Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOKING AT ME536525.55Darleen Green
2DOON GOES BOOM3235NBTLesley Green
3MINI OREO24225.63Patricia Carrington
4OCTOBER SPRINGNBTKenneth Wray
5BOOKA BLACK337525.93Shane Staples
6RYAN’S GIFT243625.73Elaine Williamson
7ALARM BELLSNBTChristopher Gear
8TARMAC BLACKNBTBradley Woods
9GOODZAR626.18Richard Nelson
10SHE’LL ENFORCER845725.89Mick Campbell
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:26 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR TIGER OSTI83826.56Douglas Gladman
2BOGIE TOMNBTTony Brett
3NINJA LLOYDIENBTLloyd Dixon
4WORK OF ART55326.10Noel Hastie
5MAYWYN’S KEEPERNBTRobert Essex
6OVIE’S RAGINGNBTTony Zammit
7GOT YA MARC8225.88George Hagicostas
8SPRING PLANET23NBTPeter Dunne
9KING ELITE632825.74Deborah Arnold
10SUPA SMOOTH OSTI224125.59Douglas Gladman
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:44 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPS463426.20Darren Titmarsh
2CARIBBEAN JET125.80John Watts
3WALK FREE733225.74Garry Kamp
4GOOD BYE JOAN425.80Patricia Carrington
5MAYWYN’S YING326.04Robert Essex
6VAGUE MEMORIES552325.77John Catton
7GIGGLING BEACH125.41Colin Byers
8POCAHONTAS32625.52Patricia Carrington
9BOOKA BLACK337525.93Shane Staples
10KING SCHULTZ526.43Ian Hoggan
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:01 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEH RIGHT731626.77Phillip Shaxson
2DAIZY DOLITTLE1NBTDean Turley
3BRING BACK JOE6388NBTPaul Robson
4GOLDBRAU442125.26Tracy Trigg
5GENALAKY ROSE5274NBTNeil Falls
6BLACK STEEL18325.70Sylvia Hawkings
7HANSON FOXTROT1NBTGeoff Allen
8DON’T DOUBT ME8174NBTGeorge Hagicostas
9DIEGO MAN217625.92Christopher Gear
10ROGUE NINJA333425.99Lloyd Dixon
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:19 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY LASS541238.42Amy O’reilly
2GAZZA’S ANGEL3322NBTRonald Brook
3ELL SCOVILLE568138.30Dale Mortimer
4SOUTHERN LADY363537.85Billy Harris
5GIGGLING PANTHER866338.17Thomas Noble
6BERRY IN LOVE137237.78Amy O’reilly
7KNOCK THE TOP386738.05Nikki Peters
8TWICE AS NICE3573NBTAnne Southee
9DARK BLAST664638.20Thomas Noble
10LADY GODIVA8X55NBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 6Super Butcher4:36 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS TIME REBA381330.69Peter Ruetschi
2STAR SPEED527430.68Colin Byers
3BULL TITAN684130.82Raymond Burman
4LITTLE SATISFIES736631.35Dean Turley
5FAR FROM FEAR424230.92Amy O’reilly
6SOLO MISS526230.61Colin Curtis
7DASHING JILLIE5611NBTJohn Edwards
8BOUNDING AFFAIR222730.95Fred Crowther
9BORGY ROSE HI257631.34Trevor Thompson
10NOIR DIABLO357830.73Noela Fertch
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia4:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHIYESA676X30.46Deborah Arnold
2HOUINDEED156431.22Peter Ruetschi
3MO ZAM ZEKE262331.33Ronald Brook
4EARNING316330.88Michael Boody
5ANTIVIST3251NBTAnita Watts
6SPRING CREEK JED3621NBTThomas Noble
7KNIGHTS TEMPLAR621630.92Amy O’reilly
8IPSWICH MELODY857330.98Lancelot Waldon
9TRICKY KID748431.31Hassell Rolph
10SASHA’S DESIRE2866NBTRichard Nelson
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:10 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB655225.17Dale Mortimer
2RODGER ROSE HI472626.24Trevor Thompson
3WHY WHY WHY867725.36Rachel Scott
4ELITE PHOENIX146325.15Amy O’reilly
5STRONG STANLEY182825.09Reg Hazelgrove
6LATE TROTS ANGEL643525.79Darren Titmarsh
7RUBY’S SWELL457125.08Thomas Noble
8DENZANO OSTI172125.47Douglas Gladman
9JEBRYNAH ALLEY4188NBTDean Turley
10HABANA FLEX225225.27Rick Kuhl
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:28 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG YELLOW TAXI874125.91Peter Roy
2MR. BANDALARUS6711NBTGeorge Hagicostas
3JOLLY JINGO131NBTNoel Hastie
4JET BLACK OPAL878626.34Mick Campbell
5VEUVE221426.17Darren Titmarsh
6ECCENTRIX611226.46Christopher Gear
7ARCTIC TOMMY217125.64Gary Gardner
8CRYSTAL BALL2171NBTLesley Green
9LUKAKU517425.46Wayne Mcdonald
10KELLY BENZ322425.55Ronald Brook
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:51 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A HUNTER361225.66Christopher Gear
2SPANKY’S LEGEND512425.52Dean Turley
3FOUR TEDS778625.38Mick Campbell
4SCUBA JAKE5663NBTRonald Brook
5ROSE TOPAZ421425.19Phillip Noffke
6FLYING AMBITION211525.42Victor Osborn
7DRESS CODE211725.35Phillip Shaxson
8TASMAN666125.43Rachel Scott
9NEVER LOOKED841425.34Peter Dunne
10SAND SNIPER2713NBTDeborah Simon