Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 3rd April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRATE PRINCESSFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2OUR KAWATI23432NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3SWEET TALKER3NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MUDGEE MENTALFSHC J Fry (Greenbank Qld)
5YAHOO CONTROL33NBTN S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
6DUCKLING2FSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
7MARTINEZFSHA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
8RUBY CHOC CHICK84363FSHM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
9BERELLA KAIFSHP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10GOTHIC TEXADAFSHA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry *rqis*04:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK AS AIR22F62NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
2MUFASA45337NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
3HOPE AND GLORY44862NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4DIVINITY6528NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
5DEVIL’S JUMP44323NBTR E Patching (Buccan)
6AIN’T NO PUMPKIN63228NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7ROWDY RYNA37435NBTR H Adams (Inala)
8HONEY BOUQUET53344NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9AURIGA PRECISE6374NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
10WILD CANDY55474NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 3Novice White Rose Boarding Kennels04:25PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSSIAN RED1247FSHD K Simon (Placid Hills)
2GIVIN’ LIP471231.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3BLINKY BILL618FSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4RONALD YOU I42255NBTR H Adams (Inala)
5TOP CONSPIRACY6130.86P J Field (Logan Reserve)
6MIN MIN LIGHTS2412331.10F Frawley (Churchable)
7MILANTO GIRL2326131.23R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
8PADDY’S DIAMOND1723231.32C E Byers (Drayton)
9MISS PINK PEARL22364NBTK S Tribe (Coominya)
10HASTINGS16456NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE TOWN4217525.33I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2BLUE CHARIZARD24242NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3KOJAK TEXADA24361NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4ELEMENTAL42627FSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5SHEEZA SMARTY26125.44J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6SAUCY MISS75323NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
7UNREAL451625.47L P Franks (Brightview)
8COLOURED SANDS25783NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9STEVE ROSS2388625.57P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10MUNGAR JUNCTION81848NBTP M Hennelly (Fernvale)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SIX3146325.42S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
2SLICK ELLY8342625.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3WALLOON WARRIOR2544125.39P J Dunne (Walloon)
4ONYX KING23T7125.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
5CHECK YA TEMPS28865NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
6ROMAN ASSASSIN85576NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7KAWATI LEE3275225.52L C Neal (Coominya)
8PETE’S PAL1356325.84D J Hay (Thagoona)
9JUST ATTACK1742425.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
10BURN TEWIN7511F25.26G M Broadrick (Slacks Creek Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Ablatio Quarry05:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIS4572331.06S S Downer (Logan Village)
2GO PETA6521730.53J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
3ARICA SURF3321431.02P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
4SNOWBALL TINA5667430.94I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5DIMPLES DIVA6567330.83A E Farrell (Coominya)
6BIT BALMY7575631.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
7JUST LIKE SHEEDS1413531.06R N Essex (Greenbank)
8RUN FLAT OUT6865330.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
9FAWN STAR67684NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10BERELLA MATTHEW26667FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA BREE61767NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2COOL TRICK3521131.03QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3AURIGA VIXEN8744130.59G Draheim (Fernvale)
4MY SHOW16365NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
5MY LONDON ROSE8678830.83B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6VIXON LASS5845831.25J Price (Canungra)
7MAD MACOY2248230.96M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8BLACK MARY2686631.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
9POWER UP2746831.69T M Snow (Cornubia)
10MISTRESS TEWIN71874NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:57PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WAGGA7786825.31C E Byers (Drayton)
2SARAH’S ACE4512225.21T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3UNLUCKY GINGA2376225.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4FELICITY TRICK3187725.15G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5ABILITY TO SPEED1183225.03C E Byers (Drayton)
6SPRING ROSE3642825.32C E Byers (Drayton)
7FULL DECK5264525.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8RYLEE’S EBONY5324325.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
Race No. 94th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements06:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ARCHIE5212425.26C E Byers (Drayton)
2BLACK MAGIC MAN5278125.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3SURFER BOMB3378525.25R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4LINDSEY LOU8278225.49R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5MAYWYN’S FUTURE758P8FSTDR N Essex (Greenbank)
6YANKEE DOODLE4332625.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
7CAKEAHOLIC1865525.24S J Neary (Enoggera)
8SHAMAD23765NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILEY’S HAND16775NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
2TWO UP TUFFY5123325.47W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
3LAW ONE54547NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
4CAST IRON CAKE1671325.24S J Neary (Enoggera)
5APACHE LAD7142225.83K S Tribe (Coominya)
6FLAMING TANGO2155125.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7RADAR DETECTOR8221125.33R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8QUARTET FIRE6333225.53R N Essex (Greenbank)
9MARK’S ALL13357NBTM Saal (Highfields)
10GRACEFUL ATTACK7616726.10R Attard (Fairney View Qld)