Saturday, 8 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 8 March 2014

Race No. 1Swifts Blue Birds Rugby League7:57 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI KYTELois Neal
2RAIN STREAMNBTRobert Handyside
3EXCELEBRATIONBrent Kline
4WHAT IT SHRINKSNBTRobert Essex
5BELLA SCARAmy O’reilly
6JOE’S CHOICEJamie Mchugh
7GLENN HAVENNBTAmy O’reilly
8CALIFORNIAN DUDEFSTD
9PRECIOUS PIPFSTDAmy O’reilly
10APACHE DESSAFSTDPeter Smith
Race No. 2Swifts Old Boys Heat 28:17 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM LASSFSTDDes Sykes
2LAB TEK ABBYNBTAmy O’reilly
3ALL ABOUT GIBBSNBTAmy O’reilly
4MOOMBA LIGHTSNBTGordon Mcgahan
5PENNY VENOMFSTD
6OH THAT’S NICEDennis Hawkins
7VILVANDABrent Kline
8CAPTAIN CESFSTDThomas Noble
9KATE LANEFIELDNBTAmy O’reilly
10OHIYESANBTPeter Smith
Race No. 3Adb Painting And Decorating8:34 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY SERENADENBTLyndall Massey
2GALWAY TYPHOONNBTKevin Galloway
3OUR WISH31.01 14Dec13Richard Nelson
4BON ZEPHYRFSTD
5PHINEAS FLYNNNBTDarryl Mcgrath
6NOT THE ONE31.22 8Feb14Robert Essex
7SPECIAL GIRL30.66 8Feb14Marion Goodwin
8FAR FROM FEAR31.24 22Feb14Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Loui’s Fruit Market8:57 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO RUN AMOK25.56 1Feb14
2IRISH MADENBTSandra Giles
3SHANSINBTPeter Dunne
4EM VEE PEE25.30 5Oct13Darryl Mcgrath
5ISOLATOR25.66 30Aug13Richard Nelson
6IMPOSING SIND25.31 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
7MAYWYN’S OCKER25.63 11Oct13Robert Essex
8MAJOR TONKS25.41 25Feb14
Race No. 5Swifts Club Heat 19:21 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEN’S PARTYFSTDIan Hoggan
2SERIOUS TATENBT
3SANTERIA30.78 8Mar13Pamela Field
4GABI’S CORSAIRNBTDeborah Arnold
5QUEEN CLEONBTPeter Smith
6NO PRISONERSFSTDTom Tzouvelis
7PETER’S PICK30.60 15Nov13Thomas Noble
8ROPELEY JETNBTKevin Forrester
9ZAMELIK31.04 5Oct13Thomas Noble
Race No. 6Tempo Hair Studio Heat 29:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $2,075 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $415 3rd: $210.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PART THE SEA30.82 21Feb14Rachel Scott
2STAY THE NIGHT30.63 13Mar12Robert Essex
3MULLAWAY30.56 11Jan14Joanne Price
4ATTA BOY TED30.78 19Oct13Renald Attard
5PANION30.98 10Jan14Amy O’reilly
6BROTHER SUPERIOR31.20 15Jun12John Hill
7AUDACIOUS MISS30.66 28Sep12Brian Francis
8SUSPECT CLAIMS30.63 19Jul13Deborah Arnold
9ZAMELIK31.04 5Oct13Thomas Noble
Race No. 7Unblock Plumbing And Drainage9:57 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MANI25.01 3Dec13George Kadniak
2THUNDER OF SPEED24.82 24Sep13Marion Goodwin
3CEL’S FEAR25.23 28Dec13Thomas Noble
4CELTIC DIVA25.01 18Jun13Joe Menary
6SURFIN’ STEFFINBTSandra Giles
7SWEET LIPS25.09 20Sep13Christopher Broadrick
8AZA TIMEFSTD
Race No. 8John Stacey Electrical10:12 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STALINGRADNBT
2VIRIDIAN24.95 23Feb13Colin Curtis
3WALLOON LEGEND25.22 23Aug13Peter Dunne
4MAYWYN’S DIVA25.37 13Sep13Robert Essex
5ARCTIC BLAST25.13 8Mar13Barry Morris
6BLACKJACK GENT25.29 20Sep13Deborah Arnold
7KIKEM PLUGGER25.10 1Oct13Tom Tzouvelis
8CANE D’ORO25.33 25Oct13Clifford Houston
Race No. 9Russell Bernitt Auto Repairs10:32 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR KENNY25.53 15Mar13John Hill
2COOL JEDINBTShannon Glasscock
3ZAMBEZI ROCK25.12 24Dec13Tom Tzouvelis
4MAYWYN’S FORCENBTRobert Essex
5CARAMEL FLIRTNBTAndrew Monaghan
6ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
7BROTHER DUK25.24 15Feb14
8STEVE ROSS25.40 10Jul12Peter Smith
Race No. 10Swifts Womens Rugby League10:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
2GOT HELPERS25.37 22Dec12Rachel Scott
3SUVOROV25.30 21Sep13Michael Geraghty
4ZIPPING LOZNBTAndrew Monaghan
5PREMIER FLIGHT25.40 22Feb14Sandra Giles
6KIKEM RIDDLER25.17 31May11Tom Tzouvelis
7JEDI JAWANBTShannon Glasscock
8FORCE FLEMING25.07 25Oct13Clifford Houston
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments