Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday, 12 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing2:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PET TYCOON7626.44Jeanette Cauchi
2FAIR DAISY675325.85Ned Snow
3AUSCZECH DIVA884425.71Ashley Bock
4TRIERNBTKarl Buhner
5JAY ARE BENZNBTIan Hoggan
6HARA’S SOPHIE473225.59Robert Gaunt
7MISS ESPOSITO3226.03Malcolm Cuneo
8BONNIE’S DREAM626.45Kenneth Wray
9WILD TYCOON487526.15Jeanette Cauchi
10GOT YA MARC287625.88George Hagicostas
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:14 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGART BLEND774225.78Kerry Myers
2FRANKLIN BENZNBTIan Hoggan
3JOHN SNOW533225.55Karl Buhner
4KING SCHULTZ57525.92Ian Hoggan
5TOURMALINENBTJoanne Price
6KEEP IT SAFE664326.24Malcolm Cuneo
7BROOKVALE GLORYNBTBeverley Leary
8OCTOBER SPRING64625.87Kenneth Wray
9WILD TYCOON487526.15Jeanette Cauchi
10MY MATE LING655125.72Robert Higgs
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:32 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGUE NINJA334425.97Lloyd Dixon
2JASMINE HOLLY637325.77Malcolm Cuneo
3JULIE’S PARTY1625.56Ian Hoggan
4WHITE GODDESS585825.84Peter Furbank
5BRIGHTVIEW STAR856725.65Craig Wright
6SNOWBALL BOB442325.45Ian Dionysius
7TAYTO226125.44Peter Cauchi
8MARLOW TYCOON588625.91Jeanette Cauchi
9BIG BAD BRAD278826.04Gary Keep
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:54 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A SHOW424425.65Ron Ball
2LORIAN’S LAD367825.75Peter Sullivan
3KELLY BLOO776525.58Peter Furbank
4MINNESOTA NICE456425.60Malcolm Cuneo
5SNOWBALL MAIL768625.84Ian Dionysius
6MOONLIGHT TYCOON322725.38Jeanette Cauchi
7LUNAR QUEEN781526.47John Bradley
8SHYAN YAHOO51625.69Ian Hoggan
9BIG BAD BRAD278826.04Gary Keep
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:12 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BANDALARUS758325.96George Hagicostas
2SAY GOODNIGHT3616NBTDesmond Gilroy
3BLACK RIBAND324125.23Diane Hannon
4CELS PRIDE51226.50Michael Menken
5ARGO123425.70Selena Zammit
6BEAUTY ROSE HI583225.37John Pay
7ZERAMBO4248NBTMalcolm Cuneo
8AUSCZECH EXPRESS466625.52Ashley Bock
9MR. BONDFIRE8564NBTGary Keep
10LITTLE STATE874325.66David Howarth
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels4:34 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY LEE668826.00Craig Wright
2HOT GENETICS386125.67Gary Keep
3SPRING TYRANT186725.25Colin Byers
4SECRET STASH151825.12Diane Hannon
5BOUNCER BENZ412525.16Geoffrey Uhrhane
6RAFFA ROSE7586NBTTrevor Salmoni
7KULU SENOR738726.11John Clarson
8RYLEE’S ROULETTE111324.88Gregory Stella
9ESPRESSO SHOT756325.67David Smyth
10LITTLE STATE874325.66David Howarth
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon4:52 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENTY’S ROSE4181NBTTrevor Salmoni
2HARA’S DERECK242125.10Kerry Myers
3GREYSYND FANTASY317125.05Malcolm Cuneo
4KULU MYSTERY565125.38Kim Gooding
5KULU CHA CHING566125.14Kim Gooding
6ROPELEY JET245325.04Kevin Forrester
7SO SWANKY751625.37Ron Ball
8KULU FREEDOM117826.54Kim Gooding
Race No. 8Green Frog Hollow5:14 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,275 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGALO653331.05Diane Hannon
2STRONG STANLEY874130.81Reg Hazelgrove
3KULU CHER1488NBTJohn Clarson
4REMEMBER ME ROSE4651NBTTrevor Salmoni
5BUCK CITY314630.87Selena Zammit
6BLUE RANGER4285NBTDesmond Gilroy
7WESTERN ROSE2112NBTTrevor Salmoni
8HARA’S ANNIE437230.65Mike Stephenson
9ALL BUT CENTRE457830.87John Pay
10ROAR477431.41Ron Ball
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:39 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE FOX241625.22Jason Bloomfield
2INCANDESCENT228425.26Desmond Gilroy
3PRINCE POLO127625.03Colin Byers
4BLACK AND DEADLY578825.22Damien Mccrae
5SHAKIN SHAKIRA755725.30Rick Kuhl
6PEARL’S GIRL887825.35Lancelot Waldon
7SUNNY JIM725125.34Alex Green
8SILVER STICKA525225.34Malcolm Cuneo
9MR. BONDFIRE8564NBTGary Keep
10ESPRESSO SHOT756325.67David Smyth
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONLOR JASPER254625.65Brad Grant
2HARA’S HARRY352625.41Mike Stephenson
3COUSIN ITA378425.47Reg Hazelgrove
4MAGPIE MODEL122325.74Gregory Mellen
5LAKODA LOCHIE126125.13Russell Druery
6TASMAN348825.43Terry Brereton
7GYPSY WAVE116425.09Diane Hannon
8SASSY STICKA7263NBTMalcolm Cuneo
9MR. BONDFIRE8564NBTGary Keep
10ESPRESSO SHOT756325.67David Smyth