Tuesday 15th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BLACK STRIKE M ANDREW RICH
2 WHITE EYED BEANS Q M MARK SAAL
3 ROBSHAR RAMBO M SCOTT MCGUINESS
4 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
5 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
6 PRINCESS KERO Q M BOB WRIGHT
7 HAY BATMAN Q M IAN DIONYSIUS
8 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
9 KEVO HALL Q M JOHN EDWARDS
10 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
2 MITZY ZOOMER M JOHN TURNBULL
3 CHADY LADY M SAMUEL BRADY
4 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q M GARY MOORE
5 HIT FOR TEN Q M JOHN PAY
6 HEY CASTANZA Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
7 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
8 SMART BLONDE Q M PETER DUNNE
9 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG
10 BLACK MOON Q M BRIAN KUTNER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RENEEN LASS Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
2 BLUE MOMBASA Q M STEVE WOODS
3 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
5 HERMAN I AM Q M DENIS GUPPY
6 WHATEVER TREVA Q M NIGEL RUGG
7 RAGTIME FOXY Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
8 JOE ALONE Q M BARRY DULL
9 SUNDANCE JEWEL Q M GARY MOORE
10 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.50PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TIN ROOF RUSTED Q N MARK SAAL
2 MERK’S CHOICE Q N ANDREW RICH
3 SURF THE REEF Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 ALPHA BET N PAUL ROBSON
5 BRONSAN MISS N BARRY MORRIS
6 SHEZ CLASSY TOO Q N DIANNA BUXTON
7 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MISS COOL KISSY Q N JILL HAY
9 MR. TRENDY Q N BRIAN KUTNER
10 ATOMIC THUNDER N ARTHUR BARN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
2 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
6 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
8 I’M PUZZLED TOO Q 5 SANDRA GILES
9 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
10 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 8.27PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
2 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
4 ZANE’S BOY Q 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
6 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
7 CHARKRA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
8 MONEY SHOT Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
9 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES
10 UNDER FOOT Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 8.50PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
2 BEAUT BRUT 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
3 PLAYING TRICKS Q 5 BARRY DULL
4 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
8 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
9 HE’S BARKING MAD Q 5 DWYER LENNON
10 MAXIMUM DAMO Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.08PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 REFORMED Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 IZY ABLAZE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
4 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 GNARRALOO Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 MISS SARAJEVO Q 4 LEITH MCHUGH
8 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
10 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 431M 9.27PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4
1 SHAHAH Q 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
2 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
4 LADY LULU Q 4 GREGORY KENNEDY
5 VACANT
6 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
7 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 4 SANDRA GILES
8 DIVA BLU Q 4 JOHN TURNBULL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.50PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
2 MISS ANTS PANTS 5 ROBERT DREW
3 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
4 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
5 GIRDLER Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
6 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
7 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
9 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
10 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD