Tuesday, 11 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 11 November 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H2:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERIC ROSE HI536525.87Trevor Thompson
2SAM’S THE MAN546426.01Felicia Guymer
3SHAYLOR NORRIS7542NBTMichael Edwards
4HE CHEWS SHOES485125.55Rachel Scott
5CHAMPS422225.73Darren Titmarsh
6MAYWYNS MARTY565225.77Robert Essex
7HOUDINI BLUE432425.54Gregory Berry
8BARBARINO’S BOY533525.86Garry Gilbert
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:12 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIDES ON SCOOTERNBTLester Kleinhans
2WICKED QUEENNBTBarry Morris
3RYAN’S GIFT383425.61Elaine Williamson
4SHANAE’S MAGICNBTWilliam Elson
5SHAYLOR GEM6532NBTMichael Edwards
6LOOKING AT ME553325.55Darleen Green
7GENTLE JOAN442726.22Ralph Chandler
8BRINDLE BELLE783625.74John O’dea
9SNOWBALL MARG8626.05Ian Dionysius
10PLEASE REFRAIN584725.60Nikki Peters
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO GUN273325.76John Pay
2HAPPY GEORGE367325.80Reg Hazelgrove
3ABBY’S MAGIC125.25William Elson
4WITH A GEE72125.31Sylvia Hawkings
5HARD TO MATCH542225.59Gregory Brennan
6UP A SIZE225.67Julie Edmondson
7SUMMAH’S KNIGHT564225.49Barry Morris
8DORAK DESSA724425.88Deborah Arnold
9ERIC ROSE HI536525.87Trevor Thompson
10HE CHEWS SHOES485125.55Rachel Scott
Race No. 4Raincat Transport3:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET OUTA DODGE646125.71John Pay
2BLACKOUT OF BLUE158725.79Glen Hammant
3REFOCUS1325.48Gregory Brennan
4LORIAN’S LAD336725.75Peter Sullivan
5MISSUS ZADA653625.29Reg Hazelgrove
6MASTERFUL757525.91Darren Titmarsh
7THRILLA MOMENT261825.34Steven Boody
8FANCY OSTI841825.67Douglas Gladman
9TRACY ROSE HI546525.86Trevor Thompson
10WOOROOLIN SHADOW457425.90Des Sykes
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:08 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTE CATE188225.72Reg Hazelgrove
2MR. BRAND451325.28Darren Titmarsh
3NANNY MAX177226.68Dean Turley
4SUPA SMOOTH OSTI132225.51Douglas Gladman
5HOPE’S MAGIC1125.49William Elson
6MARLON MCKAY5662NBTRon Goodwin
7SMILEY MILLER6763NBTRobert Giltinan
8MOKO ROSE HI557525.53Trevor Thompson
9PHANTOM SPIRIT834826.55Des Sykes
10NOTORIOUS LADY654425.73Gary Dodt
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates4:28 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENZANO OSTI844325.42Douglas Gladman
2LITTLE SIZZLER621225.24John Campbell
3SPANKY’S LEGEND413225.34Dean Turley
4HONEY WEB257525.61Darren Titmarsh
5COSMIC PAULY351325.19Gregory Berry
6BEAU JILLEM245425.40Gary Keep
7LATE TROTS ANGEL551225.30Darren Titmarsh
8IPSWICH MELODY716225.32Lancelot Waldon
9SPRINGBERRY JET663825.26John Pay
10NEVER LOOKED744525.34Peter Dunne
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia4:48 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA ROSE HI6276NBTJohn Pay
2LORD HOUSINGTON363131.49Graeme Petersen
3BULK RIVETS467831.34Ron Goodwin
4BIG YELLOW TAXI413731.08Peter Roy
5BLUE HOUDINI472530.72Amy O’reilly
6LADY INGA165431.11Reg Hazelgrove
7JUNIOR CHAVEZ3211NBTColin Byers
8LOVE LETTERS633X31.37John Campbell
9LITTLE SATISFIES656731.35Dean Turley
10BELLA CROUCHEN4765NBTWayne Campbell
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:08 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE FIXER351237.73Glenn Smith
2KNIGHTS TEMPLAR3325NBTAmy O’reilly
3DAINTY LASS367337.70Amy O’reilly
4TWICE AS NICE324537.67Anne Southee
5REALITY GHOST5863NBTLes Lewis
6ZULU WHISPERS4177NBTRobert Giltinan
7SOUTHERN LADY355537.85Billy Harris
8TELL ME WHEN4741NBTClinton Argent
9SMOOTH SOWETO4488NBTRachel Scott
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:23 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILHELM2248NBTDean Turley
2STONE KING864225.85Wayne Campbell
3ATOM SMASHER842625.39Nikki Peters
4FEAR NO MORE486425.99Darren Titmarsh
5VICKI ROSE HI437425.55John Pay
6MISS MERANDA621525.60Gary Keep
7SERIOUS JOY628225.09Barry Morris
8ARK UP818825.44Ricky Rolls
9DON’T MOCKER ME162525.89Christine Bourke
10SPRING CHARLIE746525.32Colin Byers
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:40 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEUVE413425.59Darren Titmarsh
2HOLYWOOD ROSE HI362825.31Trevor Thompson
3SMOOTH STYLE483225.31Eric Raeburn
4DAIZY DOLITTLE113325.55Dean Turley
5ANGEL MOON311325.36Barry Morris
6JESS NIRO436525.64Robert Giltinan
7LANCASTER ROSE158125.29John Pay
8BOGIE RAIDER841425.48Elaine Williamson
9HOT GENETICS338625.67Gary Keep
10LADY CRYSTAL668226.04Dean Turley