Tuesday 17th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.09PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 IN A HURRY Q M ARTHUR BARN
2 ALCOPOP Q M DENIS GUPPY
3 PRINCELY SON Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 BOSS ENFORCER Q M ROBERT GILTINAN
5 OH SWEET PEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
6 STRUTH MALOUF Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
7 SPANISH LULLABY M TONY BRETT
8 BLACK WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
9 VOODOO LAD Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.24PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VOODOO EYES Q M RACHEL SCOTT
2 FOLIES GIRL Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
3 TEN FORCER Q M JOHN PAY
4 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
5 BLACK OCTANE Q M BARRY DULL
6 GALWAY LEGEND Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
8 MODEL SURFER Q M RON BALL
9 BLACK EYE JOE Q M ARTHUR BARN
10 COONOWRIN CASSY Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 3.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CANDY DESSA Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 LADIES DAZE Q M STEPHAN FREDRICKS
3 DICKY FLYER M IAN DIONYSIUS
4 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
5 TWO BLACK EYES M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 BRIARA SURF 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
7 TRICKY DESIGN Q M JILL HAY
8 EVA WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
9 BLACK WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
10 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.02PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS
2 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH
3 ELUSIVE INTENT Q N RACHEL SCOTT
4 HERMAN I AM Q N DENIS GUPPY
5 TIGER VINNI Q N GRAHAME WILLIS
6 SIAM SLEEP N DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 TEPPY’S GIRL Q N DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.19PM
COLOURFAST
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY
4 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 WIND SMOKE Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.37PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SUNA SURF Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 CRADLE EBONY Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
6 RHETT THE RAT Q 4 LAURA HASTIE
7 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 RAPID SET Q 4 TONY BRETT

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 4.57PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SEXY SAL Q 1 RON BALL
2 FLYING KOSTANZA 3 TONY BRETT
3 ROSSA LEE Q 3 RON BALL
4 CLARRIE EARLY Q 2 RAY GATTI
5 VACANT
6 BEST SCORE Q 3 DALE MORTIMER
7 FIRE OF LONDON Q 3 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 3 GARRY GILBERT
3 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
4 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN JUDD
5 SHESA MONA Q 5 DONALD SMITH
6 PLAYING TRICKS Q 3 BARRY DULL
7 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
8 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 MY GIRL MILLIE Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
10 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 5.37PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
3 NABISCO Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
5 VACANT
6 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
8 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.53PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SAXANITE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 PROMISES NOTHING 5 ROGER GREEN
3 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
4 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 PADDY BELL Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 SPRING HURRICANE 5 RON BALL
8 SLIP THE MIST Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments