Tuesday 6th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 6th November 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design05:13PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A DRUBBINGFSHA G Zammit (Willowvale)
2THOR OF THUNDER275NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
3MAYWYN’S CAUSE22462NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
4NATIVE ROSE64347NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5CURRENCY648NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6PACKER75364FSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
7FLIPPIN’ FLY7FSTDN Dale (Drayton)
8EUROA GHOSTFSHR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
9UP THE RUM5735NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10LITTLE MUSTANG4778NBTJ M Symonds (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Qld Heritage Masonry05:28PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S GIFT63233NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
2GOTCHA COOTA4NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
3GEORGEOUS GASSIE4NBTP J Harris (Park Ridge)
4VALLEY BABE46287NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5FREYJA’S FOLLY762NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
6VESPA DOLL43NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7FAWN DUKE562NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8ANDALUCIAN35244NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9SPECIAL SIZE86FSHW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10BLACK LISSEY8FSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Bank05:48PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO RUN AMOK5424125.58S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
2MIDNIGHT DUKT7381NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3KITBOOLOU VIOLET7222125.27C E Byers (Drayton)
4SOZIN’S COMET115FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5KRONSTADT25572FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6WHAT A WORLD184325.32G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
7SUVOROV45662NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8PRINCE LANE32266FSHD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
9FINE FORECAST1F1PNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10TAXI GIRLT5526NBTB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
Race No. 42/3 Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels06:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SUNDAY8457430.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2BRAIN STORMER2333630.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3BREEZE RIGHT BY3465130.72R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4HOT TIGER4575530.82R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5VIXON LASS8564631.25J Price (Canungra)
6SARAH’S ACE62324FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7STUBBORN BABE7746830.93L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
8SIDECAR SHOOTER5118630.72M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Corporate Dollars Challenge Ht 106:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER PING66623NBTM Saal (Highfields)
2DARE YOU TOO7772131.23W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3TEO11147NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4RHANI’S ROSE3751531.29E G Chapple (Seven Hills)
5QUICK AS AIR2322630.76C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6CLAN EIRANN1414NBTS G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
7ARFA LORIAN4133330.86M J Algate (Drayton)
8DENISE’S JOY33715FSHR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
9LIGHTS ON4558730.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
10PRETTY LADY DI5645730.87R N Green (Barellan Point Qld)
Race No. 6Corporate Dollars Challenge Ht 206:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LAURYN1112FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
2SATAN’S THUNDER41633FSTDF Frawley (Churchable)
3TWO DARTS55631FSTDC L Sherwood (Chermside)
4I’M LILY HOT36653NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5ROBBIE ROSE HI47562FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6QUARTET DREAM1472530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
7BLACK MARY6633831.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8GREAT WHITE HYPE1130.92J N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
9PRAWNTASTIC67674NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10ROSE PORTIA8547631.37P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 7Corporate Dollars Challenge Ht 307:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH ROMANI1314830.66J B Shaw (Churchable)
2JIMTRIK EL4588830.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3CAPTAIN CLARRIE118FSHP A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
4BLACK AND DEADLY1461FSTDD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
5PREMIER FLIGHT36377NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
6ARCTIC BLITZ2437531.03K P Butler (Goodna)
7TRUE TO YOU31128FSHJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8FAWN STAR86654NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9PHANTOM DOTTIE57877FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
10SHINZO’S GIRL57647NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
Race No. 8Corporate Dollars Challenge Ht 409:22PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL ZA ZINGER8242231.24J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2WITCH HALF18245NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
3RUN FLAT OUT6364230.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4BRUCE LORIAN13356FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5WITHCOTT WIZARD2234130.66R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6LUNA ECLIPSE1815530.73J Price (Canungra)
7MAYWYN’S DIVA1226231.03R N Essex (Greenbank)
8PEACH SPLITTER1145431.11J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
9CHIEF OCTANE8FT6530.99F R Robertson (Ipswich)
10IRINKA KEVIN6146730.76I R Hoggan (Churchable)
Race No. 9Sky Racing 3/4 Grade07:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMO ROSE HI8354125.21S P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
2RESTLESS WIND4353125.48J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3ONYA MARK33878NBTD J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
4FYRE OUT7452125.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5TABUKA5114225.40M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6SURFER BOMB1242425.18R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7THROPE4314425.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
8MACE DUK2837125.13M J Mace (North Booval Qld)
9AIN’T NO PUMPKIN38266NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10JACK SAID WHAT5363725.46J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade07:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLIANCE12328NBTC W Chandler (Buccan Qld)
2SUMMER CAVIAR5P267NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3SON OF JOY1187325.14R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4MR. SUNSHINE5123225.35M M Page (Walloon)
5HURRICANE ASH211225.18A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6CHASING CUDDLES46763NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7SLAP MY CHEEKY1547125.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
8COOPER’S BEAR25232NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
9BAREFOOT BEAUTY2F65325.69C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
10BLACK SURPRISE1617725.37R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)