Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 11 March 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing3:07 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISES BLUENBTTerrence Chapman
2GRANT’S MISTAKEAmy O’reilly
3ROSE TOPAZNBTPhillip Noffke
4WILDASH MONTERobert Giltinan
5GUNNY’S LADJulius Perrett
6EDDIE HOPPINSNBTPeter O’reilly
7GOTCHA CLASSNBTSandra Giles
8MAGIC MOUSSERachel Scott
9VEE VERY STYLISHNBTNikki Peters
10LIBERTADNBTElizabeth Griffin
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank3:22 PM
MAIDEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPO TREBNBTTrevor List
2TOUCH OF CAJUNFSTDSteve Woods
3APACHE DESSAFSTD
4BLUE TOPAZNBTDanny Single
5KATE LANEFIELDNBTAmy O’reilly
6TRAVELLIN’ GYPSYNBTFiona Frawley
7LADY SAVANNAFSTDDanny Single
8ZIVA ZAFONICNBTAmy O’reilly
9MIDNIGHT DESSAFSTDPeter Smith
10LAB TEK ABBYNBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Mixed3:42 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA ACE YANBTJohn Judd
2YESSAM AFFAIRNBTLyndall Massey
3SPRING CAPRICENBT
4SANDAVE PEARL25.64 4Mar14Andrew Rich
5COSMIC DREAMERNBTAmy O’reilly
6SHADOW MOSESNBTAnita Watts
7ROSDUE CHOOSINGNBTTerrence Chapman
8RUBY’S IN YELLOW25.12 4Mar14Edward Neal
9PROMISES BLUENBTTerrence Chapman
10LIBERTADNBTElizabeth Griffin
Race No. 4Raincat 3:57 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERTRAM GEORGE25.53 23Aug13Cynthia Suttle
2PRETTY TEDDY25.80 25Feb14Karen Tribe
3OUR ZAFONICFSTDBarry Kitchener
4SPRING OPAL25.42 4Feb14Colin Byers
5LOCH UPNBTElizabeth Griffin
6AUSSIE OZZIE25.49 28Dec13
7ELLIE POPPINSNBTRicky Rolls
8GRACE OLIVIA25.29 1Mar14Deborah Arnold
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:17 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGALONBTDiane Hannon
2SPRING COURT25.31 11Feb14Colin Byers
3PETITE FOX25.41 23Apr13Barry Kitchener
4SMILE AWAY25.82 4Jan14Cynthia Suttle
5PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
6TO RUN AMOK25.56 1Feb14
7COUSIN ITA25.60 17Jan14
8SANDAVE GEMNBTAndrew Rich
9LONG LONG MERINBTRachel Scott
10STUKENBT
Race No. 6Super Butcher4:32 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ONE25.45 29Nov13Nikki Peters
2CAN YOU TELL25.54 28Jan14Noela Fertch
3ADJUSTABLE DUKE25.47 18Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
4SENORITA 25.55 11Feb14Colin Byers
5TINY WONG WAYFSTDCynthia Suttle
6UNO HOTSHOT25.47 13Nov12John Judd
7MADRASKI25.27 28Feb14Diane Hannon
8VAPOUR KENNY25.53 15Mar13John Hill
9STRONG STANLEY25.30 4Oct13Reg Hazelgrove
10I’VE BEEN FRAMEDNBTDavid Smyth
Race No. 7Big Dog 4:52 PM
BEST 8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUNDON25.15 26Feb13Christina Harman
2SUMMER LEE25.29 8Mar13Ricky Rolls
3BLACK BOOK BOB24.93 2Aug13
4AURIGA VIXEN24.99 28Jun13Geoff Draheim
6HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
7SPRING JUSTICE24.97 20Aug13Colin Byers
8DROP JAWNBTPeter O’reilly
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Mixed5:08 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT NO CENTS30.92 18Feb14Margaret Page
2I’M ZIVA30.82 4Mar14Julius Perrett
3ICE STORM30.82 25Jan14Robert Essex
4DASHING COURTNEY30.96 19Jun12Lancelot Waldon
5AUSPHIL GIRL30.93 24Jan14Troy Sharpe
6BOGIE YATESNBTTroy Sharpe
7VIRIDIAN30.68 25Jun13Colin Curtis
8ASTON NOTSANBTTony Zammit
9PART THE SEA30.82 21Feb14Rachel Scott
10FAIR UPPA31.23 1Nov13John Pay
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank5:24 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACH LITTLENBTPatricia Carrington
2GALWAY TYPHOONNBTKevin Galloway
3MUNGUNYAHNBTDiane Hannon
4SOLO MISS30.67 1Feb14Colin Curtis
6BLOO FRANKIENBTPeter Furbank
7GLASS30.94 10Dec13David Mcmillan
8GALWAY MARIONNBTKevin Galloway
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:47 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANNA TANGONBTGerard Bowe
2IPSWICH MELODYNBTLancelot Waldon
3GALWAY PRINCESSFSTDKevin Galloway
4SLICK HEIDI31.43 28Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
6MR. BLOO SKYNBTPeter Furbank
7BOO’S SURFER30.93 25Jan14Elaine Williamson
8HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Amy O’reilly
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments