Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H11:52 AM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIJUANA TEMPO525.99Victor Osborn
2STRAYANBTDean Turley
3PREMIER GASNBTReg Hazelgrove
4JET FAST726.75Ricky Rolls
5BUSTED FLATNBTMaurice Mcardle
6FARMOR SENOR242NBTSteven Scott
7MAGIC IT UPNBTDean Turley
8TORGMENTOR7NBTCraig Wright
9I’M IN CREDIT688826.55Kevin Kemp
10TRIGGER2548NBTPeter Wilson
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…12:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASEY DUK762325.75George Hagicostas
2CHLOE BENZNBTSarah Johnson
3GEE MAANBTMick Emery
4SPRING BLONDENBTDes Sykes
5STEELIE PRINCESS776426.05Mick Campbell
6MAGIC KITCHEN66225.63Felicia Guymer
7RED SAPHIRE667826.32Neville Eastell
8LATIN DANCENBTVicki Wisener
9CARTEL QUEENNBTMick Emery
10BETTER YETNBTMaurice Mcardle
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F12:24 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE GOOD TURN342125.78Cynthia Suttle
2FEAR THE SURF326.46Colin Curtis
3WENEREX322225.29Christina Harman
4RYLI’S CAM876426.32David Litzow
5FULL OF DREAMS3X2125.41Peter Evans
6COOGAN’S REGRET325.85Barry Morris
7DESIGN BOY6425.87Peter Hay
8KNOCKA’S ASSET7225.81Michael Gardiner
9AMBER WAY473525.75Mick Campbell
10TIJUANA TEMPO525.99Victor Osborn
Race No. 4Raincat Transport12:44 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD TO MATCH145331.70Gregory Brennan
2GOOD BYE JOAN512830.96Patricia Carrington
3SPRING OUT642130.86Kenneth Wray
4BLACK COBIA1531.19Joanne Price
5SPRING FIRECHIEF127331.73Peter Dunne
6SKETCHY AIMY846331.33Amy O’reilly
7SHE SAID NO621431.84Phillip Shaxson
8ROCKY BENZ2255NBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
9CHEEKY FREYER235530.80Reg Hazelgrove
10JASMINE HOLLY7688NBTCraig Wright
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…12:59 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC SEINE186530.70Gerard Bowe
2BEAT THE BULLET831830.85Dean Turley
3APATITE141330.58Joanne Price
4ABBY’S MAGIC647431.03William Elson
5WINNING NOVA112531.09Mick Pearce
6LUKAKU1826NBTWayne Mcdonald
7SERIOUS JOY42X831.02Barry Morris
8POCAHONTAS424730.80Patricia Carrington
9EASTER BUNNY436631.60Ray Gatti
10KING’S SON2765NBTBrian Kutner
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 5th Grade …1:19 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE HEART7417NBTGregory Brennan
2DIM DELIGHTS223330.73Rachel Scott
3WAR PICTURE431X30.93Mark Wilkes
4KNIGHTS TEMPLAR542630.69Amy O’reilly
5LIL’ BIT SPARKY136531.38Deborah Arnold
6COONOWRIN GILL4862NBTRay Gatti
7KING’S GEM463731.16Brian Kutner
8CYNDIE’S MAGIC261630.77William Elson
9FARMOR SENORITA1276NBTSteven Scott
10HE’S A HUNTER274531.99Elaine Williamson
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 4/5 Grade F1:34 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRATER’S FORTUNE165430.89Brodie Prater
2ALL YOU CAN134330.65Peter Ruetschi
3FAR FROM FEAR636230.54Amy O’reilly
4BIRTHDAY BASH455130.74Christine Bourke
5BELLA NARCISSUS527230.82Robert Patching
6FYRE GAL645330.86Renald Attard
7CANDY CRUSH565431.20Dale Mortimer
8THIS TIME REBA373130.69Peter Ruetschi
9BULL TITAN365530.73Raymond Burman
10MOSS WIN QUEEN887530.93Patricia Carrington
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service1:54 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSKAR DA POOCH757725.22Amy O’reilly
2RYLEE’S ROULETTE222724.88Gregory Stella
3ARE ATE768725.02Rachel Scott
4FREDDIE FINCH234325.29John Pay
5PACIFIC SPRING317825.35Tom Tzouvelis
6IPSWICH MELODY538825.25Lancelot Waldon
7LAKODA LOCHIE611625.13Russell Druery
8ANGEL MOON377125.30Barry Morris
9GRAND ATTITUDE176425.31Vicki Wisener
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…2:09 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRATER’S PROBLEM346525.51Brodie Prater
2BONNIE’S DREAM712825.36Kenneth Wray
3PREMIER PLAYER231125.25Reg Hazelgrove
4ROCKY BE GOOD225125.47Joanne Price
5AUSSIE OZZIE666525.49Michael Geraghty
6AL SENOR572325.44Dean Turley
7DESPICABLE JIMMY774625.74Kevin Kemp
8MY DIEGO163125.40Bruce Linnan
9SNOWBALL BOB148225.32Ian Dionysius
10PEARLS ANGEL183625.30Felicia Guymer
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:29 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY OF SPRITE635125.25Terry Guymer
2JEBRYNAH ALLEY462525.33Dean Turley
3OUT WEST756725.14Reg Hazelgrove
4KATE’S CRASH856125.19Glenn Carlyle
5JEBRYNAH STORM251125.28Dean Turley
6FABULOUS STORM1231NBTReg Hazelgrove
7SMOKING HERO763125.52Robert Patching
8IMPOSING SIND232725.06Tom Tzouvelis
9LAKODA SMILEY454225.73Russell Druery
10PUB STAR163325.36Allen Fitzsimmons
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments