Friday, 14 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Friday, 14 March 2014

Race No. 12:57 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE BOOMERNBTTerrence Chapman
2SLAP HAPPYNBT
3SONIC NBTWayne Mcdonald
4VEE VERY STYLISHNBTNikki Peters
5ASTOUND YAGloria Falla
6GOKART MOZARTNBTRachel Scott
7WENDY BLUE EYENBTJamie Ogden
8COSMIC DREAMERNBTAmy O’reilly
9GRANT’S MISTAKEAmy O’reilly
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank3:17 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE BOSS MANNBTTerrence Chapman
2ROSE TOPAZNBTPhillip Noffke
3SANDY’S GIFTNBTGloria Falla
4CHEEKY CHARMERNBTChristopher Broadrick
5SPRING CAPRICENBT
6MAGIC MOUSSERachel Scott
7ROSDUE DYNAMONBTTerrence Chapman
8SHELL FISH ANNENBTBrian Kutner
9GRANT’S MISTAKEAmy O’reilly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:37 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST25.82 17Jan14Ricky Rolls
2SKY TRAINNBTRon Hawkshaw
3EMOTICON25.72 25Jan14Christopher Broadrick
4WHERE’S CATTIVA25.54 21Feb14Mick Campbell
5MY AUNTY ROSEFSTDEric Conroy
6SANDAVE PEARL25.64 4Mar14Andrew Rich
7MR. INSATIABLE25.37 31Jan14Gloria Falla
8LIZZY’S JESSNBTMaxine Hobbs
9SPRING OPAL25.42 4Feb14Colin Byers
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:57 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY BLONDENBTJamie Ogden
2ELLIE POPPINSNBTRicky Rolls
3DON’T JOSH ME25.29 7Mar14Wayne Mcdonald
4LOCAL DUK25.42 4Mar14Joanne Martin
5BRIGHTVIEW STAR25.66 7Feb14Craig Wright
6LOVE LETTERSNBTJohn Campbell
7NINJA TOUCH25.37 7Mar14Mick Campbell
8WHAT’S THE PROB25.49 14Feb14Ron Jackson
9SPRING OPAL25.42 4Feb14Colin Byers
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:17 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOZNBTAndrew Monaghan
2ETHAN JUNIOR25.51 16Mar13
3MAUREEN’S MAGICNBTJamie Ogden
4CARNIVAL SPIRIT25.14 21Dec13Barry Kitchener
5DROP JAWNBTAmy O’reilly
6RIPPER NINJA25.60 14Jan14George Hagicostas
7SCARED UP25.92 17Aug13Mick Campbell
8EXPLOSIVE ONE25.45 29Nov13Nikki Peters
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels Mixed4:37 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S GIRL25.35 21Feb14Lancelot Waldon
2WHERE’S RAMBO25.26 7Feb14Mick Campbell
3RYLEE’S ROULETTE25.02 7Mar14Gregory Stella
4MADRASKI25.27 28Feb14Diane Hannon
5REGALONBTDiane Hannon
6SANDAVE GEMNBTAndrew Rich
7SENORITA RAPIDO25.23 7Mar14Colin Byers
8GLORIFIED GEE25.25 28Dec13Grant Fennelly
9MERMAID LANE25.43 6Aug13Bradley Woods
10KING JULIAN25.52 14Jan14John Pay
Race No. 7 Vet 4:58 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAODEFSTDPeter Dunne
2HARLEY ARE30.92 28Feb14Amy O’reilly
3IPSWICH MELODYNBTLancelot Waldon
4WOOHOONBTJamie Ogden
5WANNA TANGONBTGerard Bowe
6COSMIC MELODY30.74 22Feb14Lyndall Massey
7RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
8KEN’S PARTYNBTIan Hoggan
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier5:16 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNGUNYAHNBTDiane Hannon
2CHERYL’S LAMENT25.11 22Feb14Peter Smith
3FREDDIE FINCHNBTJohn Pay
4CREDIT ACENBTBob Adams
5COMMANDO CHARLES30.72 19Nov13Kylie Jorgensen
6CHANDON GROVE31.03 14Dec13Gerard Bowe
7SHANSINBTPeter Dunne
8DASHING COURTNEY30.96 19Jun12Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank5:35 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING JULIAN25.52 14Jan14John Pay
2LAGOON PICCOLOFSTDCraig Wright
3I’M FRANK25.67 29Jun13Doreen Huddleston
4BROTHER DUK25.06 8Mar14Joanne Martin
5SLAP MY CHEEKY25.39 25Sep12Christopher Broadrick
6MY 25.03 11Jan14Grant Fennelly
7FOUR TEDS25.44 12Feb13Mick Campbell
8MAJOR TONKS25.27 8Mar14Andrew Monaghan
9STUKENBTWayne Campbell
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSY’S BOY25.28 17Sep13Rebecca Franks
2SPRING COURT25.31 11Feb14Colin Byers
3SWEET TALKER25.54 20Apr12Karl Buhner
4CYCLONE TEMANI25.30 29Nov13Eric Conroy
5CARAMEL FLIRTNBTAndrew Monaghan
6ELITE JAYNBTMick Campbell
7NELLIE’S BESTIE25.89 25Jan14Maxine Hobbs
8COSMIC CATCH25.42 30Apr13Ian Hoggan
9STUKENBTWayne Campbell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments