Thursday 15th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday 15th November 2012

Race No. 1Big Dog Racing Supplements Novice06:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S CAUSE4626131.49R N Essex (Greenbank)
2SHIRLEY’S POWER84382NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3HARRY TYCOON22221FSHJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
4YOGI BLUE1730.92G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
5ANDALUCIAN5244130.74R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6AZA TIME22571FSHL Ivanovic (Fernvale)
7CLOSING BELL12NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8MAXIMUS DANGER3751430.64D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9WIGGLY WONDER26166NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
10DAYSEAS NODDY21554FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 2Ablatio Quarry Novice07:05PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC MOVER33214NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2SIMMERLY1622NBTM Saal (Highfields)
3ROZELLE FLASH13725FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4TWIN ODDS64332NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5PEARL ZA ZINGER2422431.24J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6CAPELLA122FSHJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
7MIGHTY STRUNG45683NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
8WITHEREN’S ROSE56NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9CRYSTAL DOOLEY62517NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
10SHADES OF ELLA4142531.27R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 3Raincat Transport 5th Grade07:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING SPEED53523NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2NEUTRAL NEMO2438331.26J L Quarman (Morayfield)
3EXPOSED MAIL42551NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
4SISTER PING62324NBTM Saal (Highfields)
5ARFA LORIAN1333330.86M J Algate (Drayton)
6SPACE WAVE3833430.72A G Zammit (Willowvale)
7MISS SEA AIR2474330.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
8BRAIN STORMER3336130.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9STAY THE NIGHT6F42430.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
10AUDACIOUS MISS1372630.66B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 4Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 Grade07:45PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIDECAR SHOOTER1186530.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2RANDO’S ROCKET15366NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CRAIGIE AIR1253430.72C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
4COOL TRICK4528531.03QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SEEK SHELTER6716330.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6BEFITTING1555630.60B T Dull (Fernvale)
7LAURIE LACHLAN2734130.72J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE2417430.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
9RAGING ISA3152530.57A G Zammit (Willowvale)
10GITCHA MO14221FSHG W Dunn (Ellangowan)
Race No. 5White Rose Boarding Kennel 3/4 Grade08:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD FUSION33F1330.25N A Falls (Backmede)
2RUBY JONES4311730.64G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
3PURE ADRENALIN1826530.71D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4HIGH RISER3375430.71P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5SPECIAL PREMIER14235NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6MISS MILKSHAKE48643NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7FIVE TO FIVE2425630.88T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8FREE MAN THUNDER1731730.68C F Campbell (Brassall)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Corporate $$$ Challenge Final08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $12,055 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,500 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000 Unplaced: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNA ECLIPSE1552230.73J Price (Canungra)
2TRUE TO YOU1128130.73J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
3WITHCOTT WIZARD3411130.66R J Ayre (Burpengary)
4REGAL LAURYN1128130.67T W Brett (Grandchester)
5I’M LILY HOT66532NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6RICH ROMANI3148230.66J B Shaw (Churchable)
7CLAN EIRANN4141130.74S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
8QUICK AS AIR3226230.76D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9CAPTAIN CLARRIE1183NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
10PEACH SPLITTER1454331.11J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
Race No. 7Super Butcher City Of Ipswich Gold Cup08:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEX THE GREAT7317430.51P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2TOUGH AS3522230.84R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3DODGY BOB33334NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
4IFS AND BUTTS6141330.40P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5JAKE’S THUNDER1751530.49J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6WISE FORECAST6115230.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7SELDOM SAID2413230.89J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8SMART BABE52412NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
9DIAMOND SPARKLES74115NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10CAKES AND PIES2724F30.65R D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 8Mayor Pisasale & Councillors City Of09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $38,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,000 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSDAM1121130.28S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2NEVER TELL7311130.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
3JACK SWAGGER8137130.68T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4WILD ACE3265130.70G Palmer (Nunderi)
5BOGIE MAGIC1214130.58R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6OZO GOOD3272230.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7KENSO KAROO1411130.20R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8YOUNG SNOZZ3323130.63G R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
9TOUGH AS3522230.84R D Ball (Prenzlau)
10WISE FORECAST6115230.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 9Arness Chaff & Hay Supplier Best 809:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 732 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLIE’S ANGEL51261FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2MASTER BRUTUS11632FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4TANGO TAPPER63264NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5TECHNO HEATON5555444.57G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7TRAIN A LASS65765FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8MIST OPPORTUNITY14668FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound 5th Grade09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES BEAUTIFUL4338230.78J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
2GOT HELPERS3112430.96R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3MADAM’S FOLLY76781NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4BOY MAIL4143330.89D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
5BREEZE RIGHT BY4651330.72R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6VIXON LASS5646731.25J Price (Canungra)
7SARAH’S ACE23242NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8GREAT WHITE HYPE11630.92J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9BOGIE DAWNP461630.74R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
10BEILPAJAH POWER6413330.90A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)