Tuesday 31st May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 31st May 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design03:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCKY’S ANGEL367NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba)
2KAWATI SKY25NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3MAGGIE FIVE76NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
4VINTAGE FIESTA24FSHD I Lennon ()
5PENELOPE BLUE4234NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
6WHERE’S THE GIGFSHJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
7VELOCITY BENZ52NBTN C Rugg (Murarrie)
8CUSTOM CATCH3FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9TOE AHEAD8NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
10STAR JOHN275NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 2Maiden Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com04:15PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORONA CARNAGEFSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2BETWEEN FLAGS5437NBTG G Mackay (Luscombe)
3RISKY ROYAL33NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY626NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5KATH’S A COUGAR32636NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
6BOGARD’S MAGIC25682NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
7MIDNIGHT MAGIC43FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MR. THUNDER BOLT36234NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
9ANOTHER HEADACHE65NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10RINDA RUN6NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
Race No. 3Novice Caboolture Instant Print04:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI ARCHIE8231225.26C E Byers (Drayton)
2BILLIE MISTOUT4615525.86S M Morris (Lowood)
3BERELLA BREE47876NBTJ M Viles (Churchable)
4CAN’T BELIEVE718NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
5HARVEY TOPLINER63153NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6IMA BEE32256NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
7PACIFIC RIM3465425.72G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)
8WICKET LEE47665NBTK J Boston (Berrinba)
9GINGER GEM168T8NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
Race No. 4Maiden/5th Grade Golden View Greyhound04:55PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTRESS TEWIN58827FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2VIS42535NBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
3DESSA WARRIOR55317FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
4BLUE MAHOGANY46858FSTDL T Waldon (Camira)
5TEWIN FOR ME34852FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6INVINCIBLE LIZ32FSTDR A Jackson (Coominya)
7BLACK CAT MOAN54754NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8BLACK NOT FAWN37787FSTDL T Waldon (Camira)
9BALD EAGLE CHAMP63333FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
10LET’S GO BRUNO6555FSTDR Attard (Fairney View)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN TEMPO23325NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
2KIKEM RIDDLER42123FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3KAWATI LEE5751825.52L C Neal (Coominya)
4GRUMPY POET35345NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
5VINTAGE QUINTET1573825.50D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6SURE TEWIN138125.36R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7SMART ENFORCERT737525.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
8LEADFOOT KATIE4165425.22R J Druery (Churchable)
9CHINEY APPLE7187725.50P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10STUD46788NBTM Demedio (Corinda)
Race No. 65th Grade Vet 05:32PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL A MAIL12731NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2MISS KAWATI55376NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3CITY GOSSIP7435530.84E G Neal (Coominya)
4CAPRICORN STAR41631.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5DESIRE TEWIN53222NBTP Levine (Hillcrest)
6LEAD FOOT LADY54235NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7SUPER SUNDAY4682531.08A G Rich (Wilsonton)
8HOT SUNDAY171FSHR Attard (Fairney View)
9YANKEE DOODLE4665430.97G B Paull ()
10SIENNA BREEZE66664FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONY TORTELLINI57888FSHK J Boston (Berrinba)
2EUROA JAFFA3623731.14J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BEAUT BOOTS1465530.63M J Emery (Churchable)
4MARSHALL STAR21177NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5WHATZ MATTER YOU6574130.89J F Heddles (Mansfield)
6BOGANGLES BILLIE54868FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7KENNY’S KARMA2253630.95O Edmonds (Coominya)
8MISS SWEET TREY67767NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
Race No. 85th Grade Poolsmart Yamanto06:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE YOU TOMORROW5215331.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
2MISS MILKSHAKE12124NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3CARLOS AMEGOS34311NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4GERBER’S GIRL8756730.98O Edmonds (Coominya)
5BUCK’S BOY5563631.33H A Wendt (Walloon)
6WALLY WILL8153630.99D A Guppy (Park Ridge)
7SET FOR FAME823F130.77T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8EXTENDED EDITION66346NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
9RIVAL MANOEUVRE3874531.11M J Emery (Churchable)
10ROGUE RACER86886NBTM M Dance (Barellan Point)
Race No. 9Novice Sky Racing06:26PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THROPE3712525.65J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
2CAPED CRUISADER86527NBTM J Emery (Churchable)
3STATION LASS57867NBTN A Schroeder (Riverview)
4OUR NELL78436NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge)
5BERELLA KESHA57262NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6NASHO GEOFF8321125.58O Edmonds (Coominya)
7GIVE ME CHIVAS6784TFSTDJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
8POKER ARCHICK6531225.91D Joyce (Coominya)
9GINGER GEM168T8NBTH A Wendt (Walloon)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY’S CHOICE3742625.60B N Morris (Lowood)
2LITTLE MERV3468625.52N J Evans (Thagoona)
3BLUE RADLER7574225.71T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4CAT SCRATCH FEVA77436NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park)
5BERELLA MATTHEW4361525.71P H Smith (Gatton)
6HOT TIGER63654NBTR Attard (Fairney View)
7EUROA ROZENE67453NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8BLACK KAWATI6281625.43L C Neal (Coominya)
9CHINEY APPLE7187725.50P S Carrington (Haigslea)
10STUD46788NBTM Demedio (Corinda)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments