Tuesday 1st February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 1st February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:08PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MADE GARI27246J C Kent (Gympie)
2EXCITING CLASS8A L Dargusch (Churchable)
3CHEMICAL STORMA M Bourke (Rosewood)
4FAWN STAR66462J Price (Canungra)
5MILEY’S HAND5P Levine (Hillcrest)
6LADY OF FIVE62632J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7CHAIK A Harradence (Fernvale)
8FITZ GOOD8J D Hauritz (Underwood Qld)
9BOGARD’S MAGIC8778S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10STUD MATERIAL447R I Simms (Churchable)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAYBE ELITEL M Wyatt (Churchable)
2CARLOS AMEGOS2R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3YAMAROO PRINCE86553M R Pratt (Warwick)
4KAWATI LEEL C Neal (Coominya)
5TWO FOR ONE6B T Dull (Fernvale)
6DON’T TELL RAEC R Dargusch (Churchable)
7MIDNIGHT BUSTERA L Dargusch (Churchable)
8FALCON JET388B N Morris (Lowood)
9NASHO GEOFF23778O Edmonds (Coominya)
10THOURNTON BEAR42766D M Horrigan (Thornton)
Race No. 3Novice Sapar Landscape Supplies03:47PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUTTA STATE32417B N Morris (Lowood)
2MULLOKA52415J Hay (Thagoona)
3SUPER SMASH87166R I Simms (Churchable)
4SPRING AMOUR16553C E Byers (Drayton)
5ADD A DOLLAR14855W Scannella (Churchable)
6TOO GOOD TYSON7716B J Young (Morayfield)
7DONNA’S KISSY53562J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8SEE JOHNSTAR12232G Bowe (Clifton)
9BLUE MEANIE16757G L Holmes (Gatton)
10TABASCO FLYER22854R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn04:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIMON BEAR11216M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2WHO’S NEXT DAVE56288R Attard (Fairney View)
3IRON FORCE74466R D Herr (Buccan)
4KELL’S FOOL68846R L Higgs (Coominya)
5BUCKS A MILLION27413O Edmonds (Coominya)
6MISS KAWATI26875L C Neal (Coominya)
7SHEZ SO FAST47847R J Rolls (Coominya)
8TIBET TEWIN26865R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:29PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MODERN MARDICI1353G Bowe (Clifton)
2MORE MUSTARD513L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
3POWER CREEK75866R P Mcbride (North Booval)
4YOUNG KANGA64461M J Emery (Churchable)
5THOURNTON AMY74285T M Beezley (Thornton)
6PURE CHANCE1F843C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7BLACK KAWATI26231L C Neal (Coominya)
8MONLOR VENUS77643B E Grant (Bundamba)
9JESSE’S MATE42564A L Dargusch (Churchable)
10VIXON LASS57765J Price (Canungra)
Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROOKVALE EAGLE72857C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
2MR. METRO14116G Bowe (Clifton)
3UNO TRIVIA44667R N Essex (Greenbank)
4PUNISHER46211J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5GERBER’S GIRL77868O Edmonds (Coominya)
6DESIRE TEWIN26467R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SUEMAE87545S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8FIGHT FORCE82856R D Herr (Buccan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 75th Grade Mixcrete Concrete05:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SNOWBALL TINA72387I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
2CO STAR55624G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
3WAR DRUMS87888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4PROMISES PRETTY24123G Bowe (Clifton)
5GOANNA DOOLEY411B T Dull (Fernvale)
6LEAD FOOT LADY22328R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7ALOTA ABILITY511D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
8OPERA KING36324G L Holmes (Gatton)
9JESSE’S MATE42564A L Dargusch (Churchable)
10TANGERINE TANGO16855L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Www.surepick.com.au05:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE ILLUSION37231R P Mcbride (North Booval)
2OUTREACH45543G Bowe (Clifton)
3CRACKING SPEED14123C E Byers (Drayton)
4FULL DECK21515K M Snow (Cornubia)
5BLACK MARY54341B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
6CAPTAIN ACTION11716N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7PEARLY CADET76521M J Emery (Churchable)
8FANTASY GIFT15481R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
9ORIGIN ENFORCER38525L M Wyatt (Churchable)
10KEE76375J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 95th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS NINGALOO31377M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2ALOTA TIME31251J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3GO WAGGA43117C E Byers (Drayton)
4GEMZ78376J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5COUSIN ALFIE72146R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6TEST THE TRUTH18P18C R Dargusch (Churchable)
7FOOLISH MAID87657W Scannella (Churchable)
8DYNAMO OH FIVE22116R P Mcbride (North Booval)
9SPECIAL LEGEND27567G L Holmes (Gatton)
10HURRY HAROLD25744P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing05:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEAN SHAVE25133K M Snow (Cornubia)
2ALOTA THE BEST52231D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
3RINCON12144G B Brennan (South Maclean)
4SIR LANKAN5F546M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
5COLD SPEED32227C E Byers (Drayton)
6MR. DIMERY76651M J Emery (Churchable)
7LESSON FIVE16881J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
8SPACE INVADER53446P J Hay (Thagoona)
9RASHLORE78888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
10WITH DIAMONDS64485J T Pay (Park Ridge)