Tuesday 11th August 2009


Race 1 431m 4.05pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 UNO TRIVIA M JOHN FARRELL
2 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
3 FULL ON FIASCO M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 RAILROAD BLACKIE M BARRY MORRIS
5 CHARTER BOAT M JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 LYNNE QUATRO M TONY PARRY
7 GOOD JINX M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
9 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
10 RUNAWAY JET M IAN HOGGAN

Race 2 431m 4.22pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DOOLEY’S FORCE M BARRY DULL
2 JUST ISABELLE M TONY PARRY
3 BRADSHAW BROWN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
4 MAX RESULT M IAN HOGGAN
5 MR. SOLUTION M BARRY MORRIS
6 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY
8 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
9 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
10 BLACK SPEAR M ELIZABETH GRIFFIN

Race 3 431m 4.42pm
5TH GRADE www.catchthebunnysyndicates.co m.au
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS SKY WAY 5 GARY MOORE
2 BORN LIKE IT 5 NOEL HASTIE
3 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
4 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 POLDAR FORCE 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 SCARLET BAY 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
8 IMA DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
9 CATWALK QUEEN 5 JOHN PAY
10 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD

Race 4 431m 4.57pm
NOVICE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MR. FIASCO N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 MOONLITE MADAME N DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 FENCE POST N ALBERT KENNEWELL
4 BLACK MERC N NOEL HASTIE
5 KISSING ASSASSIN N RICHARD NELSON
6 DREAM SALUTE N GLENN NOFFKE
7 COOL DUK N TONY PARRY
8 BINDILLA N ROBYN CRAVEN
9 SINNA BOY N NEVILLE TUNNY
10 ROSE EXPRESS N DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 5 630m 5.20pm
5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN *QDOG* F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HEAVEN AND HELL 5 CHRIS DOWNS
2 WHERE’S CARLA 5 TAMMY STUHMCKE
3 CHEER FOR GOLD 5 NEAL GATES
4 GOLD SONATA 5 DARRYL SMITH
5 ROSE DOUBLOON 5 ASHLEY BOCK
6 BUTIBAM SUNSET 5 LANCELOT WALDON
7 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

Race 6 520m 5.35pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
3 RAYLEEN BOND 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
5 GOTTA BE BOND 5 LANCE SIMON
6 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
7 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 MATTER OF TIME 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
10 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 7 520m 5.55pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
2 DRIVING DAISY 5 NED SNOW
3 BOND’S IMAGE 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
4 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
5 CHERRY DARLING 5 MARY EDMONDS
6 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 VELOCITY SKY 5 TRICIA FULLER
8 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
10 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 8 431m 6.10pm
MIXED FINAL GLENZ FAST PARTS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GOODBYE FAREWELL 3 GLENN STEPHAN
2 SERBS YOU RIGHT 5 LANCE SIMON
3 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 OPAL ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 BLACK ATTACK 4 GARY MOORE
6 YOUR CAPTAIN 3 GARY MOORE
7 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 REAL FROSTY 4 BARRY DULL
10 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 9 431m 6.25pm
3/4 GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com F4
1 TIGER SWIFT 4 COLIN BYERS
2 REAL FROSTY 4 BARRY DULL
3 BLACK RAVEN 3 KRISTINA ARNOLD
4 CASUAL MAK 4 EDWARD NEAL
Box5 VACANT
6 TARZANE’S GIRL 4 EDWARD NEAL
7 MY GIRL MILLIE 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 SHE’S JAKE’S 3 JOHN PAY

Race 10 520m 6.42pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 PROMISES NOTHING 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 BEST INTENTION 5 NED SNOW
4 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
5 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 ELLE GAMBLE 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
7 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
8 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS
9 GO WILD DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
10 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS