Thursday 8th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday 8th November 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Novice06:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ KAWATI34131.10L C Neal (Coominya)
2WIGGLY WONDER42616NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3CATCH THE LILLY13633NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4SHADES OF ELLA414231.27R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5YOGI BLUE130.92G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6POETIC MOVER3321NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7CLOSING BELL1FSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8EYES DO IT33334FSHP Comley (Bethania)
9ROZELLE FLASH13725FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10MAXIMUS DANGER3751430.64D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE SHEEDS6371230.82R N Essex (Greenbank)
2SHESA SLIM SHADY52213FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3LAURIE LACHLAN6273431.05J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
4SPORTING SPEED55352NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5IN SPADES2416630.89QT W Brett (Grandchester)
6EYES BEAUTIFUL1433830.78J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
7NICE LEGS43433FSTDJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
8SPACE WAVE2383330.72A G Zammit (Willowvale)
9RYLEE’S EBONY1114430.95G J Stella (Park Ridge)
10FROSTY DOOLEY1741830.79B T Dull (Fernvale)
Race No. 3City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 107:23PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS6352230.84R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2DIAMOND SPARKLES57411NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3OWNA DRYVA1211730.71A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
4CANUNGRA GUNNA6517830.65R F Dempsey (Walloon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BOGIE MAGIC11214FSTDR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7COLD FUSION633F130.25N A Falls (Backmede)
8HIGH RISER8337530.71P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 207:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG SNOZZ73323FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
2SELDOM SAID1241330.89J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
3COOL TRICK1452831.03QR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4UNION DUES5115330.84B N Morris (Lowood)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GAMAH’S WONDER41355NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
7BOGIE KING6181130.65R J Ayre (Burpengary)
8ALEX THE GREAT7731730.51P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 308:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY5114330.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
2MISS MILKSHAKE24864NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SMART BABE55241NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4BEFITTING4155530.60B T Dull (Fernvale)
5RUBY JONES3431130.64G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
6WHIRLWIND DEXTER812F130.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7NEVER TELL4731130.53A Southee (Beenleigh)
8DODGY BOB73333NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 408:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ADRENALIN3182630.71D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2SURFIN’ STEFFI1523330.40S A Giles (Churchable)
3IFS AND BUTTS6614130.40P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4POTSDAM1112130.28S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
5WISE FORECAST3611530.29R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6CAKES AND PIES5272430.65R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7FREE MAN THUNDER4173130.68C F Campbell (Brassall)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE6241730.79R N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 508:52PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEK SHELTER2671630.91R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2DOC HOLIDAY11863NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
3HARBOUR GIFT58213NBTA G Hines (Bundamba)
4OZO GOOD2327230.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5FIVE TO FIVE7242530.88T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6KENSO KAROO11411NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
7JAKE’S THUNDER2175130.49J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
8AURIGA VIXEN1674630.50G Draheim (Fernvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 609:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ACE5326530.70G Palmer (Nunderi)
2SPECIAL PREMIER61423NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3BELLAGIO LAD4324430.62R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4MISS SEA AIR4247430.81C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
5STAY THE NIGHT16F4230.63R N Essex (Greenbank)
6BOLD MISS3F162FSTDJ D Shaw (Sheldon)
7CELTIC DIVA3312630.62P J Menary (Kallangur)
8TECHNO BABE7278130.69R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9City Of Ipswich Gold Cup Heat 709:35PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANDO’S ROCKET11536NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2BOGIE HIGH1831130.55R J Ayre (Burpengary)
3FELIX SHIRAZ1466230.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4JACK SWAGGER18137NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5MAN OF MANNERS61116NBTS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6RUN BOLT RUN1626530.79K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7RAGING ISA2315230.57A G Zammit (Willowvale)
8SPIRITED FLAME1312530.77C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rosewood & District Community Bank09:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BA BLING1135137.31G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2TECHNO HEATON7555537.46G T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
3KEPERRA BANDIT34334NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
4BABE WATCH24563NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
5JUMPER LEADS26337NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6REIGN GAUGE53368FSTDW A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
7EUROA JAFFA2427437.48J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MENSA MISS4721237.65J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
9WESTEND STAR7665737.42S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10SATAN SADDLE34466FSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)