS P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 3Maiden White Rose Boarding Kennels03:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIN MIN LIGHTS3NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
2PADDY’S DIAMOND46322NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
3HAVE A GUESS3NBTC Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4MISS CAPSICUM4473NBTD M Lennon (Churchable)
5MAYWYN’S EPIC46NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6PEDRO’S PROFILE1531.67QJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7ROCKY’S REVENGE4NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8IDANO JACK82736NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9HARA’S HOTSHOT47NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
10TECHNO BABE1731.20QR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:07PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE LEGS22134FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2HARLEM4342325.34M Saal (Highfields)
3PETE’S PAL12526.23D J Hay (Thagoona)
4GEE SIX538125.44S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
5RETTAK3631NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6LAKODA GOLD47T23NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
7RUMBLE TOWN421725.33I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8APACHE LADNBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT8714825.80C E Byers (Drayton)
10PURE LAKODA44367NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MAGIC MAN34351NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
2ROUGH DIAMOND5447325.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
3KAWATI LEE5637325.52L C Neal (Coominya)
4I’M TICKED OFF52247NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
5FREMONT75564NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6HANDSOME BLOKE3682825.30S A Giles (Churchable)
7MR. CONTENDER5426625.64D R Milham (Forest Hill)
8COOL HILLBILLY16657FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
9KIRABILLI ARCHIE5364725.26C E Byers (Drayton)
10STATION LASS8767725.78N A Schroeder (Riverview Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MILO6422731.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
2DIAMOND GAZZA84115FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3LIQUEUR LASS51147NBTD E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
4KOSY AZZ3543130.81K S Tribe (Coominya)
5LAW ONE37725FSTDJ Judd (Milbong)
6CHIN CHIN12151NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7MAYWYN’S BELLE725380.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
8GERBER’S GIRL548PT30.98O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
9CRAZY BOMB2674531.03R J Druery (Churchable)
10BLONDIE’S BABE73385NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY KNOCKA12514FSHD J Campbell (Ulamambri)
2HURRY HAROLD4444425.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
3HEZ ME MATE8713725.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4RYLEE’S ENFORCER2326625.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5WHO’S NEXT DAVE7356425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6TECHNO HEATON1716625.37G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
7BOGIE MAGIC11125.25R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8SPRING DORA5415225.51C E Byers (Drayton)
9QUARTET FIRE5167525.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
10BLACK NOT FAWN76547NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 8(best 8) Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLOKA2421725.27D J Hay (Thagoona)
2JIMI CHEWS SHOES5513525.33R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3UNLUCKY GINGA3343125.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4CARLOS AMEGOS1113225.13R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5RUNNING A DREAM8822825.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6FULL DECK1114625.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7BLACK MARY4576425.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8NO ENTRY8668825.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TEWIN7F812NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2HAY BOOTH58342FSTDD T Widderick (Regency Downs)
3BREEZE RIGHT BY36134NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MISS PINK PEARL83233NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
5DEEDEE VALENTINA1737431.24D I Lennon (Churchable)
6CAST IRON CAKE3161631.35S J Neary (Enoggera)
7MAYWYN’S DREAM2327531.16R N Essex (Greenbank)
8POCKET THE PENNY66621NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9RUN FLAT OUT4268630.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10BIT BALMY4175731.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL ATTACK77456NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2SMART ENFORCER8385825.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
3AUDACIOUS MISS35712NBTB J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4TWO UP TUFFY5513125.48W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
5SHORT BLACK5877225.93C R Dargusch (Churchable)
6VEGEMITE KISSES1764825.63K S Tribe (Coominya)
7GO PETA34225FSTDJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8CHARMED SPEED1222425.58C E Byers (Drayton)
9BREAKER BLUE8375425.49C E Byers (Drayton)
10DARK BEAUTY56885NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments