Tuesday 17th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th August 2010

Race No. 1Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair04:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THORNTON BILL4D M Horrigan (Thornton)
2WAVES OF GLORY244A G Hines (Bundamba)
3JACK FROST1G Bowe (Clifton)
4RUMBLE PARADE1J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5JEDI WAMPA2S J Glasscock ()
6BASIC COVER3G Bowe (Clifton)
7MJALA FOURCHET552W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)
8DESSA WARRIOR3S H Arnold (Churchable)
9SMOKE AN MIRRORS5G R Hall (Marburg)
10DECIMATOR62445S A Topping (Tivoli)
Race No. 2Ht 1 04:22PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA RUMBLE31715J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2BROOKVALE EAGLE22362C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3PURE ADRENALIN51227D Russell (Innisplain)
4AT THE CANTINA33352R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5HAYDEN’S HORNET46256R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6BILL OR MONICA35418M Saal (Highfields)
7AURIGA PENGALA12824G Draheim (Fernvale)
8CHEVEZ26111T W Brett (Grandchester)
9CALL ME BOBBY32285R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10HE’S A ROCKSTAR73768L F Green (Nimbin)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Young Guns04:42PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITI HAWK15114I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2NUNGI13154R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3DASH OF SHIRAZ1362J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
4RAZOR BACK11373D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5GIVE ‘EM CURRY34713M E Menken (Bundamba)
6ZEROS AND COMAS11136P R Wilson (Bundamba)
7COLD DRINK34712H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8IMA HORNET33846R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9MISS SWEET TREY54354P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10HE’S A ROCKSTAR73768L F Green (Nimbin)
Race No. 4Ht 3 Young Guns04:57PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR TREND46217R Attard (Fairney View)
2NOIR WARRIOR12121P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
3HATINATOR72818R G Nelson (Bundamba)
4MENTAWAI12478M E Menken (Bundamba)
5FAWN MAGIC78567R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6DEEDEE OLYMPUS414D M Lennon (Churchable)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC64252R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8AURIGA FOX73121G Draheim (Fernvale)
9CALL ME BOBBY32285R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
10ELVIE’S FOOL82756R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WICKET LEE86351K J Boston (Berrinba)
2YES PLEASE65186G W Evans (Beaudesert)
3JACK THE HAT183P R Robson (Redcliffe)
4GO BLUE BOY32511P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)
5CAPTAIN ELLI51N J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
6BOLERO53863B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
7HIGH DANCER71732A R Bock (Plainland)
8ESTEEMED LADY11A C Collins (Warwick)
9FREEZE STATET1345C E Byers (Drayton)
10PICK THE SCORE45534R P Mcbride ( Booval)
Race No. 6Ht 4 Young Guns05:37PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETTY’S DIAMOND51144I R Hoggan (Churchable)
2BEST BEHAVIOUR11122R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3ANOTHER SIZE31821N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4GHOST CITI21412I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5GARIS GARIS21237M J Emery (Churchable)
6RIPPED JEANS11245T W Brett (Grandchester)
7CALL ME BARNEY421FR J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8HOT DRINK1451S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9MISS SWEET TREY54354P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10SUPER WALLY14475K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
Race No. 7Ht 5 Young Guns05:53PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLAIMANT13431T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
2EMMY KEOGH38315R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
3HONEY LASS47121R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4BELAIR PRINCE25662D M Lennon (Churchable)
5LAWSON’S HERO14223R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6HOT SPUR144J Thompson (Shannonbrook)
7DUE MAIL25354D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
8RED RULER77316D Russell (Innisplain)
9SUPER WALLY14475K J Kemp (Torbonlea)
10ELVIE’S FOOL82756R L Higgs (Coominya)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Ipswich Saw & Mower-bush Hog06:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD AND BLACK41783G R Hall (Marburg)
2WHERE’S PADDY31231M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
3CITY GOSSIP14163E G Neal (Coominya)
4MR. GOLD FINGER32672C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
5LIKE CAGNEY15552P J Dunne (Walloon)
6HANSON INO75311S H Arnold (Churchable)
7TINY UNA66642N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8SPRING MALAWI52861C E Byers (Drayton)
9BOUZY ROUGE18763M Demedio (Corinda)
10MISS SWEET TREY54354P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Wallaby Powder Coating06:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROKEN PISTON57122M Saal (Highfields)
2RIVAL MANOEUVRE53762M J Emery (Churchable)
3TWO FOUR FIVE47775C E Byers (Drayton)
4GO WILD DESIGN77517P J Hay (Thagoona)
5MIDNIGHT SURF54243B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
6KELL’S FOOL21655R L Higgs (Coominya)
7SNOWBALL TINA71261I R Dionysius (Yamanto)
8FINE DISPLAY51546S D Parker (Coominya)
9BONNIE MIST57166P H Smith (Coominya)
10REGAL FOOL38524J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 104/5 Grade L.j. Hooker06:40PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEARLY CADET47123M J Emery (Churchable)
2DREAM SALUTE46625G R Noffke (Coominya)
3NO ENTRY36323J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4LEDARO LEWEY45243R J Druery (Churchable)
5SIZE OF JESSIE73524J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6HYPO JO52884M Saal (Highfields)
7ELLERY42741J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8THAT’S BUDDY32627J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9FOR JAKE’S SAKE43422R P Mcbride (North Booval)
10NATURALLY BATTY67867J E Stuhmcke (Brassall)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments