Monday, 20 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Monday, 20 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:48 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID SAVY826.20Jennifer Viles
2BOSSY HAZE635NBTJennifer Viles
3SPRING OUTNBTKenneth Wray
4LONE GUNNBTAlbert Kennewell
5MAYWYNS MARTY5626.03Robert Essex
6OMAR COOLPANTS45NBTKerry Myers
7GOSHI643NBTJohn Adams
8YULES GOLD643326.21Kevin Kemp
9SOOKY HAZE66NBTJennifer Viles
10ANTIFREEZE458525.83Ron Barber
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRUTH IT’S ME4545NBTJosephine Warbroek
2ON THE HOUR6431.56Eric Raeburn
3NO GUN5445NBTJohn Pay
4GET OUTA DODGE634631.68John Pay
5WISE TOD3324NBTGraham Chalmers
6SMOOTH SOWETO424431.29Rachel Scott
7GALWAY DELILAH232430.98Kevin Galloway
8CHEEKY FREYER6431.32Reg Hazelgrove
9NIL ALL DRAW455631.33Lester Kleinhans
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:24 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN WEALTH317725.65Robert Essex
2SNOWBALL BOB336125.45Ian Dionysius
3MAYWYN’S ACE1225.43Robert Essex
4MOONLIGHT TYCOON751525.67Jeanette Cauchi
5HARRY HUCKLEBUCK213425.97Stephen Sherwell
6SOOTY HAZE51NBTJennifer Viles
7SEAVIEW LANE4838NBTSteve Lockhart
8MALEFICENT714626.20John Hutchinson
9SHADOW MOSES234525.53Anita Watts
10GYPROCK GENIUS548725.48George Kadniak
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements7:44 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORPION QUEEN14731.77Mark Cooper
2BRIGHTVIEW STAR668631.12Craig Wright
3SMASHING NIRO457230.89John Pay
4FURY ROSE HI513NBTAlfred Love
5DOUBLE STORM15731.93Reg Hazelgrove
6SPIRAL SHADOW641531.60Dale Widderick
7TREBLIG BRAD8342NBTGarry Gilbert
8AUSSIE OZZIE8757NBTMichael Geraghty
9TITAN ASH736230.81Raymond Burman
10MOCHA LATTE468531.57Rachel Scott
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS RULER527331.27Peter Simpson
2MR. HOPPINS751730.87Amy O’reilly
3EL BLACK PEARLS722831.47Albert Kennewell
4SKY TRAIN866431.50John Pay
5WHERE’S YA MATE5477NBTCraig Mcphee
6CANDY CRUSH335831.20Noel Evans
7THAT ONE261231.09Peter Cauchi
8SHAYLOR BERT323430.86Troy Sharpe
9HARLEY ARE365830.92Russell Keidge
10SAV’S GIRL658731.00Michael Brauer
Race No. 6Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIA JESS234431.01Ron Hawkshaw
2OSKAR DA POOCH364431.14Amy O’reilly
3TROUSER BUTTON1236NBTBrian Baker
4ALL BUT CENTRE675330.87Colin Byers
5HIGH RADAR124630.74John Pay
6MR. BONDFIRE458531.19Gary Keep
7COSMIC BOSS168431.01Ron Ball
8SLICK HEIDI343330.79Reg Hazelgrove
9HARLEY ARE365830.92Russell Keidge
10SAV’S GIRL658731.00Michael Brauer
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon8:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MARRIE326230.65Roan Enright
2VELOCITY SPICE256230.67Peter Wilson
3CELTIC MATCH315330.65John Pay
4DROP JAW126730.46Amy O’reilly
5BON YEO1151NBTJohn Adams
6ALL YOU CAN847730.65Peter Ruetschi
7PIKELET826130.50Ron Ball
8PILGRIM’S PRINCE631530.56Rachel Scott
9HARLEY ARE365830.92Russell Keidge
10SAV’S GIRL658731.00Michael Brauer
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier9:04 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE HORNET153630.60Raymond Burman
2LINE UP BUOYS262630.77Bradley Woods
3SPRING COLARADO262130.77Colin Byers
4SURF MAIL877730.64Ron Ball
5FRED SEALEY538730.43Amy O’reilly
6WINGED ELITE3535NBTJohn Hutchinson
7ARABIAN ORACLE6271NBTBrian Baker
8YOU CAN TALK256130.45Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:23 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY TYPHOON436425.43Kevin Galloway
2SERIOUS JOY133525.46Barry Morris
3DUCK DUCK GOOSE4415NBTSteve Lockhart
4MUNGUNYAH7361NBTKevin Kemp
5BLOWIN’ NUMBERS532525.43Corey Mutton
6AUSCZECH EXPRESS654625.52Ashley Bock
7DOC GRAHAM644325.76Darren Russell
8OH THAT’S NICE3216NBTDennis Hawkins
9HAYJESTA877425.32Colin Byers
10ATOM SMASHER777825.39Nikki Peters
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:40 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNED TALKING467624.91Michael Boody
2PRINCE POLO725125.03Colin Byers
3HOT GENETICS343325.67Gary Keep
4SANDAVE GEM187725.22Andrew Rich
5VANILLA BLISS666427.06Brian Baker
6RED RUM244425.15John Reimer
7RAINBOW REX562525.19Darren Russell
8MONLOR JASPER362525.65Brad Grant
9ZIPPING MANI655625.01George Kadniak
10WINDFALL858725.61Peter Cauchi