Saturday, 6 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 6 December 2014

Race No. 1Lu’s Hair Crazee With Extensions…5:58 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING GIRL626.07Helen Wendt
2COVERT AFFAIR826.43Casey Dargusch
3CHUCKI CHARLEE626.45Craig Wallis
4ELUSIVE FUSION63426.08Neil Falls
5HARA’S SOPHIE243325.59Robert Gaunt
6CULPER SPY726.71Casey Dargusch
7SHAYLOR NORRIS222625.79Michael Edwards
8SHOT OF SPRING5423NBTTom Tzouvelis
9BLUE IMPRINT7726.82Christopher Broadrick
10JUST GARIS68826.70Deborah Arnold
Race No. 2Bird & Pet Nutrition Raceview6:18 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL PRINCESS646331.55Jamie Ogden
2NO GUN635531.39John Pay
3HAPPY LUCY226431.07Peter May
4EARN A QUID665731.97Michael Boody
5MOONSTONE MAGIC538NBTTom Tzouvelis
6SMILING FRIEDA684531.51Darren Makowiecki
7MORGAN4354NBTNed Snow
8MADONNA DIABLO4348NBTMitchell Day
9EXCEL LIKE GEALE286531.61Mark Blackwood
Race No. 3Nvus Hair & Beauty Walloon6:34 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR DAISY315325.69Ned Snow
2GENALAKY ROSE423525.71Neil Falls
3ROCKY BE GOOD125.56Joanne Price
4MEMORY OF TREES548825.44Deborah Arnold
5ROCKET TRACEY621326.32Jamie Ogden
6BRING BACK JOE883225.72Paul Robson
7ROCKY BENZ331225.42Geoffrey Uhrhane
8DEIJA MAGIC354125.37Rachel Scott
9PRATER’S PROBLEM343425.57Brodie Prater
10DIM DELIGHTS457425.50Rachel Scott
Race No. 4Jack The Slasher Purga6:55 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE LING517731.87Robert Higgs
2BLUE SCORPION344431.19Tom Tzouvelis
3TREBLIG BRAD244631.11Garry Gilbert
4MACIE’S DINGO764431.36Tom Tzouvelis
5SMASHING NIRO253330.89John Pay
6ALL ABOUT GIBBS276731.22Amy O’reilly
7REALITY GHOST636130.90Les Lewis
8MOCHA LATTE855731.57Rachel Scott
Race No. 5Instincto Pet Foods Capalaba7:14 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU AYE556625.30Calum Andersen
2JUST FOR SHOW684525.35Thomas Noble
3GRANT’S MISTAKE644625.35Amy O’reilly
4DORRIE MAC314225.23Bruce Linnan
5ANGEL MOON642725.30Barry Morris
6GYPROCK GENIUS878425.48George Kadniak
7BIG WINSTON153625.31Roan Enright
8BEAUTY ROSE HI557625.37John Pay
9SARAJEVO GIRL686825.61Richard Nelson
10LANCASTER ROSE888525.29John Pay
Race No. 6Wridgways Removals Brisbane7:33 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNED TALKING371224.91Michael Boody
2IPSWICH MELODY571725.25Lancelot Waldon
3BYONIC AVENGER722525.15Grant Fennelly
4MR. ELEGANT314225.10Jeffrey Garrick
5RIVAL STACEY352425.27Tom Tzouvelis
6SUNNY JIM161625.34Alex Green
7HARA’S HARRY631425.22Mike Stephenson
8HEZ SO FAST221825.21Ricky Rolls
9SARAJEVO GIRL686825.61Richard Nelson
10LANCASTER ROSE888525.29John Pay
Race No. 7The Girls’ Coffee Bar Marburg7:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN COOL345630.66Peter May
2BOGIE’S A STAR628231.04Barry Morris
3SCORPION QUEEN573330.98Mark Cooper
4CORNELIA JESS544330.82John Pay
5BLOO FRANKIE773730.90Peter Furbank
6MANBO MAN2244NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
7ROSDUE DYNAMO516330.90Terrence Chapman
8APACHE DESSA756530.99Peter Smith
9QUEEN CLEO756430.91Peter Smith
Race No. 8Medusa Hair Toowong8:12 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLASS681130.94David Mcmillan
2HIGH RADAR126630.63John Pay
3CAPTAIN BARKER556330.70Peter May
4PRATER’S FORTUNE781130.97Brodie Prater
5GATE SLINGER634730.88Terrence Chapman
6FABIO2767NBTTom Tzouvelis
7SERIOUS JOY1371NBTBarry Morris
8CLASSY BLONDE168330.68Jamie Ogden
9QUEEN CLEO756430.91Peter Smith
Race No. 9Hairhouse Warehouse Riverlink8:33 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKING HERO676225.52Robert Patching
2FIVE FOOT TOR564826.40Peter Smith
3SHAKIN SHAKIRA568625.30Rick Kuhl
4PEARL’S GIRL876725.35Lancelot Waldon
5HARA’S SAMMY374625.00Mike Stephenson
6DAISY DAZZLER575525.86Danny Single
7LEGLESS STATE433725.44John Gardiner
8JAKE THE RAKE364825.49Gloria Falla
9SARAJEVO GIRL686825.61Richard Nelson
10LANCASTER ROSE888525.29John Pay
Race No. 10Vaperarmy Electronic Cigarettes …8:52 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU ESS MARSHALL583725.35Helen Wendt
2BOUNCER BENZ252625.16Geoffrey Uhrhane
3HER’S NOT HIS286825.21Dianna Buxton
4SURF ABIT173625.11Richard Nelson
5YADA YADA YADA124125.31Mark Saal
6YA ACE YA243625.38Brodie Prater
7ZIVA ZAFONIC285225.95Amy O’reilly
8SURFIN’ SUE1223NBTDarren Russell
9SARAJEVO GIRL686825.61Richard Nelson
10LANCASTER ROSE888525.29John Pay