Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday, 22 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing2:54 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELIVERED424525.78Deborah Arnold
2LAKODA MAGIC846626.20Russell Druery
3MAXWELL RUMBLE2325.71Jeff Cumming
4SMILING FRIEDA853626.28Craig Wright
5MASTER CODY8573NBTTravis Elson
6VALIANT CRUSADER232425.71Denise Robinson
7CUTE CATE42325.72Reg Hazelgrove
8OH GUARANAX627NBTRobert Chant
9HOLA DINERO837NBTBrett Hazelgrove
10FIONA BENZ726.14Julius Perrett
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:12 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGART BLEND35726.92Kerry Myers
2MY MATE LING588525.96Robert Higgs
3PHANTOM REIGN6826NBTJohn Free
4LUCY BENZ2525.58Julius Perrett
5LOTUS BLOSSOM225225.80Peter Ruetschi
6MORGAN64225.62Ned Snow
7BROOKVALE DREAMNBTBeverley Leary
8HAPPY GEORGE433325.80Reg Hazelgrove
9MISS BING BANG5245NBTTravis Elson
10WITH A GEE7NBTSylvia Hawkings
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:34 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANCASTER ROSE582825.49John Pay
2MASTERFUL5775NBTDarren Titmarsh
3JUST A SHOW114225.86Ron Ball
4PRATER’S PROBLEM351725.57Brodie Prater
5WHICH ITCH7675NBTJean Hose
6MISSUS ZADA337625.29Reg Hazelgrove
7ELLY ROSE HI7854NBTTrevor Thompson
8SINUK351225.49Claude Dacey
9GEARS OF WAR544225.62Renald Attard
10TRACY ROSE HI6485NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GORAN721825.31Claude Dacey
2COVERT AGENT413225.67Jeff Cumming
3BEAUTY ROSE HI653125.70John Pay
4KULU DEE JAY1325.86John Clarson
5MR. CODY8764NBTTravis Elson
6MAYWYN’S COPY24125.28Robert Essex
7SHEAR SPEED646325.81Neil Catchpole
8NOTORIOUS LADY331126.19Gary Dodt
9MOKO ROSE HI547225.53Trevor Thompson
10OUTBACK SASSY567525.53Mick Campbell
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:14 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU KARMA186125.44John Clarson
2PREMIER’S REIGN8412NBTMargaret Quarrell
3GREASY VINES578825.21Edward Neal
4HARA’S DERECK537225.21Kerry Myers
5WISE CHIEF852726.30Max Hay
6HONEY WEB385225.71Darren Titmarsh
7CARESSAR744525.48Jean Hose
8STALINGRAD762325.22Michael Geraghty
9LEGEND TYCOON768725.97Paul Cauchi
10KIKEM NEW ORLEAN458525.31Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels4:32 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKODA LOCHIE156125.16Russell Druery
2DOLLY BLOO172125.52Peter Furbank
3BOUNCER BENZ213425.49Geoffrey Uhrhane
4DAYSEAS RIGG2781NBTClaude Dacey
5UP THE ATTITUDE212125.26Vicki Wisener
6MAYWYN WILL WIN11425.42Robert Essex
7AGENT ROMANOFF443125.78Jeff Cumming
8SLICK KELLY582525.33Reg Hazelgrove
9KULU MYSTERY8565NBTKim Gooding
10JUNIOR ENFORCER6657NBTRoss Ogden
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon4:54 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLLIE BENZ121324.88Geoffrey Uhrhane
2SPRING ENTRY411125.08Edward Neal
3IRON MAJOR711125.12Renald Attard
4KULU FREEDOM111726.65Kim Gooding
5BLIMEY FOX851225.35John Free
6KULU CHA CHING825626.09Kim Gooding
7ACTION JACKO868425.01Neil Catchpole
8KULU CHER273125.37John Clarson
9CLOUD LAND168625.99Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier5:19 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO PRISONERS537730.82Tom Tzouvelis
2HARA’S ANNIE365430.65Mike Stephenson
3ZAMBEZI ROCK143830.84Tom Tzouvelis
4DOOLEY’S LOCK564630.78Barry Dull
5WONG SIZE SUZIE535730.74Cynthia Suttle
6ROSSI OH274130.86Ross Ogden
7HIGH AND MIGHTY774430.69Tom Tzouvelis
8HARA’S HARRY635330.86Mike Stephenson
9SUSPECT CLAIMS564730.63Deborah Arnold
10OXLEY DREAM846130.92Beverley Leary
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:38 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKIN SHAKIRA687525.30Rick Kuhl
2KULU SENOR273826.71John Clarson
3CODY’S GRAND2461NBTTravis Elson
4SPRINGBERRY JET183225.26John Pay
5STICKS ROSE HI5538NBTTrevor Thompson
6ELITE JAY785525.63Mick Campbell
7HOTSHOT HERO443425.50Max Hay
8SOHO VANE211424.99Gregory Stella
9BIG BRENDA656825.34Renald Attard
10SOX AND CROCS248625.11Neil Catchpole
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:55 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY INGA237525.55Reg Hazelgrove
2KULU KAMBALDA681526.08John Clarson
3ITCHIN’ TO PARTY737225.41Jean Hose
4BLUE STATUESQUE2112NBTKathryn Friend
5DAYSEAS ASTRA5214NBTClaude Dacey
6RIVAL STACEY226225.38Tom Tzouvelis
7RUSTY LEE266826.00Craig Wright
8VICKI ROSE HI463425.55John Pay
9VELOCETTE LANE574225.34Terry Brereton
10ROAR247725.39Ron Ball