Tueday 13th May 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SECRET SALLY Q M GARY MOORE
2 ZANE’S BOY Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 GIRA FURY Q M MICHAEL BOODY
4 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q M MARK SAAL
5 MAYA CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
6 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
7 LIFE FORCE Q M KENNETH FULLARTON
8 SEQUEL TOO Q M DAVID ROBARTSON

9 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
10 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ITALIAN BELLA Q M GERRY CRISCI
2 MR. EAGLE ROCK Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
3 DONACHY Q M MARK SAAL
4 RATTLE THE CHAIN Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 EL KOBAR Q M JOHN PAY
6 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
7 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
8 PARRA STATE M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
10 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DB

1 MY BOY CHIFFON Q M CARMEN-MAY OLVER
2 JESSICA’S STAR M GLORIA FALLA
3 MINI HARBOUR Q M MICHAEL DUNNER
4 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 KENTUCKY BILL M PATRICK DAY
6 SPOT ON FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 LITTLE BOND 5 RONALD EDMONDS
8 TEMPO BLACK Q M JENNIFER VILES
9 ONE SPLIT WONDER M SHARON PAY
10 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 630M 7.50PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
2 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
3 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 LANCE SIMON
4 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
5 VACANT
6 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
7 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHARNIE LEAH Q 5 BRIAN ELTON
2 SURENZA Q 5 JOHN SHAW
3 TONIC’S PRIDE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
4 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
5 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
6 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 8.27PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 NINDERRY GOLD Q N RODNEY HUGHES
2 DARK SHARK Q N MICHAEL BOODY
3 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 BORN LIKE IT Q N NOEL HASTIE
5 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q N BILL SHARPE
6 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
7 SPIDER DIVA Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 KENTUCKY RACER N PATRICK DAY
9 BILITY DIAMOND Q N JOHN EDWARDS
10 SHOCK AND AWE Q N MICHAEL BOODY

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.50PM
DINKI DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 2 DEBORAH ARNOLD
2 TIMELY CHANCE Q 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
3 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
4 EISWEIN Q 1 DALE WIDDERICK
5 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
6 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
7 TOO CLASSY Q 1 RACHEL SCOTT
8 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.08PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LOTSA COURAGE 4 LES LEWIS
2 IMPACT ZONE Q 4 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
4 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
5 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
6 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
7 CHEEKY PRINCE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
9 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
10 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.27PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
4 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
7 EL ZAPATO Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
8 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
9 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.50PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 RED ACES Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
2 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 MICK MENICANIN
4 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
6 MISS COOL KISSY Q 5 JILL HAY
7 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
9 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
10 MONLOR BUDDY Q 5 BRAD GRANT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments