Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 2nd February 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Highland Smash Repair06:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COBRA STARSHIP87662G B Paull (Spring Creek)
2SHAUN THE SHEEP37727G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3FEELS GOOD47646S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4BRICKS AND MUDT4788L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
5GIVE ME DUK43563J J Bradley (Coominya)
6REGAL BEAUTY27655S Fredricks (Buccan)
7REGAL LORD76465S Fredricks (Buccan)
8BLACKS ABLAZE76255R W Fall (Atkinson Dam)
9BLUE MAHOGANY73558L T Waldon (Camira)
10MADE TEWIN24546R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 24th Grade Caboolture Instant Print06:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK MERC84411N G Hastie (Logan Village)
2RED JOHN24312T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JIMMY ARE23187J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
5MOONSHINE MOLLY51137G B Paull (Spring Creek)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7COOL MARIA12777P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8HANSON INO53445S H Arnold (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 34/5 Grade Bushhog Zero Turn06:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALL ME BOBBY43658R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2BODACIOUS BOB58233M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
3ANNA’S INTENT38754D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4PANDORA GOLD16845P J Day (Wulkuraka)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BUCK’S BOY16256R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7I’M DIFFERENT76645L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
8SNOB FACE BEC87542C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Novice Www.encounterkennels.com07:16PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FRANKY BEE87775S A Topping (Tivoli)
2LITTLE MERV21552N J Evans (Thagoona)
3MAJA MEG84752M M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
4CALL ME BARNEY1F874R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5CASUAL BABE43616P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6ALWAYS GAFFER31662K A Galloway (Tamborine)
7ILLINOIS BOY52358S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8SHI CHLO64383T D Medcalf (Carina)
9CHINEY APPLE11578P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 55th Grade Mixcrete Concrete07:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JERSEY16688C Robartson (Churchable)
2LATE STORM13214D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3TIBETAN MAN31461R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4MINI POD52285P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5WHOZA TEXAN45212N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
6HOT CONTENDER27337D R Milham (Forest Hill)
7ONE CARAT56334T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8SHEZ REAL CLASSY74758D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9CHOCOLATE CHIP84856J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
10GAMBLE ON24877J J Bradley (Coominya)
Race No. 6Ht 1 5th Grade Golden View Greyhound Com07:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRAZY TEMPO62185P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
2BLACK WROSE24866P Furbank (Walloon)
3ASTON ADITI44116T W Brett (Grandchester)
4BLACK BARBARIAN45248D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5YORKLEA SUNSET35686A G Rich (Wilsonton)
6SHARK GULLY53756R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SANRICO MARYLOO85874S A Clark (Burpengary)
8GOZO’S GIFT31411V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9DASHING STATE88658M J Algate (Drayton)
10MONTANA PRIDE85667O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 7Ht 2 5th Grade Golden View Greyhound Com08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONFETTI BOMB62663M J Algate (Drayton)
2SUPER WALLY33735J J Bradley (Coominya)
3BECAMI TRAIN48232L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
4LADY TREND27157C W Chandler (Buccan)
5SADDLE TRAMP15577O Edmonds (Coominya)
6SANRICO SAGE27447S A Clark (Burpengary)
7DESSA FOOL15547D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
8JOHN PRESTON75542T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
9DASHING STATE88658M J Algate (Drayton)
10MONTANA PRIDE85667O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 85th Grade Dinky Di Web Design08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLE SHOW’EM65524G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2HATINATOR54866S A Topping (Tivoli)
3VOODOO TEWIN41736R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4HERVEY BAY FLYER17647K J Kemp (Coominya)
5PRINEIE15734D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6SECRET MYSTIQUE56358R A Jackson (Coominya)
7DEAGON SUMMER47715R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8KENNY’S KARMA71164O Edmonds (Coominya)
9CHOCOLATE CHIP84856J V Garrick (Chambers Flat)
10MISS HILARIOUS83766A E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 9(best 8) Sky Racing08:55PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,520 2nd: $430 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YIKES44786C Robartson (Churchable)
2GNARLEY BOY21335M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MYSTICAL MANDY15543D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5POP CULTURE33524C Robartson (Churchable)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7DIAMOND STAN32511M Saal (Highfields)
8HALF A HAZARD41684D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ht 3 5th Grade Golden View Greyhound Com09:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AQUA MARINE65422R F Dempsey (Walloon)
2FELICITY TRICK14588G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3COOMINYA CASH84842O Edmonds (Coominya)
4BOLD AND BLACK38425G R Hall (Marburg)
5MISS SWEET TREY53573P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6MADDY’S QUEEN75388K J Kemp (Coominya)
7PURE SHILOW75677P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8REDDY TOO GO11726N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
9DASHING STATE88658M J Algate (Drayton)
10MONTANA PRIDE85667O Edmonds (Coominya)