Saturday 10th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 10th November 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design06:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY STRUNG45683FSTDJ K Nicol (Gaven)
2WRONG SIZE48FSHJ J Bradley (Coominya)
3LET’S CHA CHA84537FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
4SHAROB8FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
5BLUE’S TEMPO857FSHJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
6TOTALLY JAKES5FSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
7CAN YOU TELL25F48NBTN C Fertch (Coominya)
8SEA WOLF45435NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
9REDBACK RIVER45868NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
10MISS NATURALE87F57FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIMARY SHIRAZ34385FSTDD W Reckless (Regency Downs)
2FAWN DUKE56253NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3TEMPO RHYTHM47843NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4LOKI’S MISTRESS5576FSHA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
5TIGGER TOWN77874FSHL F Green (Blue Knob)
6GANGSTER’S GUESS44574NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
7NATIVE ROSE34756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8WITHEREN’S ROSE56FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9FLYING THUNDER44488NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
10APACHE CHIEF83487FSTDK S Tribe (Churchable)
Race No. 3Novice Qld Heritage Masonry07:20PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL CRUISER1355725.66M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
2MIDNIGHT DUK38135NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3DIVINITY44578NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4KRONSTADT55724NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5PAROO84887NBTD A Mulhall (Moorina Qld)
6TRACK RATTLER55716FSHT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
7FLYING FLEA48683NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
8TIGER HIGH41656NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
9ELLA BELLA BOO5578726.04P Furbank (Walloon)
10SHEZA EARNER17546NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. COMPLETELY88186NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2STORMING EAGLE3656625.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3FOXY TEMPO1535625.62R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
4HAY TOOTH FAIRY517FSHD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
5DEMOLITION DERBY45376NBTM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
6ABOUT YOUR SIZE8227625.39S E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
7WILD CANDY54375FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
8POKER ARCHICK355T525.91D Joyce (Coominya Qld)
9LUMO PHANTOM75664FSHJ Price (Canungra)
10CHASIN’ TAIL2784425.42J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Give Me Five @ Stud08:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBBY’S WONDER74855NBTG A Janes (Marsden)
2STAR JOHN82482NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3BACK FOR GOOD46647NBTP M Lee (Riverview)
4BOROVICHI82338FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5DAILY MAIL6147825.56D R Heilbronn (Raceview)
6MAGIC FIVE76288NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
7WHERE’S ALF3766525.39J J Bradley (Coominya)
8LAKODA PRETTY41141NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
9SMILEY SUMMER72577NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10RUBY CHOC CHICK7665825.72M T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound08:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN A LASS6576530.81P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2HANIFY’S BEAU87216FSTDW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3MASTER MILO5576331.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4WHOZA TEXAN7665531.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5COOLANA RANI35421NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6DAN ROSE HI63466NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
7LUNA ECLIPSE1552230.73J Price (Canungra)
8EXPOSED MAIL42551NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
9ALEY ROSE HI36563NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10FIERY CONTENDER3517431.88D R Milham (Forest Hill)
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Bank09:00PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH ROMANI3148230.66J B Shaw (Churchable)
2SUMMER CAVIAR26716FSTDR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3SNOWBALL GRACE3462730.72I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
4YANKEE DOODLE4436430.97G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5VIXON LASS5646731.25J Price (Canungra)
6BIT BALMY1426631.05S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
7STUBBY COOLER15784NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
8TALLOW BEACH7777731.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 83/4 Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEGEMITE KISSES1636425.47K S Tribe (Churchable)
2MINUIT ENTREVUE5767825.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3EUREKA ESTATE3776425.76M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4HURRY HAROLD6372725.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
5HARBOUR LANE6763725.23B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6FIVE OF ACES42321NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7SUMMER LEE1117525.38R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8ONYX KING5755725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***