Wednesday 30th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.55PM
SCOTLAND YARD ANTIQUES
F4
1 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M STEVE WOODS
2 AIR WAVES Q M LOUISE SIEGERT
3 STRAIGHT WICKED Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 CORPORATE OFFER Q M GLENN STEPHAN
5 BLACK JACKET Q M LARRY FRANKS
6 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
7 MAGIC VENTURE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
8 HARBOUR CHARM Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
9 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 HARBOUR SOUND Q M MICHAEL DUNNER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 7.15PM
SCRAP OF DIFFERENCE
F4
1 AWESOME IMPREZA M ANDY COLENSO
2 WOLF CAN TOO Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
3 MACKENZEE BELL M GARRY GILBERT
4 PEG’S IMAGE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
5 LINDALIA Q M NORMAN HAACK
6 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 SAMANTHA CARTER Q M DALE WIDDERICK
8 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
9 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 HARBOUR PATROL Q M BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 630M 7.35PM
SCOTLAND YARD ANTIQUES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 KIRALEE SHAE Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
5 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
6 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
7 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
BANK OF QLD WINSTON GLADES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SAL MONARO Q N GARY MACKAY
2 FOUR WAY TOUCH N COLIN BYERS
3 TRINTRILOGY Q N OWEN EDMONDS
4 CASPEROLE Q N BRADFORD JARRETT
5 LOVE BLOSSOM Q N GARY HOLMES
6 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
7 PUSH TO PASS Q N KEIRON BUTLER
8 JUMP AND RUN Q N ANTHONY KELLY
9 TARZANE’S GIRL Q N ROBERT ESSEX
10 MONLOR BUDDY Q N BRAD GRANT

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.15PM
SWITCH REALTY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 4 KEL BOSTON
4 SARKOZY Q 5 MICHAEL BOODY
5 CARTELLO Q 4 JOHN FIELD
6 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
7 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
8 MORGAN TRICK 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
9 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 IAN HOGGAN
10 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.32PM
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 SHAHAH Q 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
3 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
5 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
6 CASUAL MAK Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
7 MISTER LANE Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
8 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
9 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
10 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.52PM
CLEANING INTELLIGENCE AUSTRALIA
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PERFECT ONE 3 COLIN BYERS
2 SUBSTITUTE SMITH Q 3 GARY HOLMES
3 NO CONSPIRACY 3 JOHN FIELD
4 MAJOR NELSON Q 4 KERRY HALLS
5 MOUNTAIN KING Q 4 GARY HOLMES
6 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
7 IVA HUNCH 3 CHRISTINE BOURKE
8 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
9 JAKAMY LEA 4 SCOTT GOULD
10 BRANXTA Q 4 BRIAN HOLLIDAY

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 9.15PM
5TH GRADE HEALTH WORKS FITNESS CENTRE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
3 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
6 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
7 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
8 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
9 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 9.32PM
J D T HIRE
F4
1 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
2 RICCADONNA BABY Q N LANCELOT WALDON
3 EMILULY JIMBOB N KEL BOSTON
4 MAJOR FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON
5 CRANKIN’ N ROBERT ADAMS
6 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q N ROBERT ESSEX
7 IRISH FANTASY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
8 SERENGHETI DREAM Q N GARY JANES
9 GAWJESS CHIFFON Q N CARMEN-MAY OLVER
10 MY LITTLE MISS Q N MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.50PM
NORTH IPSWICH PET SHOP
F4
1 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
3 STYLISH STORM Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
5 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
6 GIN PALACE 5 JAMES HOLMES
7 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
8 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
9 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
10 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments