Saturday 31st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 31st March 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design12:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S WITHALL43357NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2FREE MAN THUNDER37664NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
3WILD CANDY55474NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
4ROSEWOOD FEVER884NBTP L Hill (Rosewood)
6RUBY JADE82567NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
7AURIGA PRECISE6374NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
8BIG DREAM DADDY53NBTT L Kunde (Caboolture)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements12:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGLED UPPNBTS W Mcguiness (Haigslea)
2FIRST CHOICE83856NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
3ITALIAN VOYAGE6NBTG Crisci (Churchable)
4MR. CHUCKLES77747NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
6TAPA6777NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
7MEGA FIVE38FSTDB J Holliday (Ipswich)
8HARA’S BEAUTY43576FSTDK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon01:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLANA RANI2232NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2FLYING THUNDER33286NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
3EL FINITOFSHJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
4REDBACK RIVER35676NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
5TOURERNBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6CHAI67685NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7HARA’S TIME6557FSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8GUNNY’S GIRL42845NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
Race No. 4Maiden Www.encounterkennels.com01:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKY MONARCH23886FSTDV J Howard (Sherwood)
2BLACK TEE BIRD87847NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
3KALININGRAD56452NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4EM’S CODY33586NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5IMA ROSIEFSHA Barn (Prenzlau)
6HARA’S FLASH63NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
7SOSENSKY5664NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8VEE ATE CAKE656NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud01:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST ATTACK5174225.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2GOT A HUNCH34632NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
3GRACEFUL ATTACK4761626.10R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4BROOKVALE SPIRIT58476NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
5MR. SKITTLES2635125.36D A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
6ROUGH DIAMOND3536525.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
7RYLEE’S RAVEN1628325.63W A Marshall (Slacks Creek Qld)
8CHECK YA TEMPS28865NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
9OOKAMI35488NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
10NOT SO PURE2678725.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Qld Heritage Masonry02:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEJO MISS55453FSTDJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
2SAVARNA GOLD4418430.88A Green (Park Ridge)
3STUBBORN BABE4614530.93L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4CAKES AND PIES21342NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SNOWBALL TINA4566730.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6KAFRON53142NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7HARA’S HOTSHOT5143330.75M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
8MASTER MILO2453631.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 7Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels02:30PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE NITRO52442NBTD L Single (Coominya)
2ELL CEE HALL6633725.69J J Bradley (Coominya)
3HARA’S EXPRESS87125.81M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
4BAHA JOE1228625.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
5AMBLE LANCE32666NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
6FLYING NITRO26145NBTD L Single (Coominya)
7COLOURED SANDS25783NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8GO WILD HAZE86184NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN85576NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10LUCKY SO FAR71F86NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 85th Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. BERRINGER37687NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2HAYNE TRAIN47557NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3ABOUT YOUR SIZE4474125.39S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
4GUNNY GIBBS1142725.56A Barn (Prenzlau)
5TOUCH THE CLOUDS7784425.69D A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
6RANDO’S ROCKET211525.60R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7PRINCESS KAIJA6724825.93J J Bradley (Coominya)
8MY COOL JACKSON36754NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN85576NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10THIRD WHEEL7778625.58C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Ablatio Quarry03:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 288 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFER BOMB33785FSTDR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2MARIA’S HOT35463NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
4SIZE ME UP11325FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5SPECIAL INTEREST2145TFSTDR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
7STAR JOHN37475FSTDR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8BOOM CRASH37725NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:30PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILIKA MALIKA3432525.86M James (Windsor Qld)
2BROOKVALE STAR1445825.44B A Leary (Coominya)
3EUREKA ESTATE21577FSTDM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4MISS CONCHITA83678FSHM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
5SHELLIE MAC52275NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
6EXPRESS RUNNING62784NBTT L Kunde (Caboolture)
7CHEATING CHARLIE1126425.59D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
8STEP UP LASS3F65125.47D L Single (Coominya)