Wednesday 11th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.15PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 OH SWEET PEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 MISTY ALLOVER Q M JEFF JONES
3 GLOWING GEM Q M THOMAS NOBLE
4 COONOWRIN CASSY Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
7 PEG’S IMAGE Q M STELLA MARSCHKE
8 BOWSER Q M BARRY DULL

RACE 02 3/4 GRADE 431M 6.35PM
AZKO NOBEL
F4
1 JAN’S REVENGE Q 4 AMBER BOODY
2 RUMNUT Q 3 SHANE TOPPING
3 VACANT
4 SUNA SURF Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
5 ELITE ESCORT 4 CLAUDE DACEY
6 VACANT
7 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
8 NIBS 3 JOHN CAMPBELL

RACE 03 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 6.55PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 BUTIBAM SUNSET Q M RACHEL SCOTT
3 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 MISS GOGGLES 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 VACANT
6 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
7 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
8 REVERSE CYCLE Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.15PM
HT 1 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BIG BAZ Q 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
2 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
3 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGT
4 KENTUCKY RACER 5 PATRICK DAY
5 VACANT
6 LITTLE PUZZLE Q 5 BETTY HAUSER
7 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
8 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 LANCE SIMON

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 7.35PM
GLENZ FAST PARTS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 FOOL’S FLASH Q N STANLEY MCLEISH
2 HAY CASANOVA Q N JACKIE HEILBRONN
3 KENTUCKY BILL N PATRICK DAY
4 VEE VEE ESS N CLAUDE DACEY
5 VACANT
6 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q N JOHN PAY
7 COOL ZINGER N COLIN BYERS
8 SWIGGER Q N IAN DIONYSIUS

RACE 06 NOVICE 520M 7.55PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MY SEATTLE GIRL N MARIA SHEDDEN
2 ST. JAMES’ GATE Q N ROBERT GREENSILL
3 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q N LESTER KLEINHANS
4 MAYWYN GOER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
5 VACANT
6 SHIRAZ DOOLEY Q N BARRY DULL
7 SURF AIR Q N COLIN CURTIS
8 PREMEDITATED N ANNE FARRELL

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 8.15PM
COLOURFAST
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WIND SMOKE Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 CEDE NULLIS 5 BARRY DULL
4 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS
5 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
6 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
7 HAY SPIDERMAN Q 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
8 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
9 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 8.35PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 POPEYE’S CHICK Q 5 GARY JANES
2 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 MINI WEB 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
4 CAR RASH Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 TIGER SWIFT 4 COLIN BYERS
6 FLAMING TSUNAMI Q 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
7 GOLD SHANE Q 5 GERARD BOWE
8 SPRINGER DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
10 MAVERICK LEE 5 COLIN BYERS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 8.55PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 MOONRAKER 5 LANCE SIMON
2 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
3 AZAKHAN Q 5 ALEX GREEN
4 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 VACANT
6 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
7 BLACK RAVEN Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
8 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.14PM
HT 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
3 VACANT
4 DAY SEAS PENNY Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 VACANT
7 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 TEXAN BLITZ 5 ELLEN HUNT

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments