Wednesday 25th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Wednesday 25th May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Bank Of Qld – Winston Glades06:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MAHOGANY74685NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
2TWIN ODDS554NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3MISS STAR37563NBTM J Woodcock (Carpendale)
4MARTINI DELIGHT54767FSTDC A Downs (Jimboomba)
5CARNAGE AND LIME2552NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6DESIGNER LAKODAFSHR J Druery ()
7STILLWATER GIRL32PNBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
8LET’S GO BRUNO655NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
9SHINE PRINCESS8278631.69QA E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 2Maiden Candy Soils07:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEWIN FOR ME3485NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2TEXAN BELLE374NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
3CHAI63253NBTK A Harradence (Fernvale)
4GARY’S CLASS46664FSTDA L Dargusch (Churchable)
5DANCING TYNEILE27765NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6WESTSIDE EXPRESS66468FSHG B Carlyle (Eastern Heights Qld)
7BALD EAGLE CHAMP58633NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
8BOGGABRI DAWN46756FSHK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
9SHINE PRINCESS8278631.69QA E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 3Novice Steve Parcell Building Services07:35PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGSIE TOO38427NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
2SURE TEWIN13825.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3ROVING BANKER13525.54L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4LEADER’S TAX3716825.69D Russell (Innisplain)
5BERELLA KESHA45726NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6BILLIE MISTOUT2461525.86S M Morris (Lowood)
7CAN’T BELIEVE718NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
8DOOLEY’S BEAR18FSHB T Dull (Fernvale)
9AURIGA TEGIMI45436NBTG Draheim (Fernvale)
10ADANNE88758NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Novice Ron Brancroft & Kathryn Priol07:55PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY TEXAN12362NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
2PRETTY PLACE73357NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
3MISS HILARIOUS6688631.34A E Farrell (Coominya)
4BOGIE TIGER5234730.93QP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5MY BOY CHUBBY146230.91G R Hall (Marburg)
6BLONDIE’S BABE11333NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7BLACK CAT MOANF547531.09D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA4145431.74R N Essex (Greenbank)
9AURIGA TEGIMI4543631.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
10BLACK NOT FAWN3778731.97L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:15PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEFITTING7121F30.90B T Dull (Fernvale)
227641NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
3MAYWYN OR EBAY2731730.87R N Essex (Greenbank)
4BEILPAJAH POWER4144231.10A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
5SISTER KING22314FSTDG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6TOKEN BEST1452530.92G R Hall (Marburg)
7RIVAL HUNTER1565630.74D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
8KENNY’S KARMA7225330.95O Edmonds (Coominya)
9BLACK NOT FAWN3778731.97L T Waldon (Camira)
10SUPER WALLY87848NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Wgr Civil Constructions08:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBLE ON52273NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
2BO ZORRA2712125.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
3SIZE IS NOTHING6846425.25N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4THAT’S EMMA LEE65726NBTA C Hess (Camira)
5PERFECT THRILL5851625.64T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6SUIT YOURSELF13357FSHD Russell (Innisplain)
7MAJESTIC JEWELS23275NBTL M Wyatt (Churchable)
8BOY ZOHAN87668NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme)
9COMPOSITE76688NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10ADANNE88758NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Sellars Constructions08:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB ZONE3165625.46L P Franks (Brightview)
2ONYA MARK13221FSHD J Green (Barellan Point)
3SUNNY COWGIRL82588NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4MISTY KIRALEE5512825.20T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5DALLAS BEAUTY165NBTR J Kay (Lowood)
6CAT SCRATCH FEVA37743NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
7COLD SPEED4166525.21C E Byers (Drayton)
8HOT TAMALI TRAIN21177FSTDM J O’Connor (Coominya)
9ADANNE88758NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10SUPER WALLY87848NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final *q-dog* June Endurance Festi09:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $5,116 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,548 2nd: $784 3rd: $392 Unplaced: $196.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY ARE8455225.33J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2TARDIS4218225.45C E Byers (Drayton)
3MOONLIGHT STATE81132NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
4STAR REGGIE6111125.18R Attard (Fairney View)
5SPRING IMAGE3121125.22C E Byers (Drayton)
6SIZE ME UP2218124.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
7ELEGANCE1553125.39J C Durrant (Tamborine)
8MISSY’S CHOICE2374225.60B N Morris (Lowood)
9CAT SCRATCH FEVA37743NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
10TEWIN A HEART347T3NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 95th Grade Blue Ribbon Motors09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUSGRAVE LOUIE63567NBTT G List ( Ipswich)
2SASHA’S BABE12554NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme)
3BIDJA3736830.83D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
4FOUR WAY FASHION6616631.02C E Byers (Drayton)
5YANKEE DOODLE4466530.97G B Paull ()
6DYNAMITE DALLAS17645NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
7BEILPAJAH FIRE2345130.85A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
8VINTAGE QUINTET71573NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
9BLACK NOT FAWN3778731.97L T Waldon (Camira)
10SUPER WALLY87848NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Mcnamara & Associates09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT TIGER36365NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
2MULLOKA4687425.31D J Hay (Thagoona)
3ELITE TEDDY86557NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
4PRETTY LADY DI6165325.55R N Green (Barellan Point)
5EXPLOSIVE DREAMS1123225.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
6MELON COSHYT311125.20M J Algate (Drayton)
7SURF HARDY14545FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
8HERBIE GOES53T5425.93N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
9COMPOSITE76688NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
10SUPER WALLY87848NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments