Tuesday 24th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 24th May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies03:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 BAND7472FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
2POKER JOKERFSHP R Haig (Southbrook)
3BELLE FLEUR54FSHM J Emery ()
4UNLEASH CARNAGE62375NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5VELOCITY BENZ5FSHN C Rugg (Murarrie)
6RINDA RUNFSHH A Wendt (Walloon)
7ALOTA COURAGE52222NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8RISKY ROYAL3NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
9DAILY MAIL56FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10JEDI SABRE56NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print04:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOY MAIL62FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2TOE AHEADFSHP Furbank (Walloon)
3BOGARD’S MAGIC62568NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
4GENERAL DUK6NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
5JUJA’S MATE77724NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby)
6KATH’S A COUGAR73263FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
7ANOTHER HEADACHE6FSHJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8CHUCKY’S ANGEL36NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
9SMASHING BOY77FSHJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10MAGGIE FIVE76NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Downunder Pest Services04:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI SKY2NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
2VOODOO HEIR64852NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3BETWEEN FLAGS543NBTG G Mackay (Luscombe)
4MR. THUNDER BOLT63623NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY62NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6KIRABILLI ARCHIE5823125.26C E Byers (Drayton)
7LADY CHILL3125.34M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
8NASHO GEOFF4832125.86O Edmonds (Coominya)
9RISKY ROYAL3NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
10CHASING KISSES34674NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Poolsmart Yamanto04:48PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER MILO4527831.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
2MISTRESS TEWIN35882NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3VINTAGE QUINTET71573NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4MAYWYN’S BELLE160.00R N Essex (Greenbank)
5MY HIGHBURY218430.99G R Hall (Marburg)
6DEADLY UGLY56265NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
7CAPRICORN STAR4131.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SET FOR FAME1823FNBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
9DEGAS VEGAS1735FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10PINCH IT36837NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud *q-dog*05:05PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIUM51165NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
2VIS34253NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
3SAN SOUCI GIRL8534438.13R F Dempsey (Walloon)
4UNO TRIVIA5817638.56R N Essex (Greenbank)
5MAYWYN’S DEAL66131NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6THUNDER ONYX2253137.88R J Rolls (Coominya)
7SUNSCREEN5451738.73R E Patching (Buccan)
8BUCKS A MILLION78437NBTO Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 65th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com05:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE RADLER4757425.71T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2VACANT LOT1616725.41G R Hall (Marburg)
3PURE CHANCE5315525.65C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
4KAWATI LEE4575125.52L C Neal (Coominya)
5LITTLE MERV4346825.52N J Evans (Thagoona)
6RAGING RANGA1468325.57R F Dempsey (Walloon)
7LEADFOOT KATIE7416525.22R J Druery (Churchable)
8BERELLA MATTHEW7436125.71P H Smith (Gatton)
9WITH DIAMONDS7442425.40J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10CAPED CRUISADER86527NBTM J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 75th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels05:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING AMOUR2421831.38C E Byers (Drayton)
2MY KENT LADY114131.03G R Hall (Marburg)
3BUCK’S BOY4556331.33H A Wendt (Walloon)
4BRAEMORE EXPRESS62224NBTT A Sharpe (Braemore)
5RUNAWAY REBEL3431330.88T G Zammit (Willowvale)
6MISS MILKSHAKE21212NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7SEE YOU TOMORROW3521531.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8ANNA DUK27717NBTJ H Martin (Coominya)
9SUPER SUNDAY4682531.08A G Rich (Wilsonton)
10GERBER’S GIRL8756730.98O Edmonds (Coominya)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Vet 05:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWYN’S FANCY1526530.94R N Essex (Greenbank)
2WHATZ MATTER YOU6657430.94J F Heddles (Mansfield)
3CARBON FOOTPRINT2322831.06J Campbell (Oxley)
4SPACE INVADER6473431.41P J Hay (Thagoona)
5MISS SWEET TREY76776NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6CHASE THE BUN1343430.97T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7CITY GOSSIP3743530.84E G Neal (Coominya)
8DESIRE TEWIN45322NBTP Levine (Hillcrest)
9WALLY WILL8153630.99D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
10MISS KAWATI55376NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
Race No. 9Novice Big Dog Racing Supplements06:14PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME SIGNING45F73NBTR F Dempsey (Walloon)
2POKER ARCHICK2653125.91D Joyce (Coominya)
3GRUMPY POET64353NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
4STATION LASS71578NBTN A Schroeder (Riverview)
5BLACK AT NIGHT17858FSHN C Fertch (Coominya)
6OUR NELL87843NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
7GINGER GEM4168TNBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
8HARVEY TOPLINER36315NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
9THROPE3712525.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
10DALLAS BEAUTY165FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
Race No. 104/5 Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies06:29PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY4376725.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)
2SPRING IDOL8617725.71C E Byers (Drayton)
3PROGRAM CONTROL6464225.16A C Hess (Camira)
4ELLERY7561T25.61J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5CHINEY APPLE8718725.50P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6CARLOS AMEGOSF343125.20R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7BERELLA BRIDGET5761725.51P H Smith (Gatton)
8BLACK KAWATI1628125.43L C Neal (Coominya)
9IN TEMPO23325NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
10MADAM LAKODA18247FSTDR J Druery (Churchable)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments