Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 9 December 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H2:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUZZY BROMACNBTDarryl Mcgrath
2KNOCKERNBTPeter Ruetschi
3SHAYLOR CRASH83526.04Troy Sharpe
4UNDERMINERNBTThomas Noble
5SOOKY HAZE256625.84Jennifer Viles
6BLUE GENIE647325.92Jennifer Viles
7AVOID DAMAGE5526.51Patricia Carrington
8KYMEERANBTKerry Hoggan
9KIMAHRI RONSONBTDarryl Mcgrath
10SPRING RATE346125.52Colin Byers
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKIRA BELLA622625.60Stuart Thompson
2NOT LIKE TOMMYNBTBarry Kitchener
3LA LUCCIOLANBTJohn Pay
4OSUMARENBTKerry Hoggan
5ARIANNANBTKerry Hoggan
6SWEET DIMPLENBTRodney Slingsby
7SHAYLOR MONTANA43226.05Troy Sharpe
8KIRI BELLE32225.75Tony Zammit
9ASHLEY BELLE225425.73Tony Zammit
10FOCUS ME625725.63Stacey White
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY TURBO425.97Neil Catchpole
2CHARLIE LYNDAN852225.47Terence Jordan
3CAHILL EXPRESS426.15Rachel Scott
4SPRING TIARA347225.90Colin Byers
5THOMAS GOOD533325.96Rachel Scott
6METZ MELODY828125.68Ron Ball
7QUEENIES BEST125.47Cynthia Elson
8SPRING CHOICE863326.02Colin Byers
9NO GUN635525.59John Pay
10SUMMAH’S KNIGHT2X8525.38Barry Morris
Race No. 4Raincat Transport3:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE STORM2232NBTReg Hazelgrove
2SHANAE’S MAGIC217125.71William Elson
3JOHN SNOW331525.55Karl Buhner
4NANNY MAX222525.69Dean Turley
5KING SCHULTZ152725.55Ian Hoggan
6CELS PRIDE512625.85Renald Attard
7PERFECT POUT261425.75Bradley Woods
8INTILACH232825.32Bradley Woods
9RYAN’S GIFT514425.61Elaine Williamson
10ARCHIMALEE267325.86John Pay
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN BARKER556330.70Peter May
2DORRIE MAC314230.93Bruce Linnan
3WAR PICTURE243230.93Mark Wilkes
4FAR FROM FEAR514530.54Amy O’reilly
5BOGIE DREAM238130.68Glenn Carlyle
6ALARM BELLS243130.84Elaine Williamson
7ALL BUT CENTRE786330.87John Pay
8TRULY UNIQUE324430.85Noel Vohland
9APACHE DESSA756530.99Peter Smith
10HABANA FLEX345531.42Rick Kuhl
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates4:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR SPEED424330.68Colin Byers
2BLUE I AM612130.43Reg Kay
3DAISY DAZZLER575531.54Danny Single
4STRING QUARTET216130.66Allen Fitzsimmons
5POCAHONTAS421730.86Patricia Carrington
6QUEEN CLEO756430.91Peter Smith
7PILGRIM’S PRINCE257830.56Rachel Scott
8NINJA TOUCH586731.15Mick Campbell
9CORNELIA JESS544330.82John Pay
10CYNDIE’S MAGIC117130.77William Elson
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia4:47 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG STANLEY157725.09Reg Hazelgrove
2MR. SHILLING643125.00Gregory Stella
3LOVE LETTERS556725.44John Campbell
4SPRING TYRANT678525.25Colin Byers
5SUDOKU MAGIC8577NBTGlen Monkman
6FANCY STICHES315524.99Reg Hazelgrove
7RHYTHMIC BLUES514324.87Michael Woodcock
8IPSWICH MELODY571725.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:10 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY LASS464737.70Amy O’reilly
2APACHE DESSA756538.58Peter Smith
3TELL ME WHEN411637.75Clinton Argent
4BLUE HOUDINI3534NBTAmy O’reilly
5SMASHING NIRO253337.83John Pay
6KNIGHTS TEMPLAR284537.83Amy O’reilly
7ELL SCOVILLE436837.71Dale Mortimer
8SHAYLOR ZELDA4564NBTTroy Sharpe
9ISLA ROSE HI6686NBTJohn Pay
10SHAYLOR PAIGE6677NBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:28 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S MAGIC176124.98William Elson
2PUB STAR742125.36Allen Fitzsimmons
3SNOWBALL BOB361225.32Ian Dionysius
4BONGANI4451NBTBrent Kline
5CRYSTAL BALL622425.90Lesley Green
6BLACK RIBAND141325.01Diane Hannon
7HEIDI LYNDAN431625.51Terence Jordan
8DAIZY DOLITTLE152125.45Dean Turley
9SPRING COURT346725.30Phillip Shaxson
10SHE’S TOO HOT2131NBTGregory Stella
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING NOVA411625.37Mick Pearce
2ELITE PHOENIX333725.15Amy O’reilly
3HIGH RADAR126625.29John Pay
4BIKILA111225.88Robert Patching
5TUFF MISSY827825.38Deborah Arnold
6JEBRYNAH ALLEY113225.33Dean Turley
7SHYAN YAHOO311625.48Ian Hoggan
8HOPE’S MAGIC181125.02William Elson
9AL SENOR168225.50Dean Turley
10LITTLE SIZZLER278725.24John Campbell