Tuesday 17th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 17th May 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Caboolture Instant Print03:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN LUCK46285NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
2MIST OPPORTUNITY6NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3JEDI SABRE5FSHS J Glasscock (Churchable)
4CATCH IT67NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
5COOL KENDRA452FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6JUJA’S MATE74777FSHJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
7NASHO GEOFF84832NBTO Edmonds (Coominya)
8RISKY ROYALFSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9BOGARD’S MAGIC62568NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10SLICK BAND747FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Downunder Pest Services04:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CHILL3NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge)
2VOODOO HEIR46648FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3BETWEEN FLAGS54FSHG G Mackay (Luscombe)
4STAR JOHN2FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
5UNLEASH CARNAGE6237NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6CHASING KISSES83467NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
7LAY DOWN TEDDY4FSHJ C Kent (Gympie)
8WAX FACTOR2FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
9BOGARD’S MAGIC62568NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10DANCING TYNEILE2776FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Golden View Greyhound Comple04:35PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ARCHIE25823NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2KAWATI SKYFSHL C Neal (Coominya)
3INDIGO REX33337FSHD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4TAKE YOUR MARK87FSHG G Mackay (Luscombe)
5MADE GARI24474NBTJ C Kent (Gympie)
6FOXY TEMPO4543NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7MAGGIE FIVE7NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
8MR. THUNDER BOLTT6362NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9DANCING TYNEILE2776FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10SLICK BAND747FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 4Novice Garrard’s Horse & Hound04:52PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTRESS TEWIN1335825.40R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2HERBIE GOES153T525.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3BERELLA KESHA14572NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4PINCH IT4636825.65R J Rolls (Coominya)
5KAWATI LEE2457525.64L C Neal (Coominya)
6ROUGH DIAMOND6F35225.89V J Howard (Sherwood)
7ADANNE88875NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
8GRUMPY POET78643NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
9GINGER GEM4168TNBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
10SUPREME SIGNING445F7NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIO BLING1733525.60C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2MEGSIE TOO33842NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
3PACIFIC RIM8346525.72G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)
4THROPE371225.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
5LETHAL AZURE42427NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
6HERCULES RETURNS62388NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
7CARLOS AMEGOS2F34326.40R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
8OUR NELL78784NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
9BLACK AT NIGHT17858FSHN C Fertch (Coominya)
10STATION LASS71578NBTN A Schroeder (Riverview)
Race No. 65th Grade Bushhog Zero Turn05:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZAND46376NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
2BLACK KAWATI6162825.64L C Neal (Coominya)
3WITH DIAMONDS6744225.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUEMAE7334425.67S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5VINTAGE QUINTET2871525.50D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6CHINEY APPLE7871825.50P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7OH REALLY2274325.65D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8PROGRAM CONTROL5864625.16A C Hess (Camira)
9CARBONATOR7188825.64T L Stuhmcke (Brasall)
10LITTLE MERV4346825.52N J Evans (Thagoona)
Race No. 75th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com05:46PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS2322230.86P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2RIP BEWARE2437331.21C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3LEAD FOOT LADY15423NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4MISS MILKSHAKE2121FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5BRAEMORE EXPRESS16222FSTDT A Sharpe (Braemore)
6CARBON FOOTPRINT6232231.06J Campbell (Oxley)
7RUNAWAY REBEL3343130.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8BUCKS A MILLIONP784331.74O Edmonds (Coominya)
9SEE YOU TOMORROW3521531.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10SPRING AMOUR2421831.38C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Mixcrete Concrete06:04PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLISH MAID1543625.56J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2SPACE INVADER7647325.08P J Hay (Thagoona)
3ELLERY8756125.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4LAKODA POPPY2133125.29R J Druery (Churchable)
5MIGATON1442125.48J V Carlton (Greenbank)
6BO ZORRA3271225.45R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7CITY GOSSIP6374325.15E G Neal (Coominya)
8DESIRE TEWIN3453225.57P Levine (Hillcrest)
9BLUE RADLER4757425.71T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10RAGING RANGA6146825.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
Race No. 9(best 8) Www.surepick.com.au06:20PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE’RE NOT THERE1343325.31M J Emery (Churchable)
2OVER THE RANGE2161225.47M J Emery (Churchable)
3AZASTAR5256324.99A Green (Park Ridge)
4THORTON ROSE6427125.39D M Horrigan (Thornton)
5GIVE ‘EM CURRY63777NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
6EXPLOSIVE DREAMS4411225.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
7REDDY TOO GO1246525.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
8IMA DESIGN5376325.17P J Hay (Thagoona)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Sky Racing06:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S DEAL6661330.86R N Essex (Greenbank)
2MAYWYN’S FANCY1152630.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
3FELIX SHIRAZ42584NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4EUROA JAFFA6248331.14J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MAYWYN OR EBAY1273130.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
7THAT’S EMMA LEE2657230.96A C Hess (Camira)
8KENNY’S KARMA5722530.95O Edmonds (Coominya)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments