Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 2 February 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:57 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR KABOOMNBTSteven Scott
2ZABDON LA ROWSEYNBTBarry Kitchener
3SMASHNIAK DASHNBTGeorge Kadniak
4PENNYLESS876725.77Patricia Carrington
5OUCHNBTTony Brett
6DASHING BOND55726.04Jason Stuhmcke
7GALWAY BRONTE88NBTKevin Galloway
8ASTIN’S WARRIOR226.00Ricky Rolls
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H3:15 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CRYSTALNBTMick Emery
2GLEBE KID235826.39James Robinson
3SMASHNIAK MARCYNBTGeorge Kadniak
4HAWKE’S ANGELNBTKevin Kemp
5COOPOLLY BEACHNBTSteven Scott
6NAN’S NIRO368725.90Warren Nicholls
7RYLI’S MIA84225.72David Litzow
8SHE MAYWYN446526.01Robert Essex
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:37 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINA ROSE HI626525.76Trevor Thompson
2UNIQUE KALEESI262XNBTDouglas Gladman
3AMELIA STAR372NBTMark Tapper
4ASTON JADORE3NBTTony Brett
5ELITE BLUE BOY5X6826.20Andrew Stumer
6AVOID DAMAGE583825.91Patricia Carrington
7JOYCIE CORSAIRNBTMichael Mace
8MAYWYN SENOR3X4525.82Robert Essex
Race No. 4Gatton Tyre Service Maiden F3:55 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISA STAR45125.42Patricia Carrington
2GUN DANCER325.68Robert Higgs
3BOEHRINGER545425.98Michael Mcalister
4NORDOC MAGIC224225.29Kerry Hoggan
5PAW DIDEMIS125.31Peter Ruetschi
6EYE SPYED YA578325.83Warren Nicholls
7ROSDUE GOANNA453425.97Terrence Chapman
8HOPEFUL JACK662225.66George Joyce
9NINA ROSE HI626525.76Trevor Thompson
10DUTCHESS DOLLY883525.77Scott Boole
Race No. 5Golden View Greyhound Complex4:17 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK HARE787125.65George Kadniak
2CASH EXPLOSION712325.35Shane Ellis
3WALLOON WIZARD272125.31Peter Dunne
4NAOMI ROSE HI576325.81Trevor Thompson
5DASH OF FAITH556625.37Tammy Stuhmcke
6FLASHMAN SAM386526.22James Robinson
7DUSTY WAY435325.19Reg Hazelgrove
8KAR BLU668425.62Patricia Carrington
9DEMOLITION JAZ586626.07Michael Boody
10GALWAY SUPERSTAR587625.38Kevin Galloway
Race No. 6Alpha Financial Services4:35 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODYX88625.25Lancelot Waldon
2YOUR DEAL186725.02George Kadniak
3MAYWYN ZILCH353525.15Robert Essex
4WHIRLY WAY231424.81Reg Hazelgrove
5HOUINDEED773225.40Peter Ruetschi
6HABANA FLEX765825.09Rick Kuhl
7GET INVOLVED662425.24Pamela Field
8MAGIC FLY HIGH541624.93Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 7Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H4:57 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEEP DESPAIR274530.74Michael Geraghty
2DON’T DOUBLE UP376130.89Pamela Field
3BEACH FRONT747XNBTPeter O’reilly
4PACIFIC CHAMP648530.77Tom Tzouvelis
5MAYWYN WILL WIN544730.74Robert Essex
6FRENCH IDOL175830.57Reg Hazelgrove
7IMA PIXIE878130.89Peter Ruetschi
8GOOD ODDS RICK5312NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H5:16 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMNICK644130.91Tom Tzouvelis
2ROYAL PRIZE3211NBTSandra Hunt
3WHATA NICE SIZE728730.53Tony Brett
4HOUDINI HI353330.66Amy O’reilly
5MAYWYN’S COPY135530.45Robert Essex
6GIFTED ANGEL471830.89Lancelot Waldon
7SHAYLOR SAM4718NBTKevin Forrester
8MAYWYN’S YING435630.68Robert Essex
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:35 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FREYER435125.03Reg Hazelgrove
2SHAYLOR NORRIS646325.22Michael Edwards
3SUPA SMOOTH OSTI564125.34Douglas Gladman
4JANE’S JEZABEL556525.31Craig Campbell
5STORM ROSE HI553325.66Trevor Thompson
6COST A QUID627725.26George Evans
7JAGGER LILLY757425.23Terry Guymer
8MACIE’S DINGO585825.72Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO RAIDER452625.37Rebecca Franks
2TEETH GRIEF154425.58Michael Boody
3CHEEKY CHEECH324125.55Felicia Guymer
4DRAGON DANCER333425.41Penny Rigg
5SISTA TASHA585625.82Peter Sullivan
6ONE ZERO SEVEN113425.24Mick Emery
7MISS DENMARK835626.01Colin Curtis
8SNOW RUNNER217125.23John Judd