Saturday, 30 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 30 January 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:42 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLONDE377531.46Des Sykes
2AEROPLANE LOU646631.54Richard Perry
3HOPEFUL JACK662231.73George Joyce
4MY NAME’S JEFF78331.87Les Lewis
5MINDY’S DREAM531.81Reg Hazelgrove
6TIP YA CAP34NBTPeter Ruetschi
7MCCAW MCCAWX42431.01Nikki Peters
8BLISS BOMB7543NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 2Sky Racing6:01 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLTON CREW186525.66Tammy Stuhmcke
2RED RIVER ROSE486726.54Des Sykes
3GUNSTOCKX45726.21Beverley Chappell
4SPRING DRAGO314225.65Steven Scott
5FREEZE FRAME316NBTBob Giltinan
6MOONSTONE MAGIC356725.57Jeff Crawford
7TOUCH OF CAJUN852525.38Steve Woods
8HANSON MURRAY386725.97Geoff Allen
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:22 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR GENERAL628431.04Robert Greensill
2BOGIE BEKIM244230.54Steven Scott
3REFUND REQUIRED3226NBTShane Kleinhans
4CAPTAIN THURSDAY1363NBTBrian Baker
5THIS TIME MADDIE8311NBTPeter Ruetschi
6COUTA GODDESS143731.03Vicki Wisener
7DARCYS FANTASY625X30.72Peter Ruetschi
8VELOCITY MYSTIC136830.59Shane Ellis
Race No. 4Scott O’toole Painter6:47 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEWIN UP3565NBTSharon Morris
2CIGAR SAM414431.59Craig Schmidt
3STOLE MY HEART777731.48Desmond Gilroy
4SCAR’S BROTHER535631.30Robert Essex
5EYES ON ME155130.77Jamie Mchugh
6SPRING SHANGHAI271630.76Colin Byers
7GIFTED ANGEL471830.89Lancelot Waldon
8MUGGED ON TOUR218731.95Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEZ DE BRAVE148830.65Brian Baker
2SPRING MILLIE161530.55Colin Byers
3DEEP DESPAIR274530.74Michael Geraghty
4MAYWYN’S YING435630.68Robert Essex
5QUEEN OF SHOW522530.87Desmond Gilroy
6COUTA MODEL788332.60Vicki Wisener
7SHOW BOUND212630.73Shane Ellis
8MAYWYN WILL WIN544730.74Robert Essex
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods7:32 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUE SERA555125.35Christine Bourke
2SHYAN YAHOO314424.97Peter Wilson
3LAKODA DAWN676125.26Troy Okamura
4FYRE GAL416425.26Renald Attard
5SUNDAY SUNRISE713825.15Sharon Morris
6GOLD TOTAL751425.99Sharon Morris
7MAYWYN ZILCH353525.15Robert Essex
8WILDASH WARRIOR647425.01Patrick Gainey
9KING’S GEM747825.05Diane Hannon
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F7:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION ADVICE256230.71Diane Hannon
2OKA’S ANGEL331431.21Troy Okamura
3BOOM WARRIOR713431.24Reg Hazelgrove
4SPLIT SYSTEM566230.64Darren Makowiecki
5SIVAMET172330.50Michael Brauer
6MURBAH GOLD142330.70Allen Fitzsimmons
7ALOTA AMY781130.59Kenneth Mackenroth
8SNOWBALL BAZZA415130.68Ian Dionysius
9GARRANGAY DUK761530.71George Hagicostas
10QUEEN OF SHOW522530.87Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:17 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATATAT411530.79Glen Boody
2NOT LIKE TOMMY123130.27Robert Dempsey
3FLASH ZOE137330.99Steven Scott
4GUN LEGACY361330.45Elaine Williamson
5PACIFIC HARBOUR157730.77Brian Francis
6RUSTY’S IMAGE534730.62Albert Kennewell
7KING ELLIOT787630.63Reg Hazelgrove
8ROCKY BE GOOD716330.65Joanne Price
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD AS PUNCH672425.37George Broadrick
2SHAYLOR NORRIS646325.22Michael Edwards
3JAGGER LILLY757425.23Terry Guymer
4RIVAL STATE415125.02Shane Ellis
5MAGIC BEAU5265NBTSharon Morris
6DRAGON DANCER333425.41Penny Rigg
7KAMILAROI DUK177325.39Steve Swan
8GRAVITY WOLF226725.23Anita Watts
9IPSWICH MELODYX88625.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER’S NOT HIS288525.21Steve Woods
2URBAN STREET116225.07Gary Sciortino
3DAYSEAS RIGG136425.35Norma Dacey
4BAY OF SPRITE653325.22Terry Guymer
5SOUTHERN FLOSS323825.61Penny Rigg
6HARA’S SIZZLE266225.09Troy Okamura
7INSIDE PASS685425.05Christine Bourke
8ROYAL ALBERT877525.08Desmond Gilroy
9IPSWICH MELODYX88625.25Lancelot Waldon