Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design03:12PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLY MISTFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
2UNO HOTSHOT32275FSHJ Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
3PRINCESS VOLANTFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
4HANIFY’S DOLL6FSHR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
5SEA WOLF45435NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6GOLD DUST BABY328FSTDN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
7ROPELEY JET6NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
8NITRO BLONDE33633NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9CATCH THE DRAGON8NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10OUTBOARD857NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Commmunity Bank03:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN YOU TELL25F48NBTN C Fertch (Coominya)
2OUR TIME KEPT35627NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
3LACK OF PATIENCE67NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4STORM PILOT36834NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
5COSMIC MODELFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
6TOKEN COMET6NBTJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
7JIMMY RECARD23634NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
8KHALEESI2653NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9TATS GIRL477NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10GO CHARLOTTE6647NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 3Ablatio Quarry Novice03:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER HIGH41656NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
2MIDNIGHT DUK38135NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3STORMING EAGLE3656625.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4TO RUN AMOK4241325.58S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
5JOHN’S PRIDE5135425.34G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6FINE FORECASTF1P36NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7SILBURN’S ACE65686NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8BACK JACK TEWIN16FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9EXTREME PUZZLE4286525.42T W Brett (Grandchester)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Www.encounterkennels.com Novice04:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAG MAN2436631.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
2RHANI’S ROSE7515631.29E G Chapple (Seven Hills)
3BRUCE LORIAN33566NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4CATCH THE LILLY36333NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5IRINKA KEVIN6146730.76I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6GRAND ALIPORO28174NBTE J Williamson (Greenbank)
7LITTLE CRACKERF561531.14N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8TOP ELEGANCE4214631.36V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9EXTREME PUZZLE42865NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 4/5 Grade04:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MACREA3487825.25D I Lennon (Churchable)
2SLAP MY CHEEKY4714325.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3FIRE TO FEAR1527125.32C E Byers (Drayton)
4COLD COMFORT1614725.52S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5ARCTIC BLAST5F84225.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6GRACIE KELLY’S72774NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TOMMY TOMAHAWK12762NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
8SAUCY MISS61141NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE2774425.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10SOLD IT7454525.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 6Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th Grade04:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’VE NO IDEA52473NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2WEBSTER11FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
3DASHING COURTNEY4767730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
4PRETTY LADY DI5645730.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
5NOTHING GOES2151FSHL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6IDANO JACK6546530.88R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SUMMER CAVIAR26716FSTDR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8PREMIER FLIGHT63774NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplement 5th Grade05:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CLARRIE1183NBTP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
2AURIGA DOLL4626131.06G Draheim (Fernvale)
3EUROA KATERINA5533130.89R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
4BLACK DAX3231630.88P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5VELOCITY MELITA1571FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
6WITCH HALF82455NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
7LIGHTS ON5587430.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
8QUARTET DREAM4725530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rosewood & District Community Bank05:26PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIEVE IN SPEED1111124.96C E Byers (Drayton)
2CHARMED SPEED1121125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
3GIVE ME COUNTRY3478525.43D J Hay (Thagoona)
4BRAIN STORMER3336125.69R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5SURFER BOMB4242125.17R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
6RYLEE’S EBONY1114425.01G J Stella (Park Ridge)
7MULLOKA4376725.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8SPRING ROSE2743325.32C E Byers (Drayton)
9ONYA MARK38787NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade05:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICKABAUGH511PFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2SHAKE YA TUSH5124125.33D I Lennon (Churchable)
3MARTINEZ78428NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4ALLIANCE2328125.21C W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
5KIDARCHIE MAN2346125.49G Bowe (Clifton)
6PRIZE SURPRISE4644425.39R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7DEE DEE CORSAIR2134825.29D I Lennon (Churchable)
8BARADENE15146FSHK P Butler (Goodna)
9BLUE OVAL56676FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10FOXY TEMPO1535625.62R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 10Sky Racing 4th Grade05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMON’S EXPRESS31688FSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2YES MADAM8571625.69R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3THROPE3144525.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
4BIT BREEZY3F111NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6RESTLESS WIND3531825.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7HURRY HAROLD6372725.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
8STAR JOHN82482NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***