Friday 13th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.57PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 STRUTH MALOUF Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
2 COYOTE BABE Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
3 HEL’S FANTASY M SAMUEL LEES
4 AYANA Q M IAN HOGGAN
5 VACANT
6 ELITE MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 WHY WAIT Q M MARGARET PAGE
8 EVA WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 DICKY FLYER M IAN DIONYSIUS
2 TRICKY DESIGN Q M JILL HAY
3 GLEN ROWAN M MICHAEL EMERY
4 BLACK WROSE Q M PETER FURBANK
5 SMOKEY MACOOL Q M ROBERT JOHNSTON
6 DAZZLE PRINCE Q M ANNE FARRELL
7 KENIBI FIRST Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
8 VOODOO EYES Q M RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 3.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SHEZA BOND Q M MAX HAY
2 NUGGET NED M JOHN PAY
3 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE
4 BRIARA BOND M SAMUEL BRADY
5 MODEL SURFER Q M RON BALL
6 GWENSTAR Q M ROBERT GALE
7 JIM’S TURN M JOHN FARRELL
8 VOLTIMORTE M MARY-ROSE GRUNSKE

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 3.57PM
BLACK TRUCKS SALES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 PERFECT STRIKE Q N MARGARET PAGE
2 BRIARA SURF N BRIAN MCEVOY
3 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q N JOHN PAY
4 SWIGGER Q N IAN DIONYSIUS
5 VACANT
6 GIRL OF DIAMONDS Q N JOHN EDWARDS
7 YELKAO STAR Q N JULIUS PERRETT
8 HERO SHOT Q N NOELA FERTCH

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.17PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
2 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
3 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY
4 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
6 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ Q 5 MICHELLE STELLA
8 KEVO HALL Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 520M 4.37PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BEARER BOND Q 3 SELENA ZAMMIT
2 WRITE OFF BART Q 3 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 CITI HERITAGE Q 3 IAN MACKENZIE-ROSS
4 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTN
5 TSUNAMI SURF Q 3 ROBERT ADAMS
6 SUPER STANLEY Q 3 ALEX GREEN
7 SHE’S THE WORD Q 3 GARRY GILBERT
8 AUNTY JOAN Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT

RACE 07 2/3 GRADE 431M 5.00PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SEXY SAL Q 2 RON BALL
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 3 GARRY GILBERT
3 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
4 STUN GUN 2 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 SPINNAKER BAY 3 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 SMART BLONDE Q 3 PETER DUNNE
7 BACKHOE BILLY Q 3 PETER WILSON
8 FIRE OF LONDON Q 2 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.15PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MANADELLE LADY 4 MICHAEL EMERY
2 NATURALLY BATTY 4 JASON STUHMCKE
3 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
4 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 STAR CHARACTER 5 TRICIA FULLER
6 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 PRINCESS TIARTA Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
9 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
10 MAYWYN INCOME Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 431M 5.35PM
DENMAC FORD
F4
1 ADELLE’S MAN 4 MICHAEL EMERY
2 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 3 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 VACANT
4 PRINCE ROCK Q 3 PETER NAS
5 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY
6 VACANT
7 SPRING HURRICANE 4 RON BALL
8 MOON DREAMS Q 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.55PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 NICCI NITRO Q 5 ROBERT GALE
3 YOUNG BLACK ONYX Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
4 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 BRIAN MCEVOY
6 SIR POWER Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 ONE COULD WISH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 INTENSIVE REX Q 5 RICHARD NELSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments