Thursday 10th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 10th November 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Group 3 City Of 06:41PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCY RULE2124531.33P J Field (Logan Reserve)
2ALOTA THE BEST3311430.95D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
3JACK SWAGGER11772NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4NIGHT SHIVERS2721530.72A Southee (Beenleigh)
5SNEAKY SPIRIT3331131.24R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6BEILPAJAH POWER1248130.91A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7FELIX SHIRAZ33174NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
86225230.75T W Brett (Grandchester)
9ADMIRAL GEE13647FSTDM M Page (Walloon)
10PRAYING MANTIS77778FSHB A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Group 3 City Of Ipswich 07:06PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA’S CHARM4553330.44R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2HOT TIGER5224131.08R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3BOGIE KING2143230.65R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL7362631.20D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5DIAMOND SPARKLES21122NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6HONEY LASS4152830.52R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SURFIN’ STEFFI3221530.40S A Giles ()
8GOZO’S GIFT2136230.84V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9SPANISH SIYAN67267NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
10MARTINI DUK4884330.83J H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S TO YOU2218430.56P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
2BLACK MARY3512731.48B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3SALTWATER CHAOS24523FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
4VILLA ENFORCER2613430.77B G Wilson (Aspley)
5MAYBE ELITE12353FSTDL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6ISADEL1351230.60C L Apap (Gatton)
7SPECIAL PREMIER43231NBTS G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA7263430.73R N Essex (Greenbank)
9PAPA TONY81544NBTC J Pollard (Booval Qld)
10MACE DUK1467731.03M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 4 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSHALL STAR17287NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MY LONDON ROSE1871330.83B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3IFS AND BUTTS7753130.73J N Cauchi (Tugun)
4MAGIC CONTROL1741130.81T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5MUM’S A DIVA4715130.74T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
611111FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7TIME WILL TELL4113430.64P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
8PEDRO’S ANGEL2371730.82B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9RUN FLAT OUT2412430.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10MARTINI DUK4884330.83J H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 5Ht 5 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW LEE67735NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2ALOTA COURAGE1127530.91J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3PURE ADRENALIN8272130.71D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4OBI WAN7113130.74K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5MR. PREMIER3353230.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6SEE YOU TOMORROW2166230.85P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7GHOST CITI5411230.50I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
8SOBBING DESTINY1134830.64S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9SALTWATER LEGEND35216FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
10WITHCOTT WARRIOR1163530.89T W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 6Ht 6 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY WACK25721FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)
2ANOTHER ROADIE51411FSTDJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3ELLIOT TEE22581NBTB A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
4DUFFY7262130.45M Mcardle (Tugun)
5CITI HAWK2262730.46I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6COUSIN ALFIE7235430.98R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7KIKEM RIDDLER1511530.98T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MIGALOO MAGIC3153130.63R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9DEGAS VEGAS3424730.90R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10IS IT TRUE7526630.97P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 7 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup08:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MILKSHAKE51441NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2BOGIE BELTAH2414130.58R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3FLYING KERO15741NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
4HE KNOWS UNO1221530.54M W Patterson (Iluka)
5HONEY BRASS1F27130.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6BEILPAJAH FIRE3417630.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7MINI POD6231830.81T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8NOIR WARRIOR5572230.66P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9FULL DECK6483630.96K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10HERMAN JOHN32224FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
Race No. 8Ht 8 Group 3 City Of Ipswich Gold Cup09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FUSION21125FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
2KENNY’S KARMA8171330.54O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3SPINDLE1F11130.97C L Apap (Gatton)
4RED ROCKET3241830.61S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY5344230.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6HAIL A MAIL117F130.60D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7IMA HORNET3148431.28R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8SUPER SURFER1546530.70R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9RUN FLAT OUT2412430.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
10SUPER WALLY25656NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Www.encounterkennels.com09:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 732 Metres at Ipswich Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKY FLOYD25351FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2ANDY’S CHAOS11317FSHG B Olsen (Nome)
3TANGO TAPPER32116FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4TECHNO HEATON43143FSTDG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
5BLACK MARLIN36563FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
6WAVE TO ELLE16317FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7ROSE 65432FSTDD I Lennon (Churchable)
8HIGH ON LOVE83484FSTDT G Zammit (Willowvale)
9GOT STANDARDS75785FSTDJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
Race No. 105th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet 09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO 5612830.96C E Byers (Drayton)
2SMART BABE62621NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3CHASE THE BUN2377130.97T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4MAYWYN’S FUTURE4654130.90R N Essex (Greenbank)
5MAYWYN OR EBAY6543230.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
6RYLEE’S EBONY51131FSTDG J Stella (Park Ridge)
7PRINEIE5352330.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8RIANA SUE3542231.14C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
9TALLOW BEACH5542531.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10LUCKY GEORGE53164FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments