Thursday, 13 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday, 13 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI OREO247131.47Patricia Carrington
2BOGIE DREAM142230.78Glenn Carlyle
3CHEEKY FREYER412230.80Reg Hazelgrove
4STARGATE SYSTEM272630.99Wayne Crick
5STRING QUARTET2130.66Allen Fitzsimmons
6TARKS CALIBER2341NBTJohn Thompson
7MAYWYN’S COPY263331.38Robert Essex
8KID SHELLEEN461331.16Greg Cannon
9ALL ABOUT GIBBS687231.22Amy O’reilly
10FURY ROSE HI263531.09Alfred Love
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:05 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T GO QUIETLY2131.23Pamela Field
2WHIRLY WAY122431.15Reg Hazelgrove
3CYNDIE’S MAGIC1NBTWilliam Elson
4KISS AND FLY714631.36Robert Alchin
5NOW FEAR THIS7131.07Victor Osborn
6CLASSIC TYCOON3X71NBTJeanette Cauchi
7WESTERN ROSE2112NBTTrevor Salmoni
8HARD LUCK212331.00Selena Zammit
9POCAHONTAS617631.78Patricia Carrington
10KATE LANEFIELD735830.90Amy O’reilly
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER MAGIC1131.07John Jeffrey
2YESSAM TULLOCH421230.66Lyndall Massey
3THAT ONE656331.09Peter Cauchi
4HAZY JANE473131.56Reg Hazelgrove
5STEEL ROSE1146NBTJohn Thompson
6SINUK171631.28Claude Dacey
7NEVER ENDS555331.26Anne Southee
8TITAN ASH221330.78Raymond Burman
9TINY TURNER348830.51Ron Ball
10ARE ATE376830.43Rachel Scott
Race No. 4Raincat Transport7:46 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC STAR214430.84Mathew Reid
2AZA BUZZ154531.19Alex Green
3NOT THE ONE274530.54Robert Essex
4BYONIC AVENGER211331.09Grant Fennelly
5NO BOSS1252NBTMaria Shedden
6MINNIE JAYDA6464NBTCary Grant
7GRIN AND WIN223230.63Tony Zammit
8HARLEY ARE126430.91Russell Keidge
9GAMAH’S WONDER568531.10Owen Kunde
10ARE ATE376830.43Rachel Scott
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ILLUSION7241NBTDean Turley
2ABBY’S FANTASY341230.84William Elson
3SPACE WAVE166730.72Tony Zammit
4ROYAL ALBERT243230.68Desmond Gilroy
5GALWAY TORNADO381530.61Kevin Galloway
6I’M ALL STRIPES118530.59Sandra Giles
7FLICK PASS633430.89Ron Ball
8CELTIC COLLEENX76531.30Robert Alchin
9GAMAH’S WONDER568531.10Owen Kunde
10ARE ATE376830.43Rachel Scott
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH RADAR243130.74John Pay
2PILGRIM’S PRINCE451430.56Rachel Scott
3RUPERT221130.53Bruce Linnan
4MULLAWAY111830.56Joanne Price
5JOHNATHAN’S HOPE524630.87John Pollock
6MR. SHILLING738130.92Gregory Stella
7NO PRISONERS227130.76Tom Tzouvelis
8INTENSIVE STORM363430.83Dean Turley
9GAMAH’S WONDER568531.10Owen Kunde
10TINY TURNER348830.51Ron Ball
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia8:52 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S FANTASY222430.78William Elson
2TENOBLE166130.78Mathew Reid
3SPRING BONANZA411130.49Tom Tzouvelis
4DAYSEAS RIGG132130.84Claude Dacey
5SPRING COLARADO124330.77Colin Byers
6HOUGENIE121730.54Peter Ruetschi
7SKUZI132730.56Tony Apap
8RAINBOW REX535130.93Darren Russell
9TINY TURNER348830.51Ron Ball
10ARE ATE376830.43Rachel Scott
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service9:12 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC241530.40Darren Russell
2TEE BRADY455230.96Tom Tzouvelis
3THUNDER ROCKS456230.64Stephen Arnold
4BIG DAC143430.66Colin Hamilton
5SHERIDON311830.64Robin Palmer
6VELOCITY ZOE215530.48Shane Ellis
7MINER’S MOSS451330.61Mathew Reid
8MELODY SERENADE522330.74Lyndall Massey
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:31 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSKEI HERO238130.90Robert Giltinan
2ELITE PHOENIX412530.65Amy O’reilly
3YADA YADA YADA221230.73Mark Saal
4FABULOUS STORM112230.59Reg Hazelgrove
5ASTOUND YA312230.58Gloria Falla
6SANDAVE GEM381230.75Andrew Rich
7BRADLEY BENZ517631.60Geoffrey Uhrhane
8THREADS2112NBTBruce Linnan
9GAMAH’S WONDER568531.10Owen Kunde
10TINY TURNER348830.51Ron Ball
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE THAT WAY362530.77Darren Titmarsh
2CORNELIA JESS412530.82Ron Hawkshaw
3OH THAT’S NICE653330.61Dennis Hawkins
4BUSBY113231.20Peter Wilson
5OLLIE BENZ312431.08Geoffrey Uhrhane
6FAR FROM FEAR224230.69Amy O’reilly
7BAT OUTA HELL673330.70Noel Evans
8CLASSY BLONDE643130.68Jamie Ogden
9GAMAH’S WONDER568531.10Owen Kunde
10TINY TURNER348830.51Ron Ball