Wednesday 12th August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.52pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 IKEBANA M COLIN CURTIS
2 LADIES LUCK M TONY ZAMMIT
3 CARRICK FLYER M TONY BRETT
4 PUB HOUND M SHANE ELLIS
5 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
6 FORCEFUL LADY M KAREN ROLLS
7 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 IMA TED M ARTHUR BARN
9 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 520m 7.15pm
NOVICE BLACK TRUCK SALES F4
1 QUEENIE’S SIZE N JOHN BRADLEY
2 IN THE WRONG N MARK ALGATE
3 SPEEDING STAR N JEFF JONES
4 BONDY RUN N JOHN PAY
5 VOODOO STING N KAREN KING
6 KING TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
7 BLACK OCTANE N BARRY DULL
8 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
9 GIVE ‘EM HELL N MARK ALGATE

Race 3 520m 7.35pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN’S ROCKET M ROBERT ESSEX
2 UNEEK FIZEEK 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 BLACK AND GOLD 5 HOPE ELSON
5 MUDJIMBA MISS M GRANT FRANKLIN
6 SPIRITED LADY M JOHN MCCARTHY
7 LADY RAZORBACK M ROBERT ESSEX
8 MONKEY STANLEY M SHAYNE PARKER
9 TITAN ASSASSIN M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
10 DARK DESTINY M RODNEY SLINGSBY

Race 4 431m 7.55pm
NOVICE DENMAC FORD F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MCLOVIN N ADAM HINES
2 DUTCH GOLD N RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS
4 VIVA GEORGIE N KAREN ROLLS
5 FORMULA ONE FURY N MICHAEL JAMES
6 SELECT TEJAY N TRAVIS ELSON
7 SKITTLES N ANTHONY BROADRICK
8 MONO GIRL N NEVILLE TUNNY
9 GIVE ‘EM HELL N MARK ALGATE

Race 5 431m 8.15pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HUGO FAST 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 MR. FIASCO 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 REGENT BLAST 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
5 BORDER TOWN 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 BOLD AND BLACK 5 GRAHAM HALL
7 MOON DREAMS 5 JOHN PAY
8 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
9 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH

Race 6 520m 8.35pm
4/5 GRADE PADDY’S FLAME @ STUD F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JET LESSON 4 STANLEY MCLEISH
2 PRINCESS KERO 4 BOB WRIGHT
3 GIRA FURY 5 AMBER BOODY
4 MAYWYN GLORY 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 HOLMESDALE ROAD 5 MATTHEW O’CONNOR
6 SHEOAK MAGPIE 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
7 VOODOO KING 5 KAREN KING
8 PURCHASE ORDER 4 TONY ZAMMIT
9 ALANNA LORIAN 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

Race 7 431m 8.55pm
(BEST 8) DOC & DI JAMIESON F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
2 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN 3 TRAVIS ELSON
3 SMART BLONDE 2 PETER DUNNE
4 REGENT POINT 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
Box5 VACANT
6 SEXY SAL 2 RON BALL
7 ROSSA LEE 2 RON BALL
8 TAKE A SQUIZZ 1 GARRY GILBERT

Race 8 520m 9.15pm
MIXED FINAL FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
2 BOREMAN 5 AMBER BOODY
3 SHEZA BOND 4 MAX HAY
4 LATE ILLUSION 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 SWEET AS ME 5 GRAHAM HALL
6 EAGLE EEL 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 METEORA 5 ANITA WATTS
8 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP 5 LANCE SIMON
9 MASTER TRISTRAM 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 LIL’ WILDFLOWER 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 9 431m 9.35pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 STROKER 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 UNLUCKY GINGA 5 NED SNOW
3 CAPTAIN JOHNO 4 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 MAYWYN CHASE 5 ANTHONY BROADRICK
6 DON’T TELL BEC 4 RACHEL SCOTT
7 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
8 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 5 WILLIAM ELSON
9 ALL JAZZY 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 SHIRAZ DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL

Race 10 431m 9.55pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES F4
1 SCHUBERT 4 JOHN PAY
2 BELL’S DECANTA 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 BLUE BUD 5 NED SNOW
4 ELEVEN GRAND 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 TOUCH OF LOVE 5 ROSS STEPHENS
6 STYLISH STORM 5 GARY HOLMES
7 WEAR IT WELL 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
8 LONSOB BABY 5 RACHEL SCOTT
9 HARBOUR DAWN 5 PAUL HENNELLY
10 ELITE JUNO 5 DAVID SMYTH