Saturday 29th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 29th January 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Highland Smash Repair10:06AM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK RAFAEL45325T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2TWO FOR ONE6B T Dull (Fernvale)
3FALCON JET388B N Morris (Lowood)
4GIVE ME DUK34356J J Bradley (Coominya)
5GARY’S CLASS5A L Dargusch (Churchable)
6LADY OF FIVE62632J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7ENFORCEABILITY5P M Lee (Riverview)
8HARA’S DESIGN23M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
9FITZ GOOD8J D Hauritz (Underwood Qld)
10GRAB IT8K M Shedden (Boronia Heights)
Race No. 2Maiden Highland Smash Repair10:28AM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEELS GOOD34764S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2BO ZORRA63265R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3ALWAYS AMANDAK A Galloway (Tamborine)
4BRICKS AND MUD5T478L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
5POWERFUL PUZZLE48642J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6JORDO’S PUSHBIKE542T G Zammit (Willowvale)
7BLACKS ABLAZE7625R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
8FERNVALE FLYER35824B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
9REGAL LORD76465S Fredricks (Buccan)
10REGAL BEAUTY27655S Fredricks (Buccan)
Race No. 3Novice Downunder Pest Services10:51AM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EM’S DESTINATION1M James (Bundamba)
2SEE JOHNSTAR12232G Bowe (Clifton)
3MODERN MARDICI1353G Bowe (Clifton)
4BECAMI TRAIN44823L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
5OH REALLY45173D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6MY STINGER84661M A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
7KILLER OCTANE51D Russell (Innisplain)
8MORE MUSTARD513L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
9LITTLE MERV21552N J Evans (Thagoona)
10SPRING AMOUR16553C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 4Novice Poolsmart Yamanto11:15AM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOB FACE BEC18754C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2MISS JENNIFER58254P J Menary (Kallangur)
3MASTER MILO52548C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
4AWESOME KNOCKA11485P Cauchi (Kellyville)
5MY COOL JACKSON77737M James (Bundamba)
6I’M DIFFERENT77664L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
7WICKET LEE42655K J Boston (Berrinba)
8ELITE TEDDY35714T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9MISS HILARIOUS83766A E Farrell (Coominya)
10CHINEY APPLE11578P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud11:37AM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIGGLING22558R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2NO WAY PRINCESS16315M J Emery (Churchable)
3KENNY’S KARMA17116O Edmonds (Coominya)
4MAYWYN’S DEAL58687R N Essex (Greenbank)
5SIDECAR SHOOTER56141M J Emery (Churchable)
6UNO TRIVIA44667R N Essex (Greenbank)
7CORK HARBOUR62257B J Francis (Fernvale)
8RESTLESS STYLE72221C Robartson (Churchable)
9VOODOO TEWIN41736R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10PRINEIE15734D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 64/5 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels11:54AM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PANDORA GOLD21684P J Day (Wulkuraka)
2ROSE JUBILEE31627C R Dargusch (Churchable)
3EXTENDED EDITION26737J J Catton (Burpengary Qld)
4BODACIOUS BOB58233M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
5GAMBLE ON42487J J Bradley (Coominya)
6BUCK’S BOY71625R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7LAWSON’S HERO45566R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8ANNA’S INTENT23875D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 73/4 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound12:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WE’RE NOT THERE13172M J Emery (Churchable)
2PURE SHOT66883R D Herr (Buccan)
3BLACK MERC18441N G Hastie (Logan Village)
4SANDOW42145T A Sharpe (Braemore)
5BIT BONKERS35113R P Mcbride (North Booval)
6TANGERINE SKY11121M J Emery (Churchable)
7RED JOHN42431T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8PORT MALARNEY66276B E Kitchener (Eastern Heights)
9BERELLA CIATA21274T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10HANSON INO53445S H Arnold (Churchable)
Race No. 85th Grade Dinky Di Web Design12:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE STORM51321D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2MR. METRO14116G Bowe (Clifton)
3TIZZA TOKEN71424T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4BUCKS A MILLION27413O Edmonds (Coominya)
5TIBETAN MAN61314R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6REGAL FOOL64471J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BEAUT BOOTS24553M J Emery (Churchable)
8WEST ON WENDY31783C Robartson (Churchable)
9MINI POD52285P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE56288R Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 91/2 Grade F.f.a. Www.ipswichgreyhounds.12:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTICAL MANDY61554D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2TOO FOOLISH11128R P Mcbride (North Booval)
3SPRING MALAWI11321C E Byers (Drayton)
4STYLISH DAYMO31111J E Edmondson (Lowood)
5YIKES14478C Robartson (Churchable)
6OUTREACH45543G Bowe (Clifton)
7IMA DESIGN65376P J Hay (Thagoona)
8POP CULTURE33352C Robartson (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing01:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIPPED JEANS26113T W Brett (Grandchester)
2LESSON FIVE16881J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
3CRACKING SPEED14123C E Byers (Drayton)
4FINE APPROACH12751S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5MACE DUK11M J Mace (Coominya)
6BLACK MARY54341B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
7NEVER SCARED63471R D Herr (Buccan)
8MARKET TALK12342S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9AQUA MARINE65422R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10PROBLEM PRINCE76622J R Robinson (Gilberton)