Sunday, 19 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Sunday, 19 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing5:13 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T HOLD BACK464325.44Stephen Arnold
2TOTTENHAM TERROR3732NBTElizabeth Griffin
3GUNNER MAGICNBTJohn Jeffrey
4FLYING ENZO675325.99Jake O’rourke
5LUCKY POCKET827.22Neal Gates
6SHE’LL ENFORCER845725.89Mick Campbell
7MY MATE LING658825.96Robert Higgs
8LAKODA MAGIC2846NBTRussell Druery
9SHAYLOR DOM225.83Troy Sharpe
10KING SCHULTZ526.43Ian Hoggan
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:32 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET DELIGHT86726.32Patricia Carrington
2BENTU BABE675725.76Dorothy Joyce
3SCOTTISH CLAN638525.50Gavin Linnan
4RADLEY’S JACKPOT587625.99Mick Campbell
5SLEDGE HAMMER35NBTStephen Arnold
6FEAR OF JUDY7826.43Craig Wright
7TAIL GUNNER8872NBTDavid Smyth
8MRS. CONNERS775NBTMick Emery
9SHAYLOR DOM225.83Troy Sharpe
10KING SCHULTZ526.43Ian Hoggan
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design5:51 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLO CLO575825.81Karl Buhner
2WHERE’S THE BEST5NBTMick Emery
3ELITELY726.50Deborah Arnold
4LOTUS BLOSSOM2225NBTPeter Ruetschi
5ARLIE CRUSADER2524NBTRussell Druery
6SMILING FRIEDA585326.28Craig Wright
7THANKS PATSY56726.19Patricia Carrington
8SHAYLOR STELLA587625.95Troy Sharpe
9SHAYLOR DOM225.83Troy Sharpe
10KING SCHULTZ526.43Ian Hoggan
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements6:11 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALACLAVA577525.41Peter Evans
2IT’S FOR SURE1225.40Cyril Wilson
3HE’S OUR MAN162525.73John Jeffrey
4MORTUS FEAR HIM6666NBTTerry Mort
5SAPPHIRE LILLY155625.96Stuart Thompson
6SURF HONOUR TEAR327425.48Christopher Riordon
7BEAUTY ROSE HI465325.76John Pay
8DUSTY WINSLOW167726.03Terry Brereton
9DORRIE MAC3685NBTBruce Linnan
10SASHA’S DESIRE286625.51Richard Nelson
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:30 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL A CAB388525.55Fiona Frawley
2WHAT’S THE PROB556625.49Ron Jackson
3ARCTIC TOMMY217125.64Gary Gardner
4OLD CROONER886725.57Eric Raeburn
5BOGIE COLLECTOR334325.72Glenn Carlyle
6LANCASTER ROSE358225.49John Pay
7GEARS OF WAR354425.90Renald Attard
8MISS LUAN413NBTMitchell Day
9DORRIE MAC3685NBTBruce Linnan
10SASHA’S DESIRE286625.51Richard Nelson
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels6:50 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DESSA438725.14Stephen Arnold
2BEST JEWELS463725.57Desmond Gilroy
3AZA BUZZ253725.15Alex Green
4DE FONC835525.89Terry Mort
5BARRIE BOJANGLES5775NBTPatrick Mcshane
6BIG BRENDA865625.34Renald Attard
7BYONIC AVENGER2112NBTGrant Fennelly
8YOU AYE273125.48Calum Andersen
9OUTBACK HOBO857725.42John Geoghegan
10TARANIS787725.55Diane Hannon
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon7:09 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COURT833425.30Phillip Shaxson
2ZAFONIC BABE352425.19Dorothy Joyce
3UNDER ILLUSION813825.03Troy Sharpe
4LOVE LETTERS258325.44John Campbell
5SENOR ZORRO888525.24Brendon Stevens
6REGALO147625.20Diane Hannon
7INCANDESCENT142225.26Desmond Gilroy
8HOLLYWOOD HEARTS771325.33Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier7:29 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT538730.77Bruce Linnan
2BITTER DISPUTE785831.19Fiona Frawley
3KLONDIKE RUSH661830.61Gavin Linnan
4WALLY WHO CALLS2526NBTPatrick Mcshane
5KNOCKIN’ MILO1178NBTTerry Mort
6GAMAH’S WONDER1174NBTOwen Kunde
7SHAYLOR ZELDA173431.17Troy Sharpe
8ROPELEY JET525331.04Kevin Forrester
9SKY TRAIN866431.50John Pay
10NOIR DIABLO357830.73Noela Fertch
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:53 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA WAGS426525.81Russell Druery
2BETTA BE SHAW824726.15John Shaw
3WY YUNG DASH832825.83Troy Sharpe
4SONWIL IMPACT147525.36Denise Wilson
5GRACE OLIVIA167225.24Deborah Arnold
6GOOD GIRL EM727625.68Desmond Gilroy
7NO BOSS217425.31Maria Shedden
8LITTLE SIZZLER754625.24John Campbell
9SUNNY JIM686725.34Alex Green
10TARANIS787725.55Diane Hannon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPRESSO SHOT327525.67David Smyth
2BIG AL SENOR841526.37Brad Grant
3LAKODA DANCER317125.33Russell Druery
4VELOCETTE LANE557425.34Terry Brereton
5GYMPIE GOLD634125.48Mick Campbell
6BUSBY312525.42Peter Wilson
7RUSTY LEE526626.00Craig Wright
8BELL’S PLAN4211NBTNorm Bradford
9OUTBACK HOBO857725.42John Geoghegan
10SUNNY JIM686725.34Alex Green