Tuesday 18th March 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.27PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
2 EARLY EDITION Q M WILLIAM WARNER
3 MISS ALISON Q M LANCE SIMON
4 SIDEWAYS Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 AURIGA BONANZA Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
6 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
7 FULL ON FOOL Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 STAR OF CARLISLE Q M RUSSELL ROBERTS
9 HEATON’S REWARD Q M GRAHAM HEATON
10 MY SWEET SUCCESS M ALEC STEVENS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 6.50PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KENTUCKY BILL M PATRICK DAY
2 CASUAL MAK Q M EDWARD NEAL
3 SAMANTHA CARTER Q M DALE WIDDERICK
4 HEY DAD Q M GARY MOORE
5 MR. FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
6 PAINFUL BINDI M SCOTT MCGUINESS
7 DAZED AND AMAZED Q M RON JACKSON
8 MAGNIFY BOY M MARGARET PAGE
9 OUR POMPAY Q M JOHN EDWARDS
10 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 431M 7.08PM
[email protected]
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 STEELE DIAMOND Q 5 KYLA JONES
2 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
3 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
4 MR. BEETSON Q 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
5 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
6 BESS BOSSY BOOTS Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
8 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
9 NUGGET’S SON Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 431M 7.27pm
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TIMELY CHANCE Q 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 LOVERLESS Q 2 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 VALKYRIE 2 RON BALL
4 JUST COUNTRY Q 2 JILL HAY
5 VACANT
6 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 1 MARGARET PAGE
7 SERIOUS SPEED Q 1 COLIN BYERS
8 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 520M 7.50PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MUMSTOP STANLEY Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 COLD SHIVERS 3 LEITH MCHUGH
3 RHETT THE RAT Q 4 LAURA HASTIE
4 READY FOR RAIN 4 LEITH MCHUGH
5 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
6 SERBIAN DIGGER Q 3 MICK MENICANIN
7 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
8 TOKEN BLONDE 4 PETER WILSON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL
2 SHAHAH Q 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
3 YIANNI’S SPECIAL 5 JOY HARDING
4 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
5 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
6 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 DAPPLES 5 PETER WILSON
9 BRILLIANT COVER 5 ROBERT DREW
10 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.27PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 REGAL CHIEF 5 MOIRA PAY
3 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING
4 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
5 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
6 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
8 CELTIC FOLKLORE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
9 BRILLIANT COVER 5 ROBERT DREW
10 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 431M 8.50PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Q 4 NEVILLE DALE
2 WATUSI ASSASSIN 3 RON BALL
3 BLUE SUGAR 4 JOHN PAY
4 BLACK MONTY Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 THATZ CLASSIC Q 4 PETER WILSON
6 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
7 BLUE MODEL Q 3 COLIN BYERS
8 MISS LANINA Q 4 ROBERT DREW

RACE 09 NOVICE 431M 9.07PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SEE THE SEA N COLIN HAMILTON
2 TOO ACROSS Q N SANDRA GILES
3 WINEM LORELAI Q N LOUIS MCVEA
4 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q N IAN HOGGAN
5 WITCH LAD Q N KEL BOSTON
6 BLUE HEATON Q N GRAHAM HEATON
7 RICCADONNA BABY Q N LANCELOT WALDON
8 BACKHOE BILLY Q N PETER WILSON
9 MAD Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
10 DIAMOND POWER Q N JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.25PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 SPECIAL SUNSHINE Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
5 INCOHERENT Q 5 PETER WILSON
6 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
7 BUNNY GONE 5 JOHN PAY
8 GOMEZ Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
10 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS