Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 16 September 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H4:04 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINGALONG SHEEDSNBTRobert Essex
2SPRINKLE DUST737325.89Thomas Noble
3SECRET STASHNBTDiane Hannon
4SHAYLOR ZELDA652325.59Troy Sharpe
5BELLA SCAR662325.75Stacey White
6LIANANBTGary Taylor
7KELLY BLOO228725.58Peter Furbank
8LUKAKUNBTWayne Mcdonald
9STEELIE PRINCESS5NBTMick Campbell
10ALL RIVERS RUN4425.97Mick Emery
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:22 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIM DELIGHTSNBTRachel Scott
2WHITE GODDESS222625.85Peter Furbank
3SUMMERHOUSENBTDiane Hannon
4SHAYLOR STELLA635825.95Troy Sharpe
5QUICK TURTLENBTRobert Essex
6ROB’S ME MATENBTPhillip Shaxson
7LITTLE BIT NIPPY775425.83Andrew Rich
8SNOWBALL BOB64225.70Ian Dionysius
9KASEY DUK526.05Steve Swan
10MY MATE LING726.62Robert Higgs
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F4:39 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT TYCOON544325.68Jeanette Cauchi
2BOGIE RAIDER56125.57Elaine Williamson
3PLEASE REFRAIN763525.60Nikki Peters
4PRECIOUS PIP824825.68Stacey White
5RAZEN TOAST434125.42Gary Taylor
6BEK’S NEWS362225.66Ian Hoggan
7LONG NOSE KATE436225.49Neil Catchpole
8SHALARMI33425.94Neville Eastell
9KASEY DUK526.05Steve Swan
10GET OUTA DODGE2X6525.71John Pay
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL A CAB138825.55Fiona Frawley
2TOKEN BEAR335125.53Elaine Williamson
3GRANT’S MISTAKE832225.35Amy O’reilly
4ANOA’I71725.83Casey Dargusch
5SUPER STRING122325.58Gary Taylor
6THREE HAT CHEF318325.74Phillip Shaxson
7CITI FLYER11625.52Peter Mackenzie-ross
8ANGEL MOON1X4325.69Sharon Morris
9DON’T MOCKER ME235325.89Christine Bourke
10COSMIC CLEOPATRA63X8NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:14 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSCZECH EXPRESS541525.52Ashley Bock
2SKY TRAIN341425.27John Pay
3MISS MERANDA851625.60Gary Keep
4SPECIAL GIRL7X7525.52Marion Goodwin
5QUE SERA447525.65Christine Bourke
6GETTIN’ NOVA IT231425.43Mick Pearce
7SERIOUS JOY126325.46Barry Morris
8GRAND ATTITUDE612225.64Vicki Wisener
9JUST FOR SHOW526825.35Thomas Noble
10SHAYLOR BECKY44X825.54Troy Sharpe
Race No. 6Super Butcher5:32 PM
R/W event over 630 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S DORA3416NBTRobert Mcgregor
2PIRATE KING866438.46Nikki Peters
3SOUTHERN LADY765537.85Billy Harris
4STONE FIXER6172NBTGlenn Smith
5KNOCK THE TOP388338.05Nikki Peters
6SUNNY JIM2168NBTAlex Green
7SMASHING NIRO542437.83John Pay
8TANIE ROSE HI767137.80Stephen Sherwell
9RUBY ROO5786NBTCraig Wright
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade H5:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OHIYESA276730.46Deborah Arnold
2GIGGLING PANTHER636530.70Thomas Noble
3YADA YADA YADA622130.73Mark Saal
4PODS PRINCESS2566NBTRobert Mcgregor
5NICE MOVER367130.53Jean Hose
6SOVEREIGN MAGIC531630.81Stuart Thompson
7MR. HOPPINS336130.87Amy O’reilly
8ROPELEY JET241631.04Kevin Forrester
9PILGRIM’S PRINCE273630.72Rachel Scott
10FYRE GAL464630.86Renald Attard
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 5th Grade H6:06 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE RULER235131.00Brian Kutner
2SPRING RIDGE624430.76Colin Byers
3PACIFIC HARBOUR1112NBTBrian Francis
4SHOOP SHOOP SONG5516NBTMark Saal
5CANDY CRUSH325231.20Noel Evans
6HARLEY ARE445530.92Russell Keidge
7NOT THE ONE131330.54Robert Essex
8LOCAL DUK664230.92Joanne Martin
9SHAYLOR BERT628630.86Troy Sharpe
10DARK BLAST154631.11Thomas Noble
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:22 PM
3/4 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OF SPEED485724.82Marion Goodwin
2LOVE LETTERS282225.44John Campbell
3PHOEBE’S FLAME111225.10Julie Edmondson
4BEAU JILLEM328825.40Gary Keep
5WHY WHY WHY586725.36Rachel Scott
6ARABIAN MYSTERY658725.19Brian Francis
7OSKAR DA POOCH132325.22Amy O’reilly
8EXPLOSIVE ONE516425.14Nikki Peters
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:38 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKIN SHAKIRA363625.30Rick Kuhl
2DUSTY CRIB443625.17Dale Mortimer
3DROP JAW226325.30Amy O’reilly
4LITTLE SIZZLER272225.24John Campbell
5REGALO675225.20Diane Hannon
6GRACE OLIVIA886725.29Deborah Arnold
7UNDER ILLUSION7123NBTTroy Sharpe
8SPRING TYRANT532425.37Colin Byers
9RON’S DOUBLE3275NBTRobert Mcgregor
10HOT GENETICS373425.67Gary Keep