Friday, 16 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 16 October 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:47 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILK SCEPTRE64325.87Tom Tzouvelis
2KITBOOLOU BULLSINBTColin Byers
3FONIC THUNDER7NBTKim Shedden
4HAZY GAZE273325.61Peter Carleton
5MAYWYN NEVERNBTRobert Essex
6COUTA GODDESS375NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7GEE MAA434X25.89Mick Emery
8PROMISES BLUE354325.54Terrence Chapman
9BETTY’S GEM586525.73Michael Geraghty
10DASHING CHARGER878825.91David Weston
Race No. 23:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA SIZE UP22725.50Tony Brett
2MURSLEY BOUNCER862425.75Billy Harris
3KITBOOLOU LUCYNBTColin Byers
4TRANSMEDIA862225.58Michael Boody
5COVET6586NBT
6INDIGO EBBE626.21Phillip Shaxson
7FOR ME563725.87Mick Emery
8MADDY’S RASCAL67NBTWayne Mcdonald
9BETTY’S GEM586525.73Michael Geraghty
10TEMPO JET667726.17Jennifer Viles
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:27 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK MARS85X425.49George Kadniak
2HAY YOU BOY212NBTTony Brett
3SITELLA122525.24Dianne Hannon
4WEST MEAD BLUE168325.60Ned Snow
5LIL’ BIT COUNTRY684425.59Peter Hay
6EL MUFASA2684NBTTom Tzouvelis
7BOLD AS BRASH832625.51David Litzow
8JAGGER LILLY453125.23Terry Guymer
9DON’T DOUBT ME787625.94Steve Woods
10TOUCH OF CAJUN786725.78Steve Woods
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S SPRITE353625.58Barry Dull
2TEETH GRIEF221625.59Michael Boody
3SNUBBING UNIT548225.45Peter Hay
4SEMI FANTASY454325.54George Clegg
5GALLANTRY877325.86Dean Turley
6GLORIOUS WINTER228125.36Steve Woods
7SPRING SHANGHAI212425.22Colin Byers
8SCAR’S BROTHER446625.34Robert Essex
9DON’T DOUBT ME787625.94Steve Woods
10STEALTH FIGHTER777726.16Terry Guymer
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…4:07 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIS TIME REBA444425.32
2MISTER SISTER155325.44George Clegg
3BASHFUL BABE427725.19Darren Russell
4SOCIAL DANCER141425.26Gary Holmes
5PREMIER BEAR336625.31Colin Byers
6CANE D’ORO776825.32Clifford Houston
7CUZZY BROMAC131425.67Darryl Mcgrath
8FLASH ZOE581525.37Steven Scott
9HE’S A HUNTER443625.55Warren Nicholls
10MISS SHADOW765425.53Kristina Arnold
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates 4/5 Grade …4:27 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO SIZE’S ALL133425.05Tony Brett
2ZIPPING MANI754525.01George Kadniak
3DIAMOND OSPREY352525.24John Edwards
4SWITCH BLADE535125.35Dianne Hannon
5BONNIE’S DREAM522525.07Kenneth Wray
6TIA TWO731725.94Terry Guymer
7AL SENOR754625.44Dean Turley
8MAYWYN WEALTH688325.20Robert Essex
9SHE SAID NO883825.62Phillip Shaxson
10GOLDEN LOTUS665625.30Josephine Warbroek
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:47 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA MADRINA122325.36Tom Tzouvelis
2IPSWICH MELODY865125.25Lancelot Waldon
3FIERY BENZ223125.10Geoffrey Uhrhane
4KAWASAKI ROSE111225.41Jeff Crawford
5TORQUE FLIGHT624124.94Albert Kennewell
6TUKULA341224.97Colin Byers
7GRAVITY WOLF372225.23Anita Watts
8MAGIC IT UP122625.31Dean Turley
9SHAYLOR NORRIS563325.32Michael Edwards
10TOURMALINE343425.28Joanne Price
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service5:08 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT LIKE SUNSET6781NBTDean Turley
2NEVER ENDS554431.26Dianne Hannon
3DEEP DESPAIR652330.74Michael Geraghty
4SPRING MILLIE374630.55Colin Byers
5THAT’S INSANE6755NBTDean Turley
6SPRING BEAUTY463330.92Colin Byers
7BRAGA MCCOY776431.00Tom Tzouvelis
8GIFT BOX771230.70Steven Scott
9ALEEAH JET32X5NBTRicky Rolls
10CY TOLLIVER1126NBTKeiron Butler
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:31 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACKIE CHANX64325.44Clifford Houston
2SPANKY’S LEGEND626525.34Dean Turley
3SPRING BLUESTONE444424.98Colin Byers
4BIG RED DEVIL174725.33Mick Emery
5ROCK ON ROLLA765325.26Robert Essex
6KLOEIS PRIDE327725.17Shane Armstrong
7MISS ESPOSITO421325.10Malcolm Cuneo
8OUT WEST835725.14Kerry Halls
9SHE’S A NIRO348825.45Warren Nicholls
10MAGIC FLY HIGH567625.64Phillip Lee
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…5:52 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER’S NOT HIS377825.21Steve Woods
2HYPNOTIZED217725.26Peter Hay
3HABANA FLEX246525.11Rick Kuhl
4TARKS BLACK ROSE627124.74Peter Ruetschi
5MAYWYN ZILCH436725.15Robert Essex
6DIRTY DESSA846225.42George Kadniak
7PREMIER PLAYER868525.18Reg Hazelgrove
8HARNEY127525.03Colin Byers
9MY DIEGO344625.33Gary Holmes
10BEAT THE BULLET668625.34Dean Turley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments