Tuesday 16th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.08PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KAY CEE CONVOY Q M TROY SHARPE
2 TONTO TEARS M TONY BRETT
3 KAY CEE GEM Q M TROY SHARPE
4 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
5 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
6 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
7 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 RAPPHINDALE Q M CHRIS POLLARD
9 HALARNEY FLYER Q M JOHN PREDO

RACE 02 NOVICE 431M 3.26PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 JEDI WARRIOR Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES
3 DON’T TELL BEC Q N RACHEL SCOTT
4 LITTLE BOND N STEVE WOODS
5 VACANT
6 WELL HARD Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
7 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS
8 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q N JOHN PAY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 3.43PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 KAY CEE POWER Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 MAC RULES Q M SAMUEL BRADY
3 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
5 OVERSEAS Q M JOHN PAY
6 LITTLE PUZZLE Q 5 BETTY HAUSER
7 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
8 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
9 KENIBI FIRST Q M RACHEL SCOTT
10 OCTANE BELLE Q M BRUCE LINNAN

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 431M 4.01PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLUE MODEL Q 1 COLIN BYERS
2 PURE SHOT Q 3 RODNEY HERR
3 VACANT
4 ZANE’S BOY Q 2 ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 1 TREVOR NEWMAN
6 VACANT
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.18PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 CASUAL MAK Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
3 LONG TIME GONE Q 4 OWEN EDMONDS
4 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
6 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 JEDI ANGEL Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.36PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ELEVEN GRAND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 BAKE A CAKE Q 4 STEPHEN NEARY
3 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 MAJOR NELSON Q 4 JILL HALLS
6 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 ELITE ESCORT 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 5 GAVIN LINNAN

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.53PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FIRE OF LONDON Q 4 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 MYSTERY MAYHEM 4 JOANNE PRICE
4 VEE VEE ESS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
7 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 5.11PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
1 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
3 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
4 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
6 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
7 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 SUPER BEAUTY Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.2PM
HT 4 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 GO MAKATAM Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 4 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 RUMNUT Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
4 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 4 ROY DAHL
5 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
6 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
7 DRIVING DAISY Q 5 NED SNOW
8 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES

RACE 10 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 5.49PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SAMMY’S LEGACY 5 BILL SHARPE
2 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
3 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
4 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
5 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
6 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
7 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
8 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE