Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 13 October 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…2:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF FAITH468425.70Tammy Stuhmcke
2CYNO BIRDNBTGordon Mcgahan
3SECRET SHAY ANNA5826.99Ashley Bock
4HAZY GAZE427325.61Peter Carleton
5ROMELDA5NBTKerry Myers
6TEARS FOR BUD756826.10Kerry Ollerton
7TIPPETT AND RUN6726.15Kerry Myers
8XENA LEE34NBTGary Moore
Race No. 2 Maiden H3:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAMIKAZE TURTLENBTRobert Essex
2SLEDGE HAMMER35829.78
3MAYWYN PETTYCASHNBTRobert Essex
4CARLTON CREW646225.66Tammy Stuhmcke
5CYNO REDNBTGordon Mcgahan
6DRAGON DUK477525.47Barry Kitchener
7RYAN ROAD642325.55Patricia Carrington
8GO FOR HOME656525.71Desmond Gilroy
9DEAD END745725.76Barry Kitchener
10ELECTRIC BUNDY785725.80Ashley Bock
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DASH572825.47Russell Keidge
2PENNYLESS67325.86Patricia Carrington
3CYNO KING125.55Gordon Mcgahan
4SPRING RAYMOND743125.36
5MARIO RACER745225.83Gary Moore
6MAXIMUS AURELIUS333125.51
7SILK SCEPTRE6425.87
8MCCAW MCCAW536425.70Desmond Gilroy
9GO FOR HOME656525.71Desmond Gilroy
10CYNO STEIN8525.94Gordon Mcgahan
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLORIOUS WINTER722826.42Steve Woods
2FEAR OF JUDY553325.58Ashley Bock
3SCAR’S BROTHER644625.34Robert Essex
4SPRING SHANGHAI621225.22Colin Byers
5RYLI’S DREAMER265425.67Rick Kuhl
6SNUBBING UNIT554825.45Peter Hay
7STOLE MY HEART173625.69Desmond Gilroy
8WEST MEAD BLUE516825.60Ned Snow
9BELLA LEE157525.95Kerry Myers
10LIL’ BIT COUNTRY684425.59Peter Hay
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet 4/5 G…4:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN CHARLIE638530.76Tom Tzouvelis
2WHITE MARLIN382630.74Joanne Price
3SOLO MISS263330.61Colin Curtis
4DARCY’S CURSE1152NBT
5SHANIA SIND276630.91Tom Tzouvelis
6MACIE’S DINGO674330.70Tom Tzouvelis
7EARNING558630.88Michael Boody
8MISTER MUSIC6425NBTGregory Brennan
9RATATAT367630.79Mark Saal
10TOUCH OF CAJUN786731.02Steve Woods
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade …4:29 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARAH BELL141830.62Tom Tzouvelis
2WILDASH DUKE155631.11John Barrow
3NOT LIKE TOMMY721330.27Robert Dempsey
4SUNNYSIDE JAY368730.80Tony Zammit
5MAYWYN’S YING144530.68Robert Essex
6GATE SLINGER242730.62Colin Byers
7TRAP MAN256330.73Renald Attard
8BRALYN COOKIE171830.92Tom Tzouvelis
9SPECIAL GIRL88X430.66Tom Tzouvelis
10HARA’S SAMUEL568731.65Kerry Myers
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:47 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TWIG331725.45Colin Byers
2ARK UP665825.44Ricky Rolls
3ROYAL ALBERT363825.08Desmond Gilroy
4 DUK212425.18Barry Kitchener
5ALEEAH JET333225.29Ricky Rolls
6LIL’ BIT SPARKY674625.00Rick Kuhl
7TASER SHOCK222125.12Mark Saal
8BIG YELLOW TAXI625625.07Renald Attard
9THIS TIME REBA444425.32Peter Ruetschi
10JAXON’S PEDRO4X5625.84Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade F5:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOBAL DEEJAY146430.78Ashley Bock
2GOLD ZIVA671230.89Kerry Hoggan
3GIGGLING BEACH633130.71Colin Byers
4BARCELLA617430.98Casey Dargusch
5MISS GLENREAGH352130.82Brian Baker
6BLACK COBIA655330.72Joanne Price
7MAYWYN WILL WIN284330.87Robert Essex
8ALPHA THESEUS417230.72
9SHANAE’S MAGIC231530.90William Elson
10ANNIE ELLEN187530.98Robert Essex
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:22 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL222425.26Renald Attard
2INDIANA RUMBLE375725.44Selena Zammit
3DOLLY BLOO735325.44Peter Furbank
4BEAR FOR BREAKY424525.04Mark Saal
5LA MADRINA512225.36Tom Tzouvelis
6HER’S NOT HIS737725.21Steve Woods
7SPRING CHOICE271125.51John Bradley
8HABANA FLEX322425.11Rick Kuhl
9NOT WORTH IT457525.22Desmond Gilroy
10IPSWICH MELODY865125.25Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:43 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARKS BLACK ROSE162725.10Peter Ruetschi
2SHAYLOR NORRIS856325.34
3SPRING DODGER311625.31Colin Byers
4AGRO’S GUN213525.16Beverley Chappell
5SPLIT SYSTEM138125.36Darren Makowiecki
6TWO BEERS314525.32Ned Snow
7DOOHAN TIME1125.37Alex Green
8HYPNOTIZED421725.26Peter Hay
9TEMNICK556625.41Tom Tzouvelis
10SKYE BRIDGE176725.58Robert Greensill
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments