Wednesday 17th December 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.12PM
RUDOLF
F4
1 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY
2 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
3 SKILLED ASSASSIN Q M LYNETTE NOBLE
4 QUEEN OF SPADES M MICHAEL BRIANT
5 LANDICAN LANE Q M TONY MILLEN
6 GENERAL JACOB M RAYMOND BURMAN
7 JANEFIELD LAD M STEVE WOODS
8 ELIZABETH Q M THOMAS NOBLE
9 SUNARIAN Q M GRAEME DUNN
10 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.35PM
DANCER
F4
1 WHERE’S CARLA Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
2 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
4 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 SURFIN’ NATNUI Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
7 JUNE IN JANUARY Q M TONY MILLEN
8 CHARMING MOLLY Q M PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 GENERAL JACOB M RAYMOND BURMAN
10 QUEEN OF SPADES M MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 431M 6.55PM
CUPID
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MONZA MAGIC Q 3 EDWARD NEAL
2 SHAHAH Q 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
3 VACANT
4 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 2 ROBERT ESSEX
5 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
6 VACANT
7 HEAVENLY SPEED 3 COLIN BYERS
8 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.16PM
SANTA CLAUS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TROUBLESOME Q N EDWARD NEAL
2 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
3 STATION BOND Q N NOEL SCHROEDER
4 ALSO KOOL Q N GEORGE EVANS
5 YESTERDAY’S GONE Q N PAUL HENNELLY
6 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
7 DELAHUNTY Q N ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
8 MY GIRL MILLIE Q N MAUREEN CULEY
9 MAKE A STAND Q N IAN SMITH
10 MISS CATHY Q N ALAN LEECH

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 7.35PM
HT 1 SILENT NIGHT
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 VENETIAN KATE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 NEW CHAPTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 SPRIGHTLY GIRL Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
5 KOZMO Q 5 MICHAEL WOODCOCK
6 LONSOB BABY Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
7 SERBIAN STORM Q 5 LARRY FRANKS
8 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 7.56PM
CAROLS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 KERRIE THORPE
3 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON
4 ETCHED IN TIME 5 DAVID GEAR
5 SACHARISSA Q 5 ROAN ENRIGHT
6 SPRING HURRICANE 5 RON BALL
7 MEGA MORE Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 HANSON CHARM Q 5 GEOFF ALLEN
9 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 NITRO MAC Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.15PM
FILLED STOCKINGS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
2 WITCH LAD Q 4 KEL BOSTON
3 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 REFLECTIVE Q 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
6 BERELLA RIHANNA Q 5 RON BALL
7 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 4 GRAHAM HEATON
9 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 NITRO MAC Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
MISTLETOE *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SHEZ ROSIE Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 FOUR WAY IMPACT Q 5 COLIN BYERS
4 HIGH CLASS BROAD Q 4 AMBER BOODY
5 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
6 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
7 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 BLACK NARCISSUS Q 5 STEPHEN LENNON
9 MR. FIASCO Q 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
10 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 CHRISTMAS TREE
F4
1 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
3 ELMOTION 5 GARY EDMONDS
4 BELL’S DECANTA Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 VACANT
6 VINTAGE MONARCH 5 DARRYL SMITH
7 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
8 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.14PM
HT 3 MERRY CHRISTMAS
F4
1 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
2 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
3 ATTACK THE FRONT Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 MISS SWEDEN 5 BARRY RUSSELL
5 VACANT
6 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
8 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON