Wednesday 18th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 18th May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Kmi Electrical06:55PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR4NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2CARNAGE AND LIME255NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3WE DO VOODOO736FSHR J Rolls (Coominya)
4CHAI76325NBTK A Harradence (Fernvale)
5MAYWYN’S DREAM37646NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6TEXAN BELLE37FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7DANI BROOKE36FSHG J Hinchsliff (Ormeau Qld)
8RACECAR KELLIE756NBTK P Butler (Goodna)
9BLUE MAHOGANY74685NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10WESTSIDE EXPRESS66468FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Aquatic Oasis07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEWIN FOR ME348NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SHINE PRINCESS1827831.69QA E Farrell (Coominya)
3FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
4TWIN ODDS55FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
5MAYWYN’S FUTURE2262231.12QR N Essex (Greenbank)
6CHERYL BROOKE24FSHG J Hinchsliff (Ormeau Qld)
7MISS STAR43756NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale)
8INVINCIBLE LIZ3NBTR A Jackson (Coominya)
9BLUE MAHOGANY74685NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10WESTSIDE EXPRESS66468FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 1 4/5 Grade Stakes Plumbing Services07:35PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAN SHAVE4215725.72K M Snow (Cornubia)
2MISS SWEET TREY7276725.43P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
3SPRING IMAGE1312125.25C E Byers (Drayton)
4MULLOKA1468725.31D J Hay (Thagoona)
5ROSIE SPECIAL78876NBTD L Single (Coominya)
6ALOTA THE BEST7422125.44D J Bloomfield (Bethania)
7COLD SPEED3416625.21C E Byers (Drayton)
8MOONLIGHT STATE18113FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
9SUNNY COWGIRL82588NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 4Ht 2 4/5 Grade Hut’s Hire07:55PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSY 5716525.49D C Twible ()
2TWO FOR ONE1878825.99B T Dull (Fernvale)
3STAR REGGIE1611125.18R Attard (Fairney View)
4GO 5564825.51C E Byers (Drayton)
5MAYWYN EASY4775725.22J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6SIZE IS NOTHING6684625.25N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7MISSY’S CHOICE3237425.60B N Morris (Lowood)
8BLUE BUD3573625.41K M Snow (Cornubia)
9SUNNY COWGIRL82588NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTREME CAUTION32145FSHD L Crook (Park Ridge)
2LADY TEXAN61236NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3AURIGA TEGIMI3454331.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
4BAR ROOM BOSS77426NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
5YANKEE DOODLE7446630.97G B Paull ()
6DASHING SUPERB5325731.38G J Moore (Toowoomba)
7MY KENT LADY11431.23QG R Hall (Marburg)
8BLONDIE’S BABE61133FSTDC E Byers (Drayton)
9MAYWYN A MOTZA4145431.74R N Essex (Greenbank)
10MASTER MILO4527831.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
Race No. 6Novice East Coast Mechanical Services08:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S BELLE10.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
2BEILPAJAH FIRE22345NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
3VIS63425NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
4MY HIGHBURY21830.99G R Hall (Marburg)
5IZY BOSS32565NBTM J Boody (Churchable)
6SET FOR FAME31823FSTDT A Sharpe (Braemore)
7BLACK NOT FAWN4437731.97L T Waldon (Camira)
8MY BOY CHUBBY14630.91G R Hall (Marburg)
9MISS HILARIOUS6688631.34A E Farrell (Coominya)
10BLACK CAT MOANF547531.09D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 75th Grade Dirty Dog Sunglass Shak08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKUM DEVIL7137530.98C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2DYNAMITE DALLAS81764FSTDA Southee (Beenleigh)
3BEILPAJAH POWER7414431.10A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
4JUST COINCIDENCE1114430.58T W Brett (Grandchester)
5DYNAMO OH FIVE11676FSTDR P Mcbride ( Booval)
6FOUR WAY FASHION4661631.02C E Byers (Drayton)
7COCKY FLOYD2162131.15R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8MATILDA’S CHARM1253130.64R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9ROMAN ASSASSIN27854FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10FULLY WORKED115F430.71B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Mobile Hose Fixers09:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO TRIVIA8581738.56R N Essex (Greenbank)
2ELIJAH BALE55252FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
3FERMIUM15116NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
4KOSY AZZ7878338.21K S King (Coominya)
5SAN SOUCI GIRL4485338.13R F Dempsey (Walloon)
6INDIGO SPIRIT82856FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
7SUNSCREEN545138.73R E Patching (Buccan)
8THUNDER ONYX66225NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
9COOL GENETICS1385637.51B I Millard (Morayfield)
Race No. 9Ht 3 4/5 Grade Greyhound 09:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAT SCRATCH FEVA13774NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
2GOANNA DOOLEY1271625.41B T Dull (Fernvale)
3SIZE ME UP1221824.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4JUST ELVIS45674NBTC K Nowlan (Woodridge)
5BLACK LARRAKIN65785NBTD L Single (Coominya)
6SPRING IDOL2861725.71C E Byers (Drayton)
7WILD DAISY43468NBTT M Snow (Cornubia)
8JIMMY ARE2845525.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
9SUNNY COWGIRL82588NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Alan Hayes Earthmoving09:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJA MEG54532NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
2TEWIN A HEART3347TNBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
376627NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4BOSTON MYLE7725525.86D L Single (Coominya)
5ELEGANCE65155FSHJ C Durrant (Tamborine)
6TARDIS1421825.45C E Byers (Drayton)
7IN TEMPO65233NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
8AQUA MARINE2211725.35R F Dempsey (Walloon)
9SUNNY COWGIRL82588NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments